Titles starting with E from Cupboard Maker Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Cupboard Maker Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 783
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
| 1) |
E" Company by Frank O'Rourke
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library. Mass Market Paperback. The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, the book has a slant, and there is a name written in ink inside the front cover. This is the story of the first, raw American soldiers to face the panzers in North Africa. . Good. 1965. 2nd Printing. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
E Great Running Backs by George Sullivan by George Sullivan by George Sullivan
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 253 pages on football. . Fair. 1972. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 3) |
E.H. Harriman: The Little Giant of Wall Street by H.J. Eckenrode and Pocahantas Wight Edmunds by H.J. Eckenrode and Pocahantas Wight Edmunds by H.J. Eckenrode and Pocahantas Wight Edmunds
|
|
|
New York: Greenberg Pub. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 242 pages. . Fair. 1933. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.74
|
|
| 4) |
E.T.: The Book of the Green Planet
|
|
|
Taking place after E.T. leaves Earth and his best friend, Elliott, the gangly alien returns home to Green Planet, bringing wi... read more
New York: Berkley Books. Hardcover. 0425080013 There is a little bumping at the corners and some very light rubbing on the cover. There is also a stamp from a former owner on the ffep and the last endpaper. The book also has a library pocket on the back inside cover. This is a Weekly Reader Illustrated Book for Young Readers. This is the story of E.T's home planet. . Good. 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 5) |
EAGLE PASS (Cody's Law Book 8)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Domain. Mass Market Paperback. 0553297651 The book has a slight slant, the covers have a little edgewear, and faint rubbing. There is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover and one on the first page. This is the 8th book in the Cody's Law series about the Texas Ranger. . Good. 1993. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 6) |
EAGLE'S PLUME: Preserving the Life and Habitat of America's Bald Eagle
|
|
|
The story of the extraordinary national effort to bring back America's bald eagle from the brink of extinction; also includes... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684806967 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 318 pages. . Good. 1996. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 7) |
The ECK-Vidya Ancient Science of Prophecy by Paul Twitchell
|
|
|
Menlo Park, California: Illuminated Way Press. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 230 pages. . Good. 1978. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 8) |
EDDIE, INCORPORATED (Eddie Inc Nrf)
|
|
|
Eddie wants a job, but he doesn't want anyone telling him what to do. In short, 12-year-old Eddie doesn't want to be bossed a... read more
New York: Atheneum. Hardcover. 0689307543 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. When Eddie decided to go into business for himself with two friends and soon discovered that a business is not a simple thing. . Fair. 1980. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 9) |
E-Mail Rules: A Business Guide to Managing Policies, Security, and Legal Issues for E-Mail and Digital Communication
|
|
|
Saranac Lake, New York: AMACOM. Trade Paperback. 0814471889 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 256 pages on useing e-mail for business. . Good. 2003. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 10) |
E-Mail This Book!
|
|
|
Spice up your e-mail with this book & cd-rom collection of 100 first-rate cartoons from some of the nation's most celebrated ... read more
New York: Knopf. Hardcover. 0679450858 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some soiling. This book is a collection of comics in 113 pages. The CD that came with this book is still included. . Good. 1996. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 11) |
The E-Myth: Why Most Businesses Don't Work and What to Do About It
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Ballinger Pub Co. Hardcover. 0887300405 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. Some of the pages have light creasing and the hinges are a little loose. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and light chipping. This is a book about the reasons that some businesses succeed while so many fail. . Good. 1986. Unstated. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.66
|
|
| 12) |
ENTRAPMENT (Defender, No 5)
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440203295 The covers have some shelf wear, and the book has a very slight slant. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book he attacks the enemy headquarters on a resort island but they plan to assasinate the President. . Good. 1989. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
The ER Companion: An Unauthorized Guide
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey,: Carol Publishing Corporation. Trade Paperback. 0806517670 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a little tanning. This book is great for a ER fan telling you everything you want to know about the first season. . Good. 1996. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 14) |
ESCAPE (Defender, No 6)
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell. Mass Market Paperback. 0440203309 The covers have some shelf wear, and the book has slight chipping. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book, he escapes his enemies with a beautiful woman. . Good. 1989. First Thus. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
ESP Curriculum Guide by R. A. McConnell by R. A. McConnell
|
|
|
New York: A Fireside Book. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 128 pages . Good. 1970. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
ESP and the Clairvoyants by Raymond Van Over by Raymond Van Over
|
|
|
New York: Award Books. Mass Market Paperback. The covers of the book have some shelf wear and the pages have a little tanning. This is a book about ESP and predictions. . Good. 1970. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
ET Contact: Blueprint for a New World
|
|
|
Livermore, California: Oughten House International. Trade Paperback. 1880666626 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 98 pages. . Good. 1997. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 18) |
ETHICS AFTER BABEL PA TXT
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Beacon Press. Trade Paperback. 0807014036 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 338 pages. . Good. 1990. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 19) |
EVELYN A TRUE STORY
|
|
|
San Diego, California: BCA. Hardcover. 0752853651 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 196 pages of a story of a man trying to reunite his family told through the eyes of his 9 year-old daughter. . Good. 2002. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
| 20) |
EXPEDITION (FRONTIER TRILOGY #2) (Wagons West Frontier Trilogy)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: Domain. Hardcover. 0553294032 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 464 pages of the second book in the Wagons West Frontier Trilogy. . Good. 1997. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (139)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (391)$5-10 (336)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (505)Paperback (264)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (196)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (783)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




