Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with E from All-Ways Fiction
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 235
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
The Eagle Catcher **Signed**
|
|
|
Mission Viejo, Ca: ASAP, 2007. SIGNED by Margaret Coel and Phil Parks on the Post-Title page. 1st edition, 1st ASAP printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Parks, Phil. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 2) |
Eagles
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1983. Book in Mylar cover. Dust jacket shows yellowing from age discoloration otherwise in great shape. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
Eagles Die Too **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1992. Inscribed to Linda 'I hope you Love Jesse, (and don't wait unless you must) Best Wishes by the Author on the Title page - signature only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 4) |
Earth Angels **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1989. Signed by author on title page - signature only - dated in publication year. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 5) |
Earth Final Conflict: The Arrival
|
|
|
THE ARRIVAL is the first volume in a series based on the TV show Gene Roddenberry's Earth: Final Conflict. Following the arri... read more
New York: A Tor Book, 1999. The first novel of the companions on earth. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
Earth Has No Sorrow
|
|
|
With the help of her police-photographer boyfriend, Boston Episcopalian priest Lily Connor investigates a hate crime and the ... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earth **Signed**
|
|
|
Though the population is growing at an alarming rate, the main problem Earth is facing is a black hole that may well destroy ... read more
New York: Bantam / Spectra, 1990. Signed by author on title page - Signature only received in person. First edition, first printing Book in Mylar cover. Book cover shows scuffing - slight fading. Bottom shows edge wear. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earth is Room Enough
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday Science Fiction, 1957. Dustjacket price intact. Dustjacket has minor chipping on edges - and corner piece has more chipping- Scan available. First edition stated. Minor bumping on one corner - and some rough wear on the corner. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earthborn: Homecoming Volume 5 **Signed**
|
|
|
In the fifth and concluding volume of the Homecoming series, the space ship finally reaches Earth, and finding that the decim... read more
New York: A Tor Book, 1995. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Trade Edition. Hard Co... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 10) |
Earthclan ( Startide Rising / The Uplift War) **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Nelson Doublday, 1987. Signed by David Brin on title page - Signature only - Received in person. Book Club Edition Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in near Fine condition. Minor chipping / crinkling marks on bottom edges Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Earthfall: Homecoming Volume 4 **Signed**
|
|
|
In the fourth book of the Homecoming series, the expedition to Earth has begun to splinter even before it leaves the planet H... read more
New York: Tor Books, 1995. Signed by author on pre-title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Earthquake Weather
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 13) |
Earthquake Weather **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2004. Signed by Author on title page - signature only. Dated 5/9/04 Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
East Is East **Signed**
|
|
|
A sailor with the half-ironic name of Hiro, the mixed-race son of a Japanese woman and an American hippie, is persecuted at h... read more
New York: Viking Press, 1990. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
East is East **Signed**
|
|
|
Great Britan: Jonathan Cape, 1991. Signed by author on title page - signature only. Dustjacket in mylar cover. ink Pen line on bottom edge - not a remainder mark though. First edition, First Printing full number line - no remainder marks - not price clipped. Signed by Author. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
East of the Arch **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Dunne Books/ St Martins, 2002. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. - Review copy - material enclosed. A Joe Keough Mystery Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Review Copy. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
East of the Mountains **Signed**
|
|
|
A widowed surgeon with a terminal illness takes a trip through the American West, intending to end his life. Instead, he find... read more
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1999. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only. Book in Mylar cover - First Edition stated with EDCBA also there. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges may have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book in Mylar Cover All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 18) |
East of the Mountains **Signed**
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1999. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - received in person First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book in Mylar Cover All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First UK E... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 19) |
East of the Sun, West of the Moon **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books, 2006. Signed by the author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
East of the Sun, West of the Moon
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books, 2006. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (233)Fine or New (139)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (13)$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (234)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (108)
Filter by country:
United States (235)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






