Titles starting with E from Athena's Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 176
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
E: A Novel
|
|
|
Consisting entirely of e-mails, this epistolary novel for the new millennium chronicles the humorous adventures (and mishaps)... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 2000. A little rubbed at corners, lower front corner is starting to separate, else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
EARTHQUAKE
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virgina: Time-Life, 1982. This volume is one of a series that examines the workings of the planet earth. A sharp, clean copy.. 1st Printing. Binding is Boards. Very Fine/No Jacket; Pictorial Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
EMMA WHO SAVED MY LIFE
|
|
|
A wonderfully appealing, warm, and comic novel about an unlikely couple.
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. "THIS IS the story of 10 years--1974 to 1984--in the life of Gil Freeman, whose dream it is to leave the Midwest, arrive in New York, and become a famous actor." Not creased just slightly shelfworn.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 4) |
EMPIRES IN THE SUN
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ: The University of Arizona Press, 1982. The Rise of the New American West. A clean, sharp copy with corners just starting to turn very slightly.. 1991 Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.98
|
|
| 5) |
E-Procurement: From Strategy to Implementation
|
|
|
Australia: Financial Times Management, 2001. Base of spine very gently pushed else book is clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is crisp and whole and now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Eagle's Gift
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Book is very sharp, very slightly rubbed at extremities with remainder stamp on bottom edge else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is severely price-clipped but bright and now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eagle's Plume: The Struggle to Preserve the Life and Haunts of America's Bald Eagle
|
|
|
The story of the extraordinary national effort to bring back America's bald eagle from the brink of extinction; also includes... read more
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1997. Just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 8) |
The Eagle's Quest: A Physicist's Search for Truth in the Heart of the Shamanic World
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1992. A little rubbed with slight lean to right but clean and tight. Still a solid reading copy.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
An Ear to the Ground : Presenting Writers from 2 Coasts
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Cune, 1997. This copy is signed by the editor, Scott C. Davis. Just slightly rubbed, this copy is clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 10) |
Early American Locomotives
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1972. This copy has two, short faint creases on the front wrap and corners are just slightly rubbed. There is a gift inscription and a raised personal library impression on the title page. There are some very faint discoloration spots on a couple of pages at the front and back of the book but the other pages are not spotted at all.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early American Women: A Documentary History 1600-1900
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1991. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Earth King
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 1988. This clean, straight, tight copy is a little rubbed at extremities and pages are yellowing.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Earth Medicine: Ancestors' Ways of Harmony for Many Moons
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1994. Very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Earth Mother : Legends, Goddesses and Ritual Arts of India
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1990. Minimally rubbed at corners, otherwise clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Earth Odyssey : Around the World in Search of Our Environmental Future
|
|
|
Through interviews with policymakers and locals in environmental hot spots, Hertsgaard examines the political and social barr... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1998. Book is slightly shelfworn, dustjacket is a little less so. Clean, straight and tight, quite a solid copy. Now in acid-free Brodart.. 2nd Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Odyssey : Around the World in Search of Our Environmental Future
|
|
|
Through interviews with policymakers and locals in environmental hot spots, Hertsgaard examines the political and social barr... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1998. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Second Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Earth: Pleiadian Keys to the Living Library
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1994. Slightly rubbed at extremities, price inked out on upper back wrap and price circled in ink above bar code else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 18) |
Earth for Sale: Reclaiming Ecology in the Age of Corporate Greenwash
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: South End Pr, 1997. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Earth from Above 365 Days: 365 Days
|
|
|
After five years of traveling the planet, Arthus-Bertrand presents the fruits of his labors: 170 color photographs, shot from... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 2001. Minimally rubbed at corners, you have to really be looking for wear, with one tiny nick at the top of the spine. Clean, straight and tight. This is a very thick, heavy book and will be sent media or surface mail unless buyer pays actual shipping cost. Free tracking number with each shipment.. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 6-1/2"h x 9-1/2" W. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earthblood
|
|
|
Chappaqua, NY, U.S.A.: Bluejay Books, 1984. Clean, crisp tight copy. Very light rubbing on cover and edges.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. Illus. by Guiterrez, Alan (illustrator). ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










