Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
Batchen, Geoffrey

Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
Stock photo.
MIT Press (MA), 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
2) Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
Batchen, Geoffrey

Each Wild Idea: Writing, Photography, History
Stock photo.
MIT Press (MA), 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
3) Eadweard Muybridge
Hill, Paul, and Muybridge, Eadweard (Photographer)

Eadweard Muybridge
Stock photo.
Phaidon Press, 2001. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. 55. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) Early Bulgarian Art
Bogdan D Filow

Berne: Paul Haupt, 1919. Fair. No dust jacket. Heavy wear chipping to cover seperating for text endpaper soiled pages yellowing binding tight Includes illustrations. 86 pages with 58 plates and 72 illustrations in the text. Trade paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
5) Early Churches of Washington State
Pearson, Esther, and Pearson, Arnold (Photographer)

University of Washington Press, 1980. Very good in good dust jacket. Edgewear small tears to DJ edges stained Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 182 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
6) Earth, Inc
Fuller, R Buckminster

Anchor Books, 1973. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers cover edges worn edges stained No Loose Pages 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) East Is East
Boyle, T Coraghessan

A sailor with the half-ironic name of Hiro, the mixed-race son of a Japanese woman and an American hippie, is persecuted at h... read more

Viking Books, 1990. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib markings intact binding tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) East is East
T. S. Stribling

New York: L Harper Allen, 1928. Good. No dust jacket. Spine cocked cover lightly soiled with edgeware hinges week pages lightly yellowed binding slpit but no loose pages 126 p.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $320.00
9) Eat Me
Jaivin, Linda

Eat Me
Stock photo.
Four friends congregate in a café and talk about their sex lives and their erotic fantasies.

Broadway Books, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Pages Clean Binding Tight First Edition Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
Ornish, Dean

Venerable food maven Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of food isn't nearly as importa... read more

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine uncreased inside clean and bright 425 p.; 9.52" x 1.39" x 6.41".. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
11) Eddie Macon's Run
McLendon, James

Viking Books, 1980. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ Torn cover sunfaded Inside Pages N Fine Clean Binding Tight Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Edgar Allan Poe's Poetical Works
Edgar Allen Poe

New York: T Y Crowell & Co, 1892. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Front cover very soiled edges of pages yellowing binding beginning to split but still tight pages clean Poems of Edgar Allen Poe with memoir. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
13) Edge City
Soracco, Sin

Dutton Books, 1992. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers on DJ otherwise N Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
14) Edward Curtis
Brown, J, B. S, and Curtis, Edward S

Aperture, 1972. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine sunfaded edgewear to cover otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). 94 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Edward Steichen
Steichen, Edward

Aperture Foundation Inc, 1978. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover scuffed edgeworn gift inscription Inside Pages and Plates Clean and Bright Trade paperback (US). Aperture History of Photography Series; 9.. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Edward Weston
Taschen (Creator)

Taschen, 2001. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Text in English, French, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Edward Weston: His Life
Maddow, Ben, and Weston, Edward (Photographer)

Edward Weston: His Life
Stock photo.
Aperture, 2000. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Spine Uncreased Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. First edition. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Edward Weston: Portraits
Weston, Edward (Photographer), and Weston, Cole (Foreword by), and Morgan, Susan (Contributions by)

Edward Weston: Portraits
Stock photo.
Aperture, 1996. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight scuffing to cover otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) Effective Negotiating: Strategy, Tactics, and Countermeasures on 11 Audio Tape Cassettes
Chester L. Karrass

Los Angeles: Center for Effective Negotiating. Fine. No dust jacket. New Still in plastic shrink wrap Unused Powerful tools for reaching targets and influencing people, and achieving balanced relationships in business and personal areas.. Audiobook cassette. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) Effects and Experiments in Photography
Petzold, Paul

Britain: Focal Press, 1973. Very good in very good dust jacket. some edgeware to DJ inside clean and bright 160 p.; 9" x 7" A selection of effects using the photographic materials. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (13)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (11)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: