cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) E.L. Godkin and American Foreign Policy--1865-1900
Armstrong, William M

Bookman Associates, 1957 hardcover, 268pp with bibliography and index, near fine condition, in VG, lightly shelfworn dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) E.W. Scripps
Cochran, Negley D

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1933 stated first edition, beautifully rebound with brown leather spine and corners, brown/red/yellow/black/gold marbled boards, gold title, raised bands, photo illustrated plus frontispiece drawing by Rosenberg.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) Each and All--The Seven Little Sisters Prove Their Sisterhood
Andrews, Jane

Ginn & Company, 1894 hardcover, red cloth binding, illustrated, boards lightly scuffed, spine ends worn, binding tight, good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Early Architecture of Delaware
Bennett, George Fletcher

Bonanza, 1932 later printing (about 1970), minor edgewear, dust jacket badly chipped at spine ends.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) Early Connecticut Houses--An Historic and Architectural Study
Isham, Norman M. and Brown, Albert F

Dover, 1965 later printing, light edge wear and corner creasing, good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) Early Indiana Trials and Sketches
Smith, H.O

Cincinnati: Moore, Wilstach, Keys, 1858 hardcover, nicely rebound with tan leather spine with gold titling, brown cloth boards, new cotton rag endpages, facsimile inscription by author, light occasional foxing, a beautiful book in VG condition.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
7) Earthquake Prediction and Seismicity Patterns
Wyss, Max (editor)

Birkhauser Verlag, 1979 CCRG 8: Contributions to Current Research in Geophysics, yellow hardcover, illustrated with figures, maps, (including fold-out map with color detail), tables, lightly soiled, fly leaf corner clipped. . Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
8) Eastern Canada--National Geographic Supplement, May, 1967

National Geographic Society, 1967 map supplement only, folded, VG condition.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
9) Eastern South America--National Geographic Supplement, September, 1962

National Geographic Society, 1962 map supplement only, folded, VG condition.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
10) Eastern Soviet Union--National Geographic Supplement, March, 1967

National Geographic Society, 1967 map supplement only, folded, VG condition.. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
11) Easy Enameling on Metal
Elbert, Virginie Fowler

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1975 owner's name, 96pp with index, illustrated, tiny bit of damp stain on edge of last page, VG in lightly edgetorn, good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Eating the Seed Corn--In Brief, Volume 5, Number 2
Harper, F.A

Foundation for Economic Education, 1950 14pp booklet, near fine condition.. softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
13) Echo of Evil
Komroff, Manuel

Farrer, Straus & Co., 1948 , "sf" on copyright page, gray cloth binding, no dust jacket, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
14) The Economic Facts of Life for the Small Engine Service Dealer

Engine Service Association, 1982 clean and complete.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Economics of the Kennedy Years
Harris, Seymour E

Harper & Row Publishers, 1964 stated first edition, 273pp w/index, light edge wear, dust jacket (moisture stain front bottom, light shelf wear), We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
16) Eddie Rickenbacker--Young Racer and Flyer
Cleven, Cathrine

Bobbs-Merrill, 1974 front paste-down stamped, "Purchased at USPS Auction", dust jacket spine chipped at top and bottom, boards and text clean with very litle wear, Childhood of Famous Americans Series.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Edgar Cayce's Photographic Legacy
Leary, David M

Doubleday & Co., 1978 cloth binding, clean, b/w photo illustrated, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Edmund Wilson
Kriegel, Leonard

Southern Illinois University Press, 1971 dust jacket (light edge wear, very good cond.), 145pp w/index, light stamping on front end page, orange cloth binding, clean and bright. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
19) Education and the Atom
Seaborg, Glenn T. & Wilkes, Daniel M

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1964 150pp, b/w pictures, no dust jacket, book plate inside cover, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) Educational Theatre Journal--October, 1954

American Educational Theatre Association, 1954 paperback, articles include "Historical Cyrano de Bergerac As a Basis for Rostand's Play", "Recent Developments in the Theatre of Turkey" and "Drama Activities in Israel's Agricultural Settlements", ink mark on front cover, very light shelf wear, very go. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: