Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)Fine or New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
E.M. Forster
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1988 128pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos.illustrations.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.75
|
| 2) |
E.Z. Wolf
San Francisco: Rip Off Press, 1977 Wraps and book in fine condition. .75 cent cover price. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 3) |
Early American Steam Locomotives
Seattle: Superior. Very Good/No Jacket. 1962. First Edition. Hard Cover. Boards in very good condition. Black and white and color illustrations. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 4) |
Early Burials from the Agora Cemeteries
New Jersey: American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1973 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 5) |
Early Medieval Europe, 300-1000, First Editon (Palgrave History of Europe)
St. Martin's Press. Fine. 1994. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-312-06037-8 Wraps and book in excellent condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.25
|
| 6) |
Earth Poetry; Selected Essays and Interviews of William Everson
Berkeley: Oyez, 1980 251pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Slight foxing to the upper edge. Edited by Lee Bartlett.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 7) |
Eastern Europe; a Traveler's Companion
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991 413pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 8) |
Eastern Wildflowers
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1989 108pgs. Color photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.50
|
| 9) |
Echoes from the Sabine Farm (Vol VI The Works of Eugene Field)
New York: Scribners, 1907 Boards and book in excellent condition.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 10) |
The Eclipse of Citizenship
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1968 110pgs. Wraps in good condition, with a crease to the rear cover, and to the last few pages.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 11) |
Economic Security and Individual Freedom Can We Have Both?
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1949 178pgs. Boards in very good condition.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 12) |
Economics and Prestige in a Maya Community
California: Stanford University Press, 1974 238pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Stamp to back cover. "The religious cargo system in Zinacantan." Black and white photos/illustrations.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 13) |
Ed Fisher's First Folio
New York: Macmillan. Very Good/No Jacket. 1959. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Boards and book in very good condition. Black and white illustratuions. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.50
|
| 14) |
Edges: Backcountry Lives in America Today on the Borderlands between the Old Ways and the New
New York: Knopf, 1976 225pgs. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.25
|
| 15) |
Edward Ford; Screenplay
Photocopied pages held together with two brads. Pages in very good condition. . Screenplay. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 16) |
Effective Letters in Business
New York: McGraw Hill, 1984 238pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
Ego and Self in Weekly Psychotherapy
Madison: International Universities Press, 1991 369pgs. Light highlighting to about 35 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 18) |
Ehrengard
New York: Random House, 1963 111pgs. Dust jacket has been clipped. Small owners stamp to front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 19) |
Eldorado
Lincoln: University of Nebraska, 1988 375pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Or the Adventures in the Path of Empire." Introduction by Robert Glass Cleland.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 20) |
Electric Railway Journal 1912 Convention Issue
Electric Railway Historical Society 40pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$15.50
|




