cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from bookstuffshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: bookstuffshop (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: bookstuffshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) The EOS Family Album

Canon. Good. Paperback. Your Journey Into The Fascinating World of Fine Photography. Paperback with some bumping & wear to corners, edges & spine ends. Pages clean, flat & tightly bound, everything you need for taking amazing photographs, lovely clean copy. No date found. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.59 ($4.29)
2) Eagle's Blood
D Scott

Secker & Warburg. Very Good. 1985. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1985 BOOK in blue cloth hardcovers with some fading to very edges of cover & top & bottom of spine. PAGES slightly tanned to edges but clean, flat & tight. DJ/Dustjacket slightly bumped to corners & edges. Synopsis; It is autumn 1942 and the pride of theItalian Navy-the mighty aircraft-carrierAquila - lies at anchor in Genoaharbour. As the Allied invasion armadasteams across the Atlantic towardsNorth-West Africa, the h... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.16 ($1.92)
3) Early One Morning
Harriet Tanner

Valentine Romance Club. Acceptable. 1965. Book Club Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1965 BOOK in light blue cloth hardcover, bumping & fading to edges & corners, fading to spine, grubby towards spine on front cover. PAGES tanned to edges but clean, flat & tight, tanned to edges of page block. Synopsis; Early one morning . . . 'lying on the narrow bunk,while the launch swung a little in the tide and spotsof light reflected on the water danced on the ceilingabove'.It all started when Joan Wils... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.64)
4) Early Stages
John Gielgud

Early Stages
Theatre Book Club. Good. 1953. Book Club Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1953 Theatre Book Club Edition. BOOK in red cloth hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners, faded to spine. PAGES slightly tanned, but clean, flat & tightly bound. Inscription to ffep. Synopsis; Gielgud recounts his boyhood fascination with the theatre, memorable productions in the twenties and thirties, and associations with such personalities as Marion Terry, Alec Guinness, and Somerset Maugham. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.74 ($12.83)
5) Early in the Morning: A Collection of New Poems
Charles Causley

Puffin Books. Acceptable. 1988. Paperback. 1988 Paperback a little bumped to corners & edges, some vertical creasing to front & back covers & smaller creases to edges, well used appearance. Pages tanned but clean, flat & tight. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.95 ($1.57)
6) Earth in Danger
Ian Breach

Aldus Bks.. Very Good. 1976. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1976 Hardback BOOK in good green cloth hardcovers, very slightly bumped to corners, slightly faded to spine. PAGES slightly tanned to edges, but clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; Earth in Danger is a book crucially differentfrom the others in this series. They describe thenatural world largely as it was before manbegan to dominate it. They show jungles,deserts, mountains, and seas, inhabited by amultitude of animals and plants allmi... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.02 ($8.32)
7) Earth's Evolution, The
Jayne Warren

Vadi Mecum Sports Guides. Very Good. 1998. Paperback. 1998 Thick plasticised paper fold out pamplet, showing a timeline of earth's evolution on one side, and text with diagrams on the other. Image only shows part. Approx 100cm long when unfolded. In good condition . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.96)
8) Easy Entertaining
Good Housekeeping

Ebury Press. Acceptable. 1989. Hardcover. 1989 Good Housekeeping Easy Entertaining: Book 5. BP Lifestyle Edition. BOOK in printed pictoral hardcover, bumped to corners & edges, bumped & a little creased to bottom of spine. PAGES tanned to very edges but clean, flat & tightly bound. Synopsis; Planning a dinner party? Throwing a special meal for the family? Orjust having a few friends round for a cosy dinner? You needn't bedaunted by the prospect or stuck for ideas. Simply turn the pages oft... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.01)
9) Easy Entertaining
Good Housekeeping

Ebury Press. Good. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 1989 Lifestyle Cookery Series Book 5. BOOK in printed pictoral hardcover, very slight bumping to corners & edges. PAGES tanned to very edges but clean, flat & tightly bound. Synopsis; Planning a dinner party? Throwing a special meal for the family? Or just having a few friends round for a cosy dinner? You needn't be daunted by the prospect or stuck for ideas. Simply turn the pages of this book and you'll find an absolute host of wonderful,... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.64)
10) The Easy Garden Month-by-month
Michael Jefferson-Brown

David & Charles PLC. Very Good. 1996. Cloth Hard Cover. 1996 Hardback BOOK in very good cloth hardcovers. Dustjacket a little bumped to corners & edges. Pages slightly tanned to edges. Pages clean, flat & tightly bound. Synopsis;The perfect answer for allthose people who want abeautiful garden but don't havevast amounts of spare timeor energy, The Easy GardenM.onth-by-M.onth divulges the secret of producingspectacular results with the minimum of effort.With carefree gardening firmly in mind... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.49 ($4.13)
11) Easy Italian Cookery
Good Housekeeping Step by Step Cookery

