Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with E from Bennett Books of Oklahoma
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bennett Books of Oklahoma (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 59
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
EVE'S MOUNTAIN A Novel of Passion & Mystery in the Blue Ridge
|
|
|
Banner Elk NC: Southlore Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. Fourth Revised Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; 1.26 x 9.48 x 6.02; 363 pages; Alexander Kingston, a textile magnate still haunted by the mysterious disappearance years ago of his first wife, Eve, retreats to his vast estate in the Blue Ridge Mountains to recuperate from a stroke. Aware of his uncharacteristic weakness, various family members appear, including the weak-willed, newly divorced ... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 2) |
EXCHANGE 2000 SERVER ON SITE
|
|
|
Scottsdale, Ariz.: The Coriolis Group. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. Very good, with minimal shelf wear , appears to be unread. Includes an unused CD. Pg 671 & 672 is wrinkled. ; 2.12 x 9.50 x 7.14; 920 pages; Exchange 2000 Server On Site is a complete reference to planning, deploying, configuring, and troubleshooting Exchange 2000 in any size organization. The book includes step-by-step instructions for important configurations. It focuses on SMTP and helps administrators unders... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 3) |
Eagle's Nest
|
|
|
1stbooks Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. Slight shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 0.49 x 8.98 x 5.94; 158 pages; Eagle's Nest is a political thriller set in the most unpredictable period of WWII, the summer of 1940. Kurt Duran, England's greatest spy, is called upon a mission of the highest order, to penetrate the Nazi high command's inner circle at Hitler's prized retreat, Eagle's Nest, high in the Bavarian mountains. Field Marshal Goring will be attending a pre-inva... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 4) |
Earl's Too Cool for Me
|
|
|
Harper Trophy. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Color Illustrations; 8.7 x 6.8 x 0.1 inches; Unpaginated pages; Ages 4-8. Earl's got a bicycle made of hay. He takes rides on the Milky Way. Earl's too cool for me. Earl's one cool character. He lunches with movie stars and keeps monster eyes in a jelly jar. But would he hang out with just a regular guy? Well, maybe even Earl needs a best... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 5) |
Early Humans (Eyewitness Books)
|
|
|
New York: Knopf Books for Young Readers. Fine with no dust jacket. 1989. First American Edition; First Printing. Library Binding. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean and unmarked.; Eyewitness Books; Color Photographs; 0.5 x 8.8 x 11.2 inches; 63 pages; Reading Level: Ages 9-12. Featuring an extra-sturdy library binding! Here is an original and exciting new look at the fascinating world of ancient people and their ways of life. Stunning real-life photographs of tools, weapons, je... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.73
|
|
| 6) |
East of the Mountains
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; 279 pages; When Dr. Ben Givens left his home in Seattle - heading east with his Winchester and his hunting dogs in tow - he never intended to return. It was to be a journey past snow-covered mountains to a place of canyons, sagelands and orchards, where on the verges of the Columbia River, Ben Givens had entered the world and would now take his lea... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 7) |
Easter: with Words from the King James Bible
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins Publishers. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight rubbing of the dustjacket corners/edges; otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread Book. ; Color Illustrations; 10.9 x 8.7 x 0.4 inches; Unpaginated pages; Reading Level: Ages 4-8. With words from the Gospels of the King James Bible and luminous artwork inspired by England's glorious stained-glass cathedral... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.92
|
|
| 8) |
Eastern Systems for Western Astrologers: an Anthology
|
|
|
York Beach, Me.: Samuel Weiser, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Paperback. Dust jacket in very good condition, except for a crease on the edge of the front and upper corner of the back. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Trade PB; 0.93 x 8.96 x 6.04; 370 pages; Many Western professionals incorporate Eastern approaches to their trades in an effort to improve their fields, and astrology should be no different. This scholarly anthology covers a range of practical topics from Vedic a... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.73
|
|
| 9) |
Easy Travel to Other Planets
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very good, with some shelf wear. Some edgewear to the boards (top and bottom). Price clipped on dust jacket, some rubbing of the dust jacket. ; 22 cm.; 278 pages; With this first novel, Ted Mooney establishes himself as a major new voice. The world portrayed in EASY TRAVEL TO OTHER PLANETS is unmistakably our own, yet Mooney captures it in the process of becoming something entirely new. I... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 10) |
Ebola Virus
|
|
|
Berkeley Heights, N. J.: Enslow Publishers. Good+ with no dust jacket. Library Binding. Ex-Library book. It hardly looks read, but there are multiple library labels and stamps. ; Ex-Library; 9.1 x 6.4 x 0.5 inches; Ebola is a viral hemorrhagic fever. It is a severe disease that causes death in 90 percent of cases, and affects men and women of any age. In his fifth book in the "Diseases and People " series, author Edward Willett fully explores the history and symptoms of the Ebola virus, from... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Eclectic First Reader
