Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) ERB-dom 80, February 1975
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

ERB-dom 80, February 1975
Clinton, LA:: C.E. Cazedessus,, 1975. 1st Printing. Magazine. Contains articles on Burroughs Apache epic and Lovecraft's influence on his work, as well as reprints of Manning's Tarzan strip (four pages in color). Near Fine with mild stress to the spine at the staples. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) ESP Extrasensory Perception
Edmonds, Simeon

North Hollywood, CA:: Wilshire,, 1965. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Faint spine crease, short crease to the lower corner of the front cover and first 20 pages. A clean copy with no markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Eager To Please
Corum, Kim

Eager To Please
New Tradition Books,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine copy with minimal shelfwear but no signs of use. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
4) Eagle Holiday Special
Grant, Alan and John Wagner illustrated by John Gillatt, Heinzl and others

Eagle Holiday Special
London:: IPC,, 1987. 1st Printing. Magazine. Very Good. Shelfwear, soft crease to the lower corner of the rear cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) The Earl
Holland, Cecelia

The Earl
New York:: Knopf,, 1971. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Cecelia Holland on the title page. Near Fine in a Very Good, price-clipped dustjacket. Spine cocked, small stain to the bottom-edge near the fore-edge. The dustjacket is rubbed and edgeworn and has faint stains to the lower edges of the flaps from an old-style dustjacket protector. No chipping or tears. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $149.95
6) Earl Warren A Great American Story
Stone, Irving

New York:: Prentice-Hall,, 1948. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Mild bumping to the head of the spine and tips of the boards; no bookplates, previous owners' names or markings to the text. The dustjacket, with the $2.00 price intact on the front flap, has shallow chipping from the head of the spine, a triangular chip from the upper edge of the rear panel and two closed tears to the upper edge of the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) Early American Decorative Patterns
Sabine, Ellen S

NY:: Bonanza. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
8) The Early Bird and Other One-Act Plays
Sharma, Vera

The Early Bird and Other One-Act Plays
Calcutta:: Writers Workshop,, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by Vera Sharma on the front free endpaper thus: "To Dear Bal Krishna M. Ghatwi (Raju) With love Very Aunty". Near Fine in gilt-stamped limp blue cloth with clear plastic dustjacket. Mild bumping to the head of the spine otherwise a clean, gently-read copy. The dustjacket is chipped at the head of the spine and along the lower edge of the front panel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipment... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
9) Early Joys
Fedin, Konstantin

Early Joys
NY:: Vintage,, 1960. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good in wraps. Note in ink ("C. 1946 in Russian") to the copyright page, light edgewear. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Early Poems
Soyinka, Wole

Early Poems
A collection of poems by the distinguished Nigerian writer and Nobel laureate. Part of this collection, "A Shuttle in the Cry... read more

New York:: Oxford University Press,, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Near Fine. Crease to the upper corner of the rear cover, no other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) The Early Work of Gustav Stickley and The Mission Furniture of L. and J.G. Stickley (set of 2 books)
Stickley, Gustav edited by Stephen Gray

The Early Work of Gustav Stickley and The Mission Furniture of L. and J.G. Stickley (set of 2 books)
New York:: Turn of the Century Editions,, 1983 and 1987. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback, 2 volumes. Two beautifully illustrated catalogs of work produced by the firm owned by Gustav Stickley's younger brothers. Both books are in Fine, unread condition. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Early Works: Actos, Bernabe' & Pensamiento Serpentino
Valdez, Luis

Early Works: Actos, Bernabe' & Pensamiento Serpentino
Houston, TX:: Arte Publico Press,, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Inscribed and SIGNED by Luis Valdez on the title page. Near Fine in wraps. Light reading crease, rear cover rubbed. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
13) Early in the Summer of 1970
Yehoshua, A. B

Early in the Summer of 1970
Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1977. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED in Hebrew by A.B. Yehoshua on the title page. An ex-library copy with the expected imperfections including tape shadows to the boards and endpapers, stamps and labels on the title page and a card pocket on the rear free endpaper. The dustjacket is quite attractive, with mild wear and a bit of sunning to the spine, noticeable due to the clean removal of a category label. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
14) Earth
Brin, David

Earth
Though the population is growing at an alarming rate, the main problem Earth is facing is a black hole that may well destroy ... read more

New York:: Bantam,, 1990. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. Signed by the author on the title page. Very Good. Gentle crease and small color flake from the lower corner of the front cover, mild shelfwear. Pre-publication state. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) Earth
Ehrlich, Anne H. and Paul R. Ehrlich

New York:: Franklin Watts,, 1987. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Anne H. Ehrlich and Paul R. Ehrlich on the title page. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends; no bookplates, previous owners' names or markings to the text. The rubbed dustjacket is frayed at the head of the spine and has a closed puncture to the front panel near the base of the spine. ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
16) The Earth Cry and Other Poems
Garrison, Theodosia

The Earth Cry and Other Poems
New York:: Mitchell Kennerley,, 1910. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine, with a small stain to the front board near the spine and rubbing to the type on the spine. A firm, clean copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
17) The Earth House
DuPrau, Jeanne

The Earth House
New York:: Fawcett Columbine,, 1993. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Signed by Jeanne DuPrau on the title page. A Fine copy with mild tanning to the interiors of the covers at the edges but no signs of use. The first book by the author of City of Ember. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
18) Earth Is Room Enough
Asimov, Isaac

Earth Is Room Enough
Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1957. Later printing. Hardcover. This copy belonged to the writer Ray Garton and he has written his full name boldly on the front pastedown. An ex-library copy, Good, in a facsimile dustjacket. Front free endpaper removed, library stamp and note that this is "cop. 1" on the title page. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
Newell, Homer E. (foreword)

Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
Washington, D.C.:: NASA,, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in red cloth; issued without dustjacket. A few abrasions to the rear board, "technical information division" written on the front pastedown. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Earth Photographs from Gemini VI through XII
National Aeronautics and Space Administrations

Earth Photographs from Gemini VI through XII
Washington DC:: NASA,, 1968. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. NASA Publication SP-171. Near Fine in red cloth; issued without dustjacket. Spine slightly faded, short crease to the lower corner of the title page. A clean, unmarked copy. PLEASE NOTE: This is a heavy, oversize book. Domestic shipping with delivery confirmation is $4.50 for media mail, $15 Priority. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE All overseas shipments are via airmail and insured; the cost will be $30 or more. ***FREE trac... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (150)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (153)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (140)
With photos (52)

Filter by country:
United States (346)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: