Titles starting with E from Taos Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Taos Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 407
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
E. B. White : A Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated First Edition. Unread copy shows juice or wine stain on foreedge of first few pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
E.E. Cummings; A Selection of Poems
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1965. Trade Paperback. Good. Paperback. Some age-toning on covers, scuffing, a few creases, bumped tips, diagonal crease on ft. cover. Pages have light consisitent age-tonig, but are clean and tight and unmarked. Light dampstain on first few pages lower tip. 194 pp. Good copy. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
The E Flat Real Book
|
|
|
Spiral. Fair. Front cover about to come off, attached in middle part. Back cover is gone. This is the fifth edition of the parent "The Real Book". Some underlining in index. Sheet music is in very good condition. A dampstain on fore edge. Some edgewear, one page has folds. the interiors binding is in tact. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
EA Review Part 4: IRS Administration and Other Topics : 2003 Exam Edition
|
|
|
Gleim Pubns, 2003. Soft Cover. Good ++. For the IRS special enrollment exam; small damp stain on edge of back cover, rubber stamp on fore-edge says Professional Review Copy Not For Resale; text square in spine, no creases in spine, tight, unmarked, 314 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 5) |
EARTHTOONS: The First Book of Eco-humor
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Printing. Coverwear at tips. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
EDOUARD MANET: 1832-1883
|
|
|
The Philadelphia Museum of Art; The Art Institute of Chicago. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Good++. Interior very good. Sm tear at spine; edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
EDOUARD MANET: Paintings and Drawings
|
|
|
New York: Phaidon Publishers Inc. 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. With 84 illustrations including 16 colour plates. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE EFFECT OF GAMMA ARYS ON MAN-IN-THE-MOON MARIGOLDS
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Hard Cover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
EGER
|
|
|
Budapest: Kepzomuveszeti Alap Kiadovallata, 1963, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Scuffed cover. Very good interior. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
EGYPT (Pocket Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Berlitz, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
EL MESIAS PREDICANDO EN CALUCTA: Ano 33 De La Era Cristiana
|
|
|
Coleccion De Rimense-Neoyorquino, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Spanish edition. Stated Primera Edicion. (First Edition.) Clean and tight copy, bumped upper corner on back. Carlos A. Johnson's second novella. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
EL PALACIO, Vol. 56, No. 4 (April 1949)
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: School of American Research, 1949, 1949. Soft. Used: Good. Articles include: Journey's End for a Pilgrim Lady, Name of Zuni Salt Lake, Skull Deformation in the Southwest. Good reading copy. Front cover tear; loose at top. First page sm piece missing bottom. Rest of pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
EL PALACIO, Volume 92, Number 2 - Winter 1986
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico, 1986, 1986. Soft Cover. Used: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very good reading copy. Lining on a few pg. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
EL RANCHO DE LAS GOLONDRINAS: Spanish Colonial Life in New Mexico
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: The Colonial New Mexico Historical Foundation, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
EMinistry : Connecting with the Net Generation
|
|
|
Kregel Publications, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Keeping up with the times online for Christian ministers; text tight, unmarked; 214 pages. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF PAINTING: Painters and Painting of the World from Prehistoric Times to the Present Day
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers Inc. 1955, 1955. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
ENEMY IN THE PROMISED LAND : An Egyptian Woman's Journey into Israel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. STATED FIRST EDITION. Very good copy. Price clipped DJ. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
ENGLISH PROSE AND POETRY, 1660-1800: A Selection
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1965. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very good reading copy. Tight spine. Only a few pages highlighted/inscribed. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
ENLARGING: In Black-and-White and Color
|
|
|
Kodak, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. STATED First 1972 Printing. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
ENOUGH IS ENOUGH : Exploding the Myth of Having It All
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Printing. ... more information
Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (297)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (177)Paperback (222)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)With dust jacket (276)
Signed (41)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (407)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



