Titles starting with E from Tarmans Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 253
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
E. C. Eirich, A Drexel Technical Illustrator
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Museum at Drexel University, 1991.. Near Fine/No Jacket. Soft Cover. 48 pages, softcover, catalog of an exhibition at The Museum at Drexel University, January 1991 - January 1992, includes a biography of Edward Conrad Eirich (1877 - 1929) and a collection of his newspaper illustrations, the dust jacket has light edgewear, contents are fine, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
E. N. Welch Manufacturing Co. Clocks,
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
American Clock Museum Pub, 1989. New/No Jacket. Soft Cover. 0930476204 reprint of an 1880 trade catalog, horology reference book, 108 pages, well illustrated with photos in blue tones, softcover, condition is new . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
ERRO 1984-1998 3rd General Catalogue
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Reykjavik, Iceland: Errosafn The Erro Museum. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1998. Hard Cover. Hardback book with dust jacket, 430 pages, approximately 9 3/4 inches wide by 12 1/2 inches high, there are 1857 illustrations of Erro's pop art in color and black and white. This book was deaccessioned from a university library with stamps and library marks (no pocket part). Other than these library markings, the dust jacket, covers and contents are clean and in near fine condition. The binding of this large an... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Eagle Catcher
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mission Viejo, CA: A.S.A.P. Publishing. Fine/Fine. 2005. Hard Cover. 1892011352 signed on title page by Margaret Coel and Phil Parks, hardback book and dust jacket in fine and clean condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eagle Trap,
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
May Davenport Publishers. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1982. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. 0943864054 story involving folklore of the American Indians, 108 pages, softcover format, 5 by 6 inches, former owner's name inside front cover, covers and contents are near fine . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Earl's Art Shop
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University Press of Mississippi. Fine/No Jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0878058044 Building Art with Earl Simmons, hardback book with laminated boards, no dust jacket, covers and contents in fine condition, a colorful excursion to the unusual studio and gallery of an African-American artist in rural Mississippi . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Early American Designs Toleware
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pitman Publishing Corporation. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1952. Soft Cover. Softcover book, no dust jacket, pages unnumbered, illustrations in black and white, the covers have soiling and edgewear with scuffing along the spine, bend across right lower cover corner and some contents corners, light roll across right upper cover corner and contents corners, prior owner's name on title page, ink from printing on front and back covers has bled through to inside of both covers, overall the contents are clean... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Early American Embroidery Designs
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crown. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 1974. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. B0006BTT6Y hardback book in near fine condition, contents clean and unmarked, there is some foxing along the top of the page edges, light rubbing and edgewear to the dust jacket, 159 pages, mainly black and white illustration but there is a color photo section, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Early American Patchwork Patterns
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dover Publications, Incorporated,. Fine/No Jacket. 1980. Soft Cover. 0486238822 Full-Size Templates & Instructions for 12 Quilts, softcover, 58 pages, the covers have light shelfwear, contents are fine, includes full-size templates and a quilt block for each pattern in full color, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Early American Weaving and Dyeing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Fine/No Jacket. 1977. Soft Cover. 0486234401 The Domestic Manufacturer's Assistant and Family Director in the Arts of Weaving and Dyeing, softcover format, 204 pages, fine condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early Architecture in Upper Allen Township
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, PA: Center Square Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. inscription to former book owner by the Heritage Committee inside front cover, otherwise this hardback book is in fine condition, 54 pages, black and white drawings and photographs illustrate the text, showing distinctive homes in this area of Cumberland County, Pennsylvania . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
An Early Blueprint for Zionism
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
East European Monographs. New/No Jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0880331585 Gyozo Istoczy's Political Anti-Semitism, hardback book in new and fine condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Early Celtic Versecraft
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Fine/Near Fine. 1973. Hard Cover. 0801407001 hardback book in fine condition - clean and unmarked, tight binding, light rubbing to the dust jacket and a short ink mark on rear of dust jacket, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Early Children's Books and Their Illustration
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
David Godine Publishing. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1975. Hard Cover. 0879231580 hardback book contents fine, light fading to red book cloth at the edges, the dust jacket has edgewear and taped tears, wonderful reference book for children's classics . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Early Chinese Painting
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Aryan Theosophical Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1916. Soft Cover. January 1916, from the Papers of the School of Antiquity Series, 44 pages, wraps (softcover), contents very good with bumping to top right edge of several pages, some sunning to covers with edgewear and small tears, overall a very nice copy, scarce reference work, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Early Eighteenth Century Palatine Emigration
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Genealogical Publishing Company. Fine/No Jacket. 1979. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. 320 pages, the Palatine migration from the Rhine Valley through England to America, no dust jacket, dark blue binding, 12,000 names are of interest to genealogists, one page has a bent corner . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Early English Gardens and Garden Books
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Virginia : Folger Shakespeare Library. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. 0813900840 former owner bookplate inside front cover, otherwise this softcover format booklet of 68 pages is fresh and clean . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Early Freemasonry in Pennsylvania
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Philadelphia,: Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania. Fine/No Jacket. 1981. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. originally published in 1931, this edition reprinted to commemorate the 250th anniversary of Freemasonry in Pennsylvania, contents fine - clean and unmarked, light corner wear to the blue cloth covers with gilt lettering, 103 pages plus extensive appendix materials . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Early History and Growth of Carlisle
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: Wm. Stanley Ray, State Printer of Pennsylvania, 1905. Very Good/No Jacket. Half-Leather. No Jacket. and Early Footprints of Developments and Improvements In Northwestern Pennsylvania, by Isaac B. Brown, half-leather with marbled endpapers and gilt edges, no dust jacket, includes fold out maps, 75 pages, the leather spine and corners are rubbed and worn, the binding is tight and the contents are clean, without marks, and in very good plus condition. Extracts From Part One of th... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Early Industries of Middletown Pennsylvania
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Near Fine/No Jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. 1978, Vol. III, No. 1, 101 pages, photos of saw mills, furniture, cigars, bricks, and other manufacturers and local history of south-central Pennsylvania town in Dauphin County, copyright page missing , hardbound edition, no dust jacket, condition is near fine . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (246)Fine or New (108)
New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (155)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)With dust jacket (219)
Signed (19)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (253)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



