Titles starting with E from Lone Buck Books
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
ENQUIRY INTO THE NATURE OF CERTAIN NINETEENTH CENTURY PAMPHLETS.|AN
|
|
|
Constable & Co, 1934-01-01. Unknown Binding. G+/None. 1934 Constable & Co Hardcover / No dust jacket. Ex-library copy with spine marking, erasure on copyright page, and a number on bottom of introduction page. Back pastedown has a small blue sticker and an old bookstore label. Is very clean for an ex-library copy. Book is in great condition. Maroon cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Top edge gilt is bright. Pages and plates are clean and... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.92
|
|
| 2) |
EVGENY ONEGIN
|
|
|
Pushkin Press, 1946. Hardcover. VG-/None. Pushkin Press 1946 hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Endpapers have some age tone and foxing. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A great copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.92
|
|
| 3) |
AN EXPLANATORY AND PRONOUNCING DICTIONARY OF THE NOTED NAMES OF FICTION; INCLUDING ALSO FAMILIAR PSEUDONYMS, SURNAMES
|
|
|
James R. Osgood & Company, 1872. Hardcover. G-/None. 1972 James R. Osgood & Co. Hardcover / no dust jacket. 2nd edition. Book is in fair condition. Brown embossed cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Spine is darkened with some cloth wrinkling. Gilt is moderately bright. Book has a damp stain at the spine on both covers and on the pages at the hinges. Front hinge is beginning to crack. Pages have minor age tone. Binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmatio... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.92
|
|
| 4) |
Eagles Mere and the Sullivan highlands;: Origin and history of the region
|
|
|
J. Horace McFarland Co, 1944. Unknown Binding. G/Fair. 1944 J Horace McFarland Co. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue boards have minor edge and corner wear. Cloth has several black spots from dust jacket foxing. Spine ends are softened. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy edge and corner wear including several chips with loss and surface rubs. Book is clean internally with very minor foxing. Pages and photographs are bold. Binding is tight. A nice copy in a fair jacket.... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 5) |
Early Growth of Logic in the Child
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1969-02. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has a corner crease. A few pages have notes in pencil. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Early Poetry of Ezra Pound
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1968. Unknown Binding. G+/G+. Harvard University Press 1968 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Black cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bold text. Cloth has some light soiling. Dust jacket has some minor edge and corner rubbing and some small tears/chips. White jacket has some surface rubbing and minor soiling. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 7) |
An Early Victorian Album: The Photographic Masterpieces (1843-1847) of David Octavius Hill and Robert Adamson
|
|
|
Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. VG/G. 1976 Knopf Hardcover with dust jacket. 1st American Edition (stated). Book is in great condition. Brown cloth over board covers have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in great condition with minor edge and surface wear. Corners are rubbed and with a couple of small chips. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.92
|
|
| 8) |
East Meets West, South of the Border Essays on Spanish American Life and Attitudes
|
|
|
Southern Illinois Press, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. G/Fair. Signed. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR IN SPANISH. 1968 Southern Illinois University Press Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine has some age fade and has bright gilt. Cover edges have some age fade. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate edge and corner wear including chips and small tears. Jacket has been wet causing wrinkling and some color run on the... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
East Rochester, New York: One hundred years of history, 1897-1997
|
|
|
Taylor Pub. Co, 1997. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbing, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean/unmarked. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.56
|
|
| 10) |
East of Everest an Account of the New
|
|
|
E P DUTTON AND COMPANY, 1956. Hardcover. VG/G. Undated E.P. Dutton and Co Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Unclipped dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge and corner wear including some small tears and chips with loss. Jacket has yellowed at the spine. Pages are clean with minor age tone and binding is tight. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 11) |
Eating Democrats, Alien Porn, The Zambian Space Program And Other True Remarkabl
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter c. 1978, NY, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. VG/VG . 1978 Clarkson N Potter 1st edition (stated) Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Green boards have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in great shape with minor edge and corner wear. Jacket has minor surface rubbing and is not price clipped. FFE has a small erasure. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.92
|
|
| 12) |
Eating in the Dark: America's Experiment with Genetically Engineered Food
|
|
|
In a time of increasing awareness about their potential dangers, a journalist looks for the truth behind genetically altered ... read more
Vintage, 2003-08-12. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Front cover has a 2" tear at spine that has been repaired with tape. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 13) |
The Economics of E-Commerce and the Internet with Economic Applications Card
|
|
|
South-Western College Pub, 2003-03-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Has internet codes but they may have been already used. New codes can be purchased online. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.91
|
|
| 14) |
Ecstasy of Owen Muir
|
|
|
CAMERON & KAHN, 1954. Hardcover. G/G. 1954 Cameron & Kahn 1st edition (stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Jacket is in good conditionwith moderate edge chips and nicks. Jacket has some soiling. Pages are clean with moderate tanning. Binding is solid. Jacket is not price clipped.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.92
|
|
| 15) |
Editorial Freelancing: A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Aletheia Pubns Inc, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Bottom edge is bumped. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.56
|
|
| 16) |
Edmund Campion: Jesuit and Martyr in the Reign of Queen Elizabeth
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1946-01-01. Hardcover. VG/Fair. 1946 Little Brown 1st edition (stated June '46) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Brown cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate edge and corner wear including some tears and chips with loss. Jacket is taped to the endpapers at the flaps. Jacket is not price clipped. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS wit... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.15
|
|
| 17) |
Education For The Slow Learners
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Dust jacket edges have heavy wear and creasing. Pages are clean with tanning. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.82
|
|
| 18) |
Education and the American Indian: The Road to Self-Determination Since 1928
|
|
|
Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1978-02. Paperback. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. A few pages have underlining. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 19) |
Education in New Jersey, 1630-1871 (The Princeton history of New Jersey)
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1942. Unknown Binding. Good. Princeton University Press 1942 Hardcover no Dust Jacket. Book in in great condition. Covers have minor edge, shelf, and corner wear. Front pastedown and free end paper have writing on them. Remaining pages are clean and binding is solid. Title page has a corner fold.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Education of an American
|
|
|
Doubleday, Doran, New York, 1938-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1938 Doubleday Doran Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine has some sun fade but gilt is still bright. FFE has two labels pasted on with Christmas greeting. Hinge is beginning to crack towards the rear of the book. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is secure.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (7)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (74)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (122)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



