Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from George Cross Books

Bookseller: George Cross Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 652
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) The E Factor : The Bottom-Line Approach to Environmentally Responsible Business
Makower, Joel

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1994. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Dings. Small creases. PO name written in. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452271908. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
2) E Pluribus Unicorn
Sturgeon, Theodore; Conklin, Geoff, Intro

New York: Ballantine, 1953. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18 Cm. . Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Crease on r., a few pencil/pen markings on fr.Sp creases, lt fraying at sp ends. To fr corner ltly bent. Tanned pp. Ins fr glue receding, ins sp split. Clean. Paper . ISBN: B000ILIEAE. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
3) E-Business: Roadmap for Success (Addison-Wesley Information Technology Series)
Kalakota, Ravi; Robinson, Marcia

E-Business: Roadmap for Success (Addison-Wesley Information Technology Series)
Stock photo.
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1999. 1st edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. 0.76 x 9.19 x 7.37. As new in wraps ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0201604809. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
4) EJB & JSP : Java on the Edge
Marco, Lou

EJB & JSP : Java on the Edge
Stock photo.
New York: Hungry Minds, 2001. 1st edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. As new. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0764548026. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.98
5) EJB & JSP : Java on the Edge
Marco, Lou

EJB & JSP : Java on the Edge
Stock photo.
New York: Hungry Minds, 2001. 1st edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. As new. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0764548026. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
6) The E-Mail Frontier : Emerging Markets and Evolving Technology
Blum, Daniel J.; Litwack, David M

The E-Mail Frontier : Emerging Markets and Evolving Technology
Stock photo.
Reading: Addison-Wesley, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 24 x 17 cm. Fine condition, no jacket believed as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0201568608. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
7) E-Mail Security: How to Keep Your Electronic Messages Private
Schneier, Bruce

E-Mail Security: How to Keep Your Electronic Messages Private
Stock photo.
This is an in-depth treatment of electronic-mail security intended for immediate application by the reader. The author begins... read more

New York: Wiley, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good condition trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 047105318X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
8) THE ENTERPRISE AND ITS ENVIRONMENT: A SYSTEM THEORY OF MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION
Rice, A. K

London: Tavistock Publications, Ltd, 1971. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23 x 14 cm. Good condition with rubbed wraps. Ownership stamp on inside front cover, half title pg, and fore edge. Reading crease, spine loosening but intact. Pages tanning but clean and unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0422752207. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $99.95
9) E-Profit: High-Payoff Strategies for Capturing the E-Commerce Edge
Cohan, Peter S

New York: AMACOM/American Management Association, 2000. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.75 cm. . . Hardcover, very good condition, with lightly compressed, lightly slanted spine. One bumped corner, others lightly bumped. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, lightly rubbed, a few lt. scratches. Some v. lt edgewear at spine ends, corners. Boards . ISBN: 0814405444. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
10) ESPERANZA'S BOX OF SAINTS: A Novel
Escandon, Maria Amparo

ESPERANZA'S BOX OF SAINTS: A Novel
Stock photo.
New York: Touchstone, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 0.65 x 7.94 x 5.23. Trade size paperback reprint with light wear. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 068485614X. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
11) E-Trading Today: Researching and Trading Stocks, Bonds, and Mutual Funds Online
Ray, Tiernan

E-Trading Today: Researching and Trading Stocks, Bonds, and Mutual Funds Online
Stock photo.
Indianapolis: Sams/Macmillan, 2000. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0672318210. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
12) Eagle Fur
Peck, Robert Newton

Thorndike: Thorndike Large Print, 1992. Unknown edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. LARGE PRINT. Marked library discard. Lightly used with moderate cover dings. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1560543906. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
13) The Earlier Tudors 1485-1558
Mackie, J.D

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1957. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 22.5 cm. No Jacket Ex-lib hardcover, fair condition, w. the usual stamps, marks, labels, pockets. Smwht rubbed brds, sme marks and spots. sme wear at brd edges. Smwht bumped and frayed corners. Ltly slanted, smwht compressed, fraying sp--sm tears fr base top r. T Boards . ISBN: B000RBKKRA. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.98
14) Early American Silver : A Picture Book
Andrus, Vincent D.; Metropolitan Museum of Art

New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1955. First edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21. ... 1955, Stapled pamphlet, 30 pages. 28 photographs from the Metropolitan collection with commentary and introductory essay by curator Vincent Andrus. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000FNSYLE. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Early American Wrought Iron, Vol. III
Sonn, Albert H

New York: Scribner, 1928. Probable First edition. Hardcover. Poor/No Jacket. 32.5 Cm. VOLUME 3 ONLY Hardcover, poor condition, w. smwht rubbed brds, sme marks, scuffs, scratches. Lge scratch on fr. Smwht slanted sp, print on sp worn. Ltly to smwht bumped corners, dent on fr edge r. brd. Tanned p. edges, sme soil on p. tops. Smwht tanned e Boards . ISBN: B00281NTT8. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Early Architecture in Ulster County
Editorial staff

New York: Junior League of Kingston, 1974. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20. 25 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped sp ends, corners. Lt wear at sp edges, v. lt sp creases. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Map incl, ltly wrinkled. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RS0AXC. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
17) Early Democracies in the Low Countries : Urban Society and Political Conflict in the Middle Ages and Renaissance
Pirenne, Henri

New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1963. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Sm 8vo. Harper Torchbook TB 1110, 1963. Lightly worn wraps, some sunning. Free of marks. Reprint of the the 1915 Belgian Democracy. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: B000GYAOCY. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
18) Early Embraces: True-Life Stories of Women Describing Their First Lesbian Experience
Elder, Lindsey

Early Embraces: True-Life Stories of Women Describing Their First Lesbian Experience
Stock photo.
These first-person accounts document the initial lesbian experience.

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 21.75 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--a few lt marks. sme lt soil. Ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 1555833543. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Early Explorers of Plymouth Harbor 1525-1619
Howe, Henry F

New York: Plimoth Plantation Inc/Pilgrim Society, 1953. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Paper Wraps. 21 Cm. ... Stapled pamphlet, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps. Ltly bumped fr corners, sm tear at fr bottom. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B0006C7AX2. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Early Graves
Hansen, Joseph

New York: Mysterious Press/Warner Books, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0445407352. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98


Results 1 - 20 of 652
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (370)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (270)
$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (139)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (318)
Paperback (334)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (248)
With dust jacket (633)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (652)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: