Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) ELLEANDER MORNING
Yulsman, Jerry., Illustrated by Saksa, Kathy

New York: St. Martin's/Merek., 1984. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 237. YULSMAN, JERRY. ELLEANDER MORNING. St. Marin's/Merek, [1984]. First edition. Dust jacket illustra tion by Kathy Saksa. A twentieth-century ALTERNATE HISTORY involving Elleander Morning, a strong lady who sets out to alter history in 1913 by assassinating Hitler. A fascinating look at changing hist ory and the results of those changes half... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) EMPEROR FU MANCHU: AN ORIGINAL GOLD MEDAL NOVEL
Rohmer, Sax

New York: Gold Medal Books / Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1959. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good First Edition. MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1959]. First edition. Mass-market paperback, Gold Medal Book s929. Reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Early Long. [Seventeen Classic Stories of Science Fiction, Horror, and the Supernatural]
Long, Frank Belknap

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1975. Hardcover. Not Signed. First edition. Two closed 1/8-inch tearrs at front tip of dust jacket, one-inch closed tear on front with a piece of tape behind it on the inside of the dust jacket otherwise fine (our highest grade) in very near fine dust jackeet. Dust jacket is in clear archival-quality jacket protector.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
4) Early Pohl, The
Pohl, Frederik., Dust Jacket Illustration (satirical portrait) By Peter Rauch

Garden City.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Hard Cover. Fine (as new)./Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. 1st Ed. Science Fiction, Collection. ISBN:0-385-11014-6. First edition. Several traces of dust soiling to back of white dust jacket, blister to front paste-down endpaper otherwise fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket. Unread.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Early Pohl, The
Pohl, Frederik, Dust Jacket Illustration By Peter Rauch

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine (fine is Our top)/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. Collection, Short Stories. Not Signed. [1976]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Peter Rauch. Eight stories and one poem, each preceded by autobiographical detail. NO REMAINDER MARKS! Slight yellowing of spine of dust jacket, a little wear and bumping to top and bottom of spine of book and to bottom back tip of book otherwise near fine in very near fine dust jacket. AGAIN, NO PRI... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Early Pohl, the
Pohl, Frederik, Rauch, Peter (d/j illustrator)

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Peter Rauch. Traces of dust soiling to top edge of book, remainder spray to bottom edge of book otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
7) Earrings!: 32 punch-out earrings Anyone Can Make
Maxwell, Douglas and Tony King, Illustrated by KING, TONY

Trade Paperback. Fine (our Top grade)/Not Issued in d/j. Self-help. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Complete sets of earrings of many varied types, complete with steel hooks for pierced ears. All pieces are present and undamaged, two pieces are loose but in place.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
8) Earth Book of Storm Gate, The
Anderson Poul.,

New York.: Berkley., 1978. Printed Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Science Fiction, Collection. Proof for first edition of the final twelve stories about the Polesotechnic League. Slight dust soiling to top edge otherwise fine (our highest grade). Not issued in dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
9) Earth Is Room Enough: Science Fiction Tales of Our Own Planet
Asimov, Isaac., Dust Jacket Illustration By Tony Palladino

Garden City.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good (fine = top)./Very Good (fine=top). First Edition. Science Fiction, Collection. Small chips to top and bottom of spine and to tips of dust jacket, some yellowing and several spot s to back of dust jacket, some dust soiling to top edge of book, some spotting to fore-edge of book and to the fore-margins of a few pages otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
10) Earth Lies Sleeping
James, Laurence

New York: Zebra Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (Our Top is Fine)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 97. JAMES, LAURENCE. EARTH LIES SLEEPING. Zebra Books, New York. [1974]. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Simon Rack #1. Several creases to spine, some creases across back cover otherwise very good. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Earth Magic
Panshin, Alexei and Cory

New York.: Ace Books, Inc., 1978. Printed Wrappers. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. Very slightest traces of dust soiling otherwise fine.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Earth-Tube, The
Edwards, Gawain

New York.: D. Appleton & Company., 1929. Hard Cover. First Edition, Black Binding State. Science Fiction, Future War. Black cloth hardcover binding with red lettering on spine and red lettering and designs on front cover. Science fiction novel of Asian hostilities directed toward America with the assistance of subterranean tunnels. Bumping to top and bottom of spine and slight wear to tips, some dust soiling to edges, several small stains to fore- and bottom edges otherwise very good.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
13) Earthchild
Piserchia, Doris, Weaver, Richard (d/j illustrator)

London: Dennis Dobson, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. First Hardcover Edition. Juvenile. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1979]. First hardcover edition. Dust jacket illustration by Richard Weav er. Traces of scratch mark to back of dust jacket otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) Earthchild, Earth Song, and Ram Song: a Trilogy of Novels
Webb, Sharon., Dust Jacket Illustrations By Neil Feigeles

New York.: Atheneum., 1982. All Hardcovers. Three Fine (our Top grade)./Three Fine (our Top grade). Three First Editions, Complete Trilogy. Science Fiction, Immortality. Three first editions, trilogy, published in 1982, 1983 and 1984. Science fiction immortality as seen by the previous generation and the new immortals as children, as seen by "middle aged" immortals, and by immortals centuries and light-years later. All three hardcovers fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jackets.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
15) Earthfall: Homecoming, Volume 4
Card, Orson Scott

New York. Tor/A Tom Doherty Associates Book,, 1995. Printed Wrappers. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition, Review Copy. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CARD, ORSON SCOTT. EARTHFALL: HOMECOMING VOLUME 4. Tor /A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York. [1995]. Uncorrected proof for first edition. Review copy with laid-in publicity sheet. Wrappers. Publicity manager's business card stapled to front cover othe rwise fine. (Our top grade is ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Earthgrip: Tales from the traders' World
Turtledove, Harry., Shaw, Barclay (Cover Illustrator)

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Alien Contact.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Earthly Remains
Hernon, Peter

New York: A Birch Lane Press Book / Carol Publishing Group, 1989. Hard Cover. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1989]. First edition. Trace of dust soiling to top edge of book, light creases to top tips of se veral pages otherwise fine in dust jacket. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Earthweb
Stiegler, Marc., Cover Illustration By David Mattingly

New York: Baen., 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Science Ficiton, Cyberpunk. Traces of edge rubbing and of slight creasing otherwise fine (our highest grade).. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Earthworks
Aldiss, Brian W

Garden City.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1966. Hard Cover. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/Very Good (Our Top is Fine). 1st American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1966. First American edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket with one-inch closed tear on its back cover. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Eater
Benford, Gregory

New York.: Avon Eos., 2000. Glossy Illustrated Wrappers. Fine (our Top grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (19)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: