Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 388
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) THE ECONOMICS OF FULL EMPLOYMENT. Six Studies in Applied Economics prepared at the Oxford University Institute of Statistics
Various / Unstated

Basil Blackwell, London, 1947. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 0520017579 Inventory No: 021190. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) EVA: Limerick Exhibition of Visual Art 1991
Various / Unstated

Limerick, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. red wraps, light shelfwear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 014468. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Early Croatian Architecture: A Study of the Pre-Romanesque
Goss, Vladimir P

Duckworth Pub, United Kingdom, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. in mylar cover Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Architecture ISBN: 0715621491 Inventory No: 017159. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Early Draft of John Stuart Mill's Autobiography
Stillinger, Jack (ed.)

University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1961. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; beige cloth lightly used Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 018559. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
5) The Early English Colonies: A Summary of the Lecture By the Right hon. And Right Rev. Arthur Foley, Lord Bishop of London
Phillips, Sadler

The Young Churchman Company, Milwaukee, 1908. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nice copy with few library markings. Binding is tight and text block is clean Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History Inventory No: 028332. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) The Early English Trade Unions - Documents from the Home Office Papers in the Public Record Office
Aspinall, A

The Batchworth Press, London, 1949. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019779. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Early History of Jakobstettel: An Account of the People and the Land in and around St. Jacobs, Ontario--to the Beginning of the 20th Century
Martin, Virgil Emerson

V.E. Martin, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. wide format octavo Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 096901791X Inventory No: 031901. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Early Philadelphia: Its People, Life and Progress
Lippincott, Horace Mather

Lippincot, Philadelphia, 1917. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Moderate rubbing and wear to edges, otherwise a very good copy Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History Inventory No: 033546. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Early Railroad Days: Prints from the collection of American Steel Foundries
Various / Unstated

Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wide format octavo with some slight wear externally and a slightly shaken binding Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 033595. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) The Early Years in Cumberland County
Various / Unstated

The Cumberland County Historical Society, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Americana Inventory No: 028775. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Earnings and Social Security in the United States
Woytinksy, W.S

Committee on Social Security, Washington D.C, 1943. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020520. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Earnings and Working Opportunity in the Upholstery weavers' Trade in 25 Plants in Philadelphia, an Experiment in Co-Operative Research
Bezanson, Anne

University Of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1928. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University with usual marks; lightly used, a few pencil marks else unmarked. 131pp green cloth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020699. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
13) Earnings in Agriculture, 1984
Various / Unstated

European Communities, Washington, D.C., U.S.A, 1986. Soft Cover. Good +. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 9282563146 Inventory No: 021201. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) East Boston
Sammarco, A

East Boston
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing, Dover, New Hampshire, U.S.A, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Boston ISBN: 0752404288 Inventory No: 031786. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) East Boston
Sammarco, A

East Boston
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing, Dover, New Hampshire, U.S.A, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Boston# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Boston ISBN: 0752404288 Inventory No: 033107. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) East Justice
Braverman, Melanie

A young woman returns to her Iowa home town to care for her dying mother, and is flooded with memories of her idyllic childho... read more

Permanent Pr Pub Co, Sag Harbor, New York, U.S.A, 1996. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by author - faint shelfwear else fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Signed by Author. ISBN: 1877946729 Inventory No: 022185. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Eastern Europe in Transition: International Conference on World Politics
London, Kurt

Johns Hopkins, Baltimore, 1966. Library Binding. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: History Inventory No: 018466. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Easy Way to Start Smoking: A Step-by-step Guide to Smoking Twenty Cigarettes a Dayýand Loads More in the Evening
Cockerill, George; Owen, David

Easy Way to Start Smoking: A Step-by-step Guide to Smoking Twenty Cigarettes a Dayýand Loads More in the Evening
Stock photo.
Canongate Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1841957445 Inventory No: 017589. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Eating India: An Odyssey Into the Food and Culture of the Land of Spices
Banerji, Chitrita

Eating India: An Odyssey Into the Food and Culture of the Land of Spices
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2007. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Food & Drink ISBN: 1596910186 Inventory No: 031386. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) Eaux-Fortes Mexxotintes et Pointes-Seches Modernes
Various / Unstated

Editions Du Studio, Paris, 1913. 1/4 Leather. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1/4 leather over green cloth. Original wraps bound in - internally lovely and unmarked. Modest rubbing and wear to leather, heavier at hinges, front joint weak. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design Inventory No: 033450. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 388
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (172)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (236)
Paperback (120)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (270)
Signed (13)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (388)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: