Titles starting with E from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 245
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
ECG Semiconductors TTL Digital Integratted Circuits Data Manual
|
|
|
Philips ECG, Inc, 1981. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Some school stamps on and in cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
ECI Multi Fuel Injection Systems Student Reference Book
|
|
|
Chrylser Corp, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. 1987 1/2 and 88 2.0L Colt Vista, 1985 1.5L Colt Wagon, 1989 LC24 and 41 Colt/Summit 1.5L, 1.6L and 1.6L Turbo.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
ESP Forewarnings
|
|
|
Signet, 1969. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
The ESP Papers: Scientists Speak Out From Behind The Iron Curtain
|
|
|
Bantam, 1976. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Bit of ink mark on front. Minor age toning/shelf soiling page edges, cover. Mass Market Paperback.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Eagle Has Flown
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Type: Book Club Edition New, sealed in plastic, no noted flaws.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Eagle Pass
|
|
|
Magna Large Print Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Good. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Spine leans a bit, pages are browned. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Eagle and the Rose
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc, 1996. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine slants a bit and has minor reader creases. Some cover creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Eagle & the Rose : A Remarkable True Story
|
|
|
Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Book and dust jacket in excellent condition. The dust jacket has some wearing/chipping at corners, but in very good condition overall.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Eagle's Mile
|
|
|
University Press of New England, 1990. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with typical library marks, stamps, call tags, id tags, etc. Cover is encased in clear, hard plastic.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Early Graves
|
|
|
E P Dutton, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Spine leans. Some of the pages have rippling, hard to tell if from dampstains or from minor spill. Reading of text not affected. Small red koolaid-ish stain and couple of other minor ones on outside page edges.Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears.Ex-library copy with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, etc.Fast Shipping... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Early Rain
|
|
|
The Brethren Press, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Earth : Our Home Base
|
|
|
Gareth Stevens Incorporated, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib features:lib marks/stamps,id tags,etc.Other than librarys,text is free of notes.Binding good.Some wear/chips to edges/boards.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Earth, Sky and Sea
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr, 1956. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing, soiling of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Boards have soiling and some water, water ring spots. Frays at edges and spine. Spill stain inside front & back covers, faint. Ex-library with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. No Dust Jacket. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Earth and You: Eating for Two A Guide to Eating to Protect the Earth, Your Health and Your Pocketbook At the Grocery Store, in the Kitchen, A
|
|
|
Potomac Valley Pr, 1993. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. There is a faint spill mark, along upper, outside page edges. Crease on back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit
|
|
|
Plume, 1993. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Page edges have age toning/browning. Some age toning, shelf soiling page edges, cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit
|
|
|
Plume, 1993. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has minor scuffing/rubbing. Edges/spine have moderate wear/chipping. Binding good, text free of notes. Small cut in spine. Light age toning/shelf soil page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
East of Outback
|
|
|
Bethany House Publishers, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Light wear/scuffing to cover, edges. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
East of the Mountains
|
|
|
A widowed surgeon with a terminal illness takes a trip through the American West, intending to end his life. Instead, he find... read more
Harcourt, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library, minimally marked with just marks on title page.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Easter Book of Legends and Stories
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Company, 1968. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Easter Fires
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, 1959. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Book is in Good/Acceptable condition. Ex-school library copy with expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, card pocket, id tags, etc. Other than those of the library, inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Pages and page edges have some age toning/soiling. Cover has scuffing and soiling, wear and some bumping at corners, edges and spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on a... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (227)
Signed (3)
With photos (44)
Filter by country:
United States (245)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






