Titles starting with E from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 5195
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 260 Next
| 1) |
E. B. White: A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Norton. 1984. First. First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
An E.B. White Reader
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1966. Later. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, Later Edition. Book has light wear of all cover edges, light soiling covers and foredges, clean text. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
E.B. White: Writings from the New Yorker 1927-1976
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins. 191. Second edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Clean text in clean cloth covers, a clean dustwrapper with mild wear. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
E Boys
|
|
|
NY: Crown. 2000. Later. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
E.E.N.T. Disorders: Disorders of the Eye, Ear, Nose, Throat: Clinoptikon Series
|
|
|
Schering. 1957. First. First edition. Very good. Hardcover pictorial, rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover discolored. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The E Factor
|
|
|
NY: Random House. 1993. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
E. I. duPont De Nemours and Company: A History 1802-1902
|
|
|
Boston: HMCo. 1920. First. First edition. Very good. (Pages: 196) Blue imitation leather shows some rubbing along outer hinges and corners. Top front corner bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 8) |
E. Jaques-Dalcroze Chansons populaires romandes Op. 33 Iime Lerie Chant seul
|
|
|
Paris: Office international . 1905. Hardcover in Good Condition, text in French, 3/4 red leather with red cloth, leather on spine, spine ends and panel corners scuffed, light browning of pages. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
E. L.: The Bread Box Papers: A Biography of Elizabeth Chapman Lawrence
|
|
|
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania: Dorrance & Company. 1983. First. First edition. Quarto. Lacking the dustwrapper. Very good plus. Spine lightly faded. Signed by the author on the title page. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
E.M.F. Company Gun Catalog of Antique Firearms: Handguns, Long Arms
|
|
|
Santa Ana, CA: E.M.F.. 1983. First. First edition. Very good plus in wraps, softcover. (Pages: 64) Includes Dealer's Confidential Price List. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
E.M. Forster
|
|
|
London: Hogarth Press. 1951. Third edition. About Very good in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper and book are rubbed on the edges and corners. The Book has fadeing on the spine and water stains on cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
E.M. Forster
|
|
|
NY: New Directions. 1964. Second edition. Very good in wrappers. Shelf rubbing to cover and spine, spine ends bumped, edges of covers rubbed, small sticker on bottom back cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
E.M. Forster: A Critical Study
|
|
|
Lewisburg PA: Bucknell. 1970. First. First American edition. Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. First American edition. Pages clean. Sticker inside front cover. Clean black cover. Top corners on cover are bent. Light rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
E. M. Forster: A Life
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1978. First. First edition. Near fine with shaky binding, spine ends faded in a fine dustwrapper. Illustrated with black and white photographs. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
E.M. Forster Commonplace Book
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Wildwood House. 1988. First. First edition. Fine. A sticker on the front cover of the book. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
E.M. Forster, a Life
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1978. Second edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, like new. Dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
E.M. Forster and His World
|
|
|
NY: Scribner's Sons. 1978. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Edges of dustwrapper lightly browned. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
E. Nesbit: A Biography
|
|
|
Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton. 1966. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Tiny tear on dustwrapper, price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
E Pluribus Bang!
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1970. First. First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper browning with several large tears. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
E Pluribus Unum: Nineteenth-Century American Literature and the Constitutional Paradox
|
|
|
Iowa City, IA: University of Iowa Press. 2005. First. First edition. Fine/Fine hardcover First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2330)$10-25 (2284)
$25-50 (444)
$50-100 (100)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1435)Paperback (945)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2500)With dust jacket (4132)
Signed (65)
With photos (487)
Filter by country:
United States (5195)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





