| 1) |
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial by Kotzwinkle, William; Melissa Mathison
|
|
|
Very Good. Clean and unmarked book. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE EARTHBREAKERS [Hardcover] by Haycox, Ernest
|
|
|
Fair. Good reading copy, some wear but intact and mostly clean.Tan cover illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
EDEN SEEKERS by Malcolm Clark Jr
|
|
|
Very Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
EDUCATION [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Good. Publisher: Watts & Co. Date of Publication: 1941 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good/Poor Description: Dj is quite torn, chips missing. The corners are bumped. The spine has edgewear. Good binding. Price in pencil. Some markings, otherwise most all pages are clean. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
EFFECTIVE ENGLISH [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Good. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date of Publication: 1917 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good/No Jacket Description: The boards have some markings and are spotty. The corners are bumped. The spine has edgewear. Good binding. P.O. signature in ink, all other pages are clean. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Very Good. Publisher: Dale Carnegie and Associates Date of Publication: 1983 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: The dj has a tear on the front, but clean and intact. The spine has slight edgewear. Binding is broken, but not badly. Highlighting on some pages but most all pages are clean. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
EFFECTIVE SPEECH [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Very Good. Publisher: Markus-Campbell Co. Date of Publication: 1939 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/No Jacket Description: Clean boards, some wear to extremities, tight binding, all pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
EIGHT STORIES FROM THE REST OF THE ROBOTS [Paperback]
|
|
|
Good. Nice clean and unmarked book. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
ELEMENTS OF FILM [Paperback] by Lee R. Bobker
|
|
|
Good. Good clean book with unmarked pages. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
EMPTY SADDLES [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Fair. Publisher: Lenox Hill Press Date of Publication: 1972 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Fair/No Jacket Description: Some spots along endpapers, otherwise usual lib. markings and wear. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
ENCOUNTER. [Paperback] by Holly, J[oan Carol] Hunter
|
|
|
Good. Clean but as bit yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
THE ENEMY STARS [Mass Market Paperback] by Anderson, Poul
|
|
|
Good. Slight wear on the cover but pages are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
ENGINEERING AND OPERATIONS IN THE BELL SYSTEM [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Very Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. No d/j. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
ENGLAND IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY 1603 - 1714. [Paperback]
|
|
|
Very Good. Clean and unmarked book. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
ENGLISH SYNONYMES [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Very Good. Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date of Publication: 1881 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good Description: Cover is clean - brown cloth w/ gold gilt. Some wear to extremities, good binding, mark on front inside board, price in pencil, all other pages are clean. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
ENIAC: The Triumphs and Tragedies of the World's First Computer
|
|
|
Very Good. Very clean book with unmarked pages. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
EREWHON OR OVER THE RANGE [Paperback] by Butler, Samuel
|
|
|
Fair. Nice clean and unmarked book. Some light wear on the covers. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
ERNEST HEMINGWAY: A LIFE STORY [Hardcover] by BAKER, CARLOS
|
|
|
Good. No dj, slight edgewear, slight bumped corners, a few underlines, otherwise clean. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 19) |
ESCAPE TO THE WEST INDIES A Guidebook to the Islands Ofthe Caribbean with Pho
|
|
|
Very Good. Stated First Edition. The book is clean and in very good condition. The d/j has edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
ESSAYS ENGLISH AND AMERICAN Volume 28 [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Good. Publisher: P.F. Collier & Son Date of Publication: 1910 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good/No Jacket Description: The boards have a few stains but are mostly clean. The corners are bumped. The spine has edgewear and fading. Good binding. The front hinge is broken but still intact. All pages are clean. Illustrated w/ frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by Bayside Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (244)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (323)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (119)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (414)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