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Mich.: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Fine with no dust jacket. 1998. Revised Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Vol 1 of a 5 vol set. ; The Christian Eclectic Readers and Study Guide; Trade PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 8.6 x 5.1 x 2.6 inches; 81 pages; Reading Level: Ages 9-12. The following description is for the set; however, this is only 1 volume-The Eclectic First Reader. For more than 160 yea... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.92
|
|
| 12) |
Ecuador (Enchantment of the World)
|
|
|
Chicago: Childrens Press, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Revised Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. School & Library Binding. Small tear to back bottom book spine; otherwise, in excellent condition with minimal shelf wear. Clean and unmarked book. ; Enchantment of the World Series; Color Photographs; 0.5 x 8.2 x 9.5 inches; 127 pages; Reading Level: Ages 9-12, Grades 4-6. An introduction to the geography, history, culture, industries, resources, and people of one of the smallest cou... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.93
|
|
| 13) |
Edge #4
|
|
|
Oldsmar, FL: Cross Generation Company. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. Bumping to cover corners and some rubbing to cover edges. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. ; Edge; Trade PB; Vol. 4; Color Illustrations; 10.2 x 6.6 x 0.4 inches; 256 pages; Edge is one of CrossGen's Compendia Series, a revolutionary new format that serializes a number of our ongoing titles every month i... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 14) |
Edge #5
|
|
|
Oldsmar, FL: Cross Generation Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. Some rubbing of the cover edges and top spine bump and approx. 1/2 cut on back cover. Otherwise, the book is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear and clean/unmarked pages. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. ; Trade PB; Color Illustrations; 10.2 x 6.6 x 0.4 inches; 256 pages; Edge is one of CrossGens Compendia Series, a revolutionary new format that serializes a number of our ongoing titl... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.92
|
|
| 15) |
The Edible Pyramid: Good Eating Every Day
|
|
|
New York: Holiday House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. September 1, 1994. Hardcover. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book. Pages clean and unmarked.; . ; 11.3 x 8.8 x 0.3 inches; Unpaginated pages; Let's eat! Come into The Edible Pyramid, a restaurant that serves all kinds of delicious and nutritious meals. Loreen Leedy uses the United States Department of Agriculture's Food Guide Pyramid to show the healthful way to eat. Customers learn how many servings from the different food groups to have eve... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 16) |
The Education of Little Tree (A Zia Book)
|
|
|
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Reprint; Twenty-First Printing. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Pages clean, white and crisp. ; Literature & Fiction; 0.50 x 8.00 x 5.25; 216 pages; This story has entranced readers of all ages since it was first published twenty-five years ago. The Education of Little Tree tells of a boy orphaned very young, who is adopted by his Cherokee grandmother and half-Cherokee grandfather in the Appa... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 17) |
Edward Hopper: 1882-1967, Transformation Of The Real
|
|
|
Hohenzollernring, Germany: TASCHEN. Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. Unused/Unread/Unmarked Book.; Color Illustrations; 9.1 x 7.4 x 0.3 inches; 95 pages; Edward Hopper (1882-1967) is considered the first significant American painter in 20th-century art. After decades of patient work, Hopper enjoyed a success and popularity that since the 1950s has continually grown. In canvas after canvas he painted the loneliness of big-city people. Many of Hop... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.12
|
|
| 18) |
Edward Lear King of Nonsense
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Atheneum. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library book, with cards and cardholder on back page of book. Reading copy. Very good, with minimal shelf wear. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8.50 x 0.50 x 6.75; 74 pages; Grade 3-6-- A biography that is as pleasurable to read as Lear's nonsense. With a sure sense of what will help explain his character, Kamen selects and describes events from Lear's life--his ill health... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.87
|
|
| 19) |
The Effective Parent
|
|
|
Circle Pines, Minn.: American Guidance Service. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1987. Second Printing. Softcover. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; 0.5 x 8.0 x 10.2 inches; 164 pages; First, The Parent Handbook, then The Parent's Guide for parenting teens.... Now, The Effective Parent - the next step in Systematic Training for Effective Parenting. The Effective Parent focuses on you and your needs as a parent. Six chapters of lively reading offer practical skills to help you grow both... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 20) |
El Ayuno Del Senor
|
|
|
Miami, FL: Editorial Unilit. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Fourth Edition. Paperback. Excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear. ; Trade PB; 8.2 x 5.4 x 0.3 inches; 92 pages; Yiye Avila, reconocido siervo de Dios, nos dice en la introduccion de este libro: "Durante el ayuno de 41 dias, el Senor me llamo a escribir un libro sobre este tema. Hacia tiempo oraba por este proposito esperando el momento de Dios. Cuando senti que el tiempo de escribirlo habia ilegado, me aparte en ayuno a reali... more information
Offered by Bennett Books of Oklahoma (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (22)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (22)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (59)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