Book Club Associates. Very Good. 1985. Book Club Edition. Printed Boards. 1985 BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; The essence-and beauty-of Italian cookery lies in itssimplicity, so you need have no fear about tackling any ofthe recipes in this book. Quick to make and fun to do,they're all so delicious that your only problem will be inchoosing where to start.Every occasion is catered for in the recipe section, whichhas t... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.85 ($4.72)
12) Eating and Drinking a Miscellany
Madge Hart

Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Good. Cloth Hard Cover. Dark Green cloth hardcovers, very slight bumping to edges. pages, flat & tight, with a little light spotting to end most pages. Book Extract; IT was a nice comfortable-looking place, with a blazing fire, halfthe floor covered with an old oil-cloth, and the rest exhibitingthe cheerless aspect of the naked flags. About a yard and a halffrom the fire was placed the breakfast table; in the centre stood amagnificent uncut ham, with a great quartern loaf ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.45 ($15.67)
13) Ecology for Beginners (Beginners for Beginners)
Stephen Croall

Writers and Readers. Good. 1981. First Edition. Paperback. 1981 Paperback covers slightly bumped to corners & edges. Pages clean, flat & tightly bound . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.01)
14) Economics
Frank Livesey

Polytech Publrs.. Acceptable. 1977. Paperback. 1977 Paperback covers worn & bumped to edges & corners, marked & rubbed. Pages a little used looking, bumped to corners on outer pages, but a good reading copy. Book Extract; This book is intended to provide the basis of a one-year course inEconomics. It is particularly suitable for Professional, H.N.D. andfirst or second year degree level students. It will also be founduseful in the later parts of those A level courses where the syllabushas a subst... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.88 ($3.12)
15) Economics of the Market
Gordon Hewitt

Fontana. Good. 1976. Paperback. 1976 Paperback covers slightly bumped to edges & corners, covers laminated. Pages tanned, but clean, flat & tightly bound. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.01)
16) Eden Close
Anita Shreve

Little, Brown. Good. 1990. Cloth Hard Cover. 1990 First UK Edition. BOOK in clean blue cloth hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners, slight tilt to spine. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. DJ bumped to corners & edges with general used appearance. Synopsis;A novel in which Andrew, an advertising executive, returns to his hometown in upstate New York to attend his mother's funeral. He renews friendships with a blind girl of his youth and is drawn to save her from the cruel neglect she has endur... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.16 ($1.92)
17) Edinburgh Official Guide to the City 1972

Edinburgh Corporation Public Relations Department. Good. 1972. Paperback. 1972 Official Guide to the City 1972. Paperback with some bumping & tanning to corners & edges, tanned towards spine, slight curl towards side edges of cover, slightly used appearance. Pages tanned to very edges but clean, flat & tightly bound. Book Extract; Edinburgh is a city of great beauty, antiquity and, above all, character. Dramatically cast by nature in magnificent leading role, Edinburgh has for centuries domina... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.99 ($8.27)
18) The Edinburgh World Atlas

Bartholomew. Good. 1962. Cloth Hard Cover. 1962 BOOK in dark blue cloth hardcover, some bumping to corners & edges, faded to edges & to spine. PAGES clean, flat & tight, slightly tanned to edge of page block. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.62 ($9.32)
19) Edward's Butterfly
Elin Bing

Lego UK. Acceptable. 1986. Paperback. 1986 Paperback with some bumping to corners & edges, some creasing to cover & towards spine. Pages clean, flat & tight. Synopsis; from back cover; Fabuland is a little to the right when you comefrom the south or a little to the left when youcome from the north - wherever you live, ifs not farfrom your home. Edward and his friends live thereand this delightful read-aloud bookwill take you into their world wherefunny and exciting things happen. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.61)
20) Effectual Fervent Prayer
The Rev. Gordon Watt

Great Commission. Good. 1981. Paperback. 1981 Paperback covers bumped to corners, wear to spine , pages clean & tight. faded to spine. Book Extract; THE present condition of the Moslem world,'states Dr. Zwemer, " calls for prayer."But the need of one race specifically is the need ofeach race generally. That need, of Christian andnon-Christian nations alike, constitutes the call tothe Church of God to " stand in the gap " throughdefinite, sustained, believing intercession for thea... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.45 ($12.35)


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (30)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: