Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) EBEL WORLD OF PROFESSIONAL GOLF 1987
McCormack, Mark H

Collins Willow, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Book slightly cocked, but nice and clean ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
2) The Eagle
Whyte, Jack

Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2006. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! No Flaws! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.98
3) Eagles of the West : The Evans Story
Verge, Pat

Springtide Publishing, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. a nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.31
4) Easy Traditional Quilting
Rocke, Lora

1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Book is in WONDERFULL shape but 2 pages didn't get stapled when made. Book is complete! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.99
5) Eat Up, Gemma
Hayes, Sarah

Walker Books Ltd, 1989. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ormerod, J. (illustrator). A nice copy of a very scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
6) The Eating Disorders: Medical and Psychological Bases of Diagnosis and Treatment
Blinder, Barton J.; Chaitin, Barry F

Pma Pub Corp, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
7) Echoes from the Quiet Corner
Strong, Patience

John Mills, 1938. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
8) Economics: An Introduction to Traditional and Radical Views
Hunt, E.K.; Sherman, Howard J

Harper & Row, 1972. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. Nice reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
9) Economics for Business and Management
Chrystal, K. Alec; Oxford University Press; Lipsey, Richard G

Economics for Business and Management
Stock photo.
Oxford Univ Pr, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.40
10) Ecstasy of Rita Joe
Ryga, George

Talon Plays, 1970. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
11) Ed Schoen MD on Circumcision: Timely Information For Parents And Professionals From America's #1 Expert On Circumcision
Ed Schoen, Md

Ed Schoen MD on Circumcision: Timely Information For Parents And Professionals From America's #1 Expert On Circumcision
Stock photo.
Rdr Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
12) Eden's Gate: An Eminent Archaeologist Makes a Startling Find. but Is It an Ancient Truth? or a Deadly Conspiracy?
Lane, Christopher A

Eden's Gate: An Eminent Archaeologist Makes a Startling Find. but Is It an Ancient Truth? or a Deadly Conspiracy?
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
13) Edgar Le Voyant
Gauthier, Gilles

LA Courte Echelle, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
14) Edmonton

Whitecap Books, Limited, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.55
15) Electrical Code Simplifed : British Columbia

P.S. Knight Company, Limited, 1996. Eleventh Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) Elephantasm
Lee, Tanith

Elephantasm
Stock photo.
Headline, 1993. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
17) Elfsorrow
Barclay, James

Elfsorrow
Stock photo.
Gollancz, 2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
18) Elizabeth Costello
Coetzee, J. M

Elizabeth Costello
Stock photo.
The writer Elizabeth Costello was a character in Coetzee's 1999 novel THE LIVES OF ANIMALS. In this novel, the eponymous Eliz... read more

Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 2003. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Brodart protected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
19) Empire Builders
Chaikin, Linda

Empire Builders
Stock photo.
Bethany House Publishers, 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine. wonderful condition book club ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
20) The Empire Builders - Inside the Harvard Business School
Mark, J. Paul

Harrap Ltd, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A nice copy of the scarce UK version. BRODART proitected jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.18


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (59)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Canada (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: