Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Fairlane Books

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1626
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) E. P. Taylor: The biography of Edward Plunket Taylor
Richard H Rohmer

McClelland and Stewart, 1978. Unknown Binding. VeryGood/none. 9.25 tall, ***VG+/G+***, spine sl. bent at top edge, page edges soiled, p.o. has inscribed ffep, otherwise in very good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, DJ sunned and rubbed, cracking along edges, extremely worn at spine and large chip out of front cover, otherwise in good condition, signed by author, price unclipped, 355 pp., Richard Rohmer--a Canadian Armed Forces General, a nationally known lawyer, a bestselling novelist, and... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
2) E. P. Taylor: The biography of Edward Plunket Taylor
Richard H Rohmer

McClelland and Stewart, 1978. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
3) E. R. Bowes Books Catalogue No. 21
E. R. Bowes Books

Softcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 8" VG stapled pamphlet with printed green card wraps, bottom corner sl. bent, picture of Capt. James Cook on cover, E. R. Bowes also known as Bond's Book Shop, 29 pp.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
4) E.R. Bowes Books: Catalogue No. 27
NA

Soft Cover. VeryGood. 6.0 tall, ***G/--***, covers show lots of shelfwear w. back flap ripped off, o/w clean, binding is tight, pages sunned but text clean and bright, 28 pp., an extensive catalogue of books available at E.R. Bowes Books, a Vancouver based bookstore, with detSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
5) E. R. Bowes Books Catalogue No. 27
E. R. Bowes Books

Softcover. VeryGood/VERY GOOD. 8.5" VG stapled pamphlet with printed blue card wraps, edges sl. worn, bottom edge of cover is tanned, binding is tight, text is clean and bright, catalogue of items for sale by Vancouver bookseller established in 1932, 28 pp.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
6) E.S. Lowe's Chess in 30 Minutes

1955. Paperback. VeryGood. .VG+, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) EACH MAN'S SON
Hugh MacClennan

Macmillan, 1951. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
8) EACH MAN'S SON
HUGH MACLENNAN

LITTLE, BROWN, 1951-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/G. Very Good, Hardcover in Good dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.10
9) EACL Proceedings 1989 (Quantity available: 2)
ECACL

Morgan Kaufmann, 1989-12-01. Paperback. New. Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $129.69
10) THE EARLY CHRISTIAN BOOKS
WILLIAM JOHN FERRAR

SPCK, 1919. Hardcover. Good. VG, no dust jacket, Ex-library , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $25.29
11) THE EARLY CHURCH IN THE LIGHT OF THE MONUMENTS: A Study in Christian Archaeology
Arthur Stapylton Barnes

L: Longmans Green, 1913 1st prtg, 1913. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library, very clean copy, GOOD, no dust jacket, SPINE CRACKED , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
12) THE EARLY HISTORY OF CHARLES JAMES FOX
Sir George Otto. Trevelyan

Longmans, Green, 1908. Hardcover. Good. Cover soiled, spine sunned, corners bumped, binding loose but solid, text clean and bright, ffep and rfep detached and missing, 524 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
13) EARLY ITALIAN PAINTING IN THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART
Fern Rusk Shapley

Beck Engraving Company, 1960-01-01. Paperback. VeryGood. VG, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
14) AN EASY GUIDE TO GARDENING
H. H. (edit). Thomas

Cassell, 1927. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1941 , 4th edition, bentSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $50.60
15) EASY PICKIN' Simple Treats of India
Kay R. And JIWA, Firoz CONSIDINE

Architasia Publishing Ltd, 1981. Paperback. New. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $7.89
16) EAT WELL & STAY WELL
Ancel and Margaret Keys

Doubleday, 1959. Hardcover. Good. Doubleday, New York, 1959, Y.ed., 8 tall, hardcover, ***G/--***, boards show heavy shelf ware, corners and edges rubbed, scrape across back board that has left black marking, binding tight, pages sl. yellowed o/w text clean and bright, 350pp. the titl , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) EATING FOR HEALTH AND STRENGTH

Macfadden, 1924. Hardcover. VeryGood. ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
18) THE EBONY TOWER
John Fowles

Signet, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good +, Softcover, Gently read and cared for, 1st Edition (stated), NOVEMBER 1975 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.42
19) ECONOMIC GEOGRAPHY
William Sutherland Thatcher

English University, 1949. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. VG, No jacket, Ex-Library copy, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) AN ECONOMIC HISTORY OF ENGLAND 1066-1874
Charlotte M. Waters

Oxford University Press, 1928. Hardcover. Good. 7.5 tall, ***G+/--***, corners bumped, covers sl. scuffed, p.o. has inscribed ffep, inside cover soiled, otherwise in good condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, 610 pp., contents include How Men Lived in the Eleventh Century, Changes by the EnSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1626
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (550)
Fine or New (256)
New (204)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (286)
$5-10 (348)
$10-25 (412)
$25-50 (222)
$50-100 (239)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (86)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (914)
Paperback (570)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (295)
With dust jacket (500)
Signed (28)

Filter by country:
United States (1626)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: