Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
ESPN: Creating an Empire Chicago: Triumph, 2004. 1st ed. Hardcover. 224 pages. . The No-Holds-Barred Story of Power, Ego, Money, and Vision that Transformed a Culture by the former chairman. As New/As New. New, not remainder. No marks or signs of wear. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$3.00
|
| 2) |
Eagle and the Raven An exploration of the friendship between Andrew Jackson and Sam Houston.
Austin: State House Press, 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 200 pages. . A 30 page prologue of special interest to Michener fans provides the reader a "glimpse of the writer at work" & explains the genesis of this book. There are 14 illustrations by Charles Shaw. As New/As New. A new book. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 3) |
Early History of Texas A & M College Through Letters and Papers College Station: Assoc. Former Students, 195. 1st ed. Paperback. 143 pages. . Letters and photostats relating to the beginnings of the University. B/w images. This is an original copy, with superior, legible images. Good+/Wraps. A bit of foxing, else VG. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 4) |
Early History of the Falls of Schuylkill, Manayunk Schuylkill and Lehigh Navigation Companies, Fairmount Waterworks, Etc Philadelphia: Claxton, Remsen, 1869. 1st ed. Hardcover. 102 pages. . VG/No Jacket. Binding tight, tips worn, PON, half-title page removed. No marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$125.00
|
| 5) |
Early Texas Physicians Austin: State House Press, 1999. 1st ed. Hardcover. 394 pages. . Essays on the lives of frontier doctors such as "Rip" Ford, George C. Cupples, Frank Paschal & Anson Jones provide a fascinating view of Texas history. New. As New/As New. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$34.00
|
| 6) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV and V Washington, DC: NASA, 1967. Hardcover. 266 pages. . Over 200 full page color images taken from various Gemini flights showing terrain and land formations. Fine/No Jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$14.75
|
| 7) |
Earth Satellite: Man's First True Space Adventure New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1957. 1st ed. Hardcover Boards. 59 pages. . Children's book giving info on how satellites would one day be put into space and what they will do. B/w illustrations. VG/No Jacket. Sticker remnants on end paper, else Near Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 8) |
Earthly Possessions New York: Knopf, 1977. Book Club ed. Hardcover. 311 pages. . Modern fiction. Very Fine/Very Fine. Appears new...never opened. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
East Tennessee Historical Society's Publications Numbers 56 & 57 Nineteen Eighty-four and Eighty-five Knoxville, TN: E. Tennessee Hist. Soc., 1985. 1st ed. Paperback. 162 pages. . Articles on Lamar House, Knoxville, James White's second Home, Civil War Diaries of Will Stringfield, Antebellum Elites and Industrialization, Small coffee stain on back cover & text corner. VG/Wraps. Thight binding, writing on cover, scattered underline, no name. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 10) |
East Tennessee Historical Society's Publications No. Forty-Nine ( 49 ) Knoxville: East Tenn Historical Soc, 1977. 1st ed. Paperback. 190 pages. . Nine essays on various aspects of Tennessee history. VG/Wraps. Clean, tight, no marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 11) |
East Texas Home Cooking, Volume II (Groveton, Texas) Groveton, TX: Ladies Auxiliary, 1991. Spiral Bound. 200 pages. . Recipes, memorials and ads. Spiral comb binding. VG/Wraps. Nice copy, no marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 12) |
Ecclesiastical Review: January-June 1930 (LXXXII) Philadelphia: Amer. Ecclesiastical, 1930. 1st ed. Hardcover. 664 pages. . A monthly publication for the clergy, with six months reprinted and bound together. VG/No Jacket. Crisp, tight binding, faded in spots. Top edge foxed. PON gilt stamp. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 13) |
Ecclesiastical Review: July-Dec 1932 (Vol.87, XXXVII) Philadelphia: Am. Ecclesiastical Rev., 1932. 1st ed. Hardcover. 664 pages. . Articles for the Catholic clergy. Good+/No Jacket. Occassional neat underlining, else Good+. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 14) |
Edge of Light New York: NAL, 1990. 1st ed. Hardcover. 371 pages. . Conclusion of Wolf's trilogy of the making of Britain, following ROAD TO AVALON and BORN OF THE SUN. Bibliography. Near Fine/VG. Dj has a chip at the lower front corner, o/w Near Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
Edward Everett Hale: A Biography Austin: U.T. Press, 1956. Hardcover. 275 pages. . Biography of the noted & prolific writer. Indexed. VG/No Jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 16) |
Eero Saarinen New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 130 pages. . Life and work of one of the most distinguished American architects of the mid-twentieth century. Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. White Dj has a fingerprint on front. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 17) |
Eighteenth Annual AR100 Back Book Award Show (18th, AR 100 2003) Kew Gardens, NY: The Black Book, Inc., 2003. 18th ed. Hardcover Boards. 307 pages. . The Black Book 100 for 2003. Great source for advertising photography agencies and photographers. Fine/No Jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$21.00
|
| 18) |
Eisenhower College Collection: The Paintings of Dwight D. Eisenhower (Limited ed., full leather) Los Angeles: Nash Publishing, 1972. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 160 pages. . Well done volume presents 50 color reproductions of Ike's art work. Biographical background and b/w photos from his life. Large 17 x 11 inch format in full genuine tan & brown leather with photo inset. # 1,161 of 1,500 limited edition copies. 8 lbs. Nice. Near Fine/No Jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 19) |
Electric Circuits Fundamentals (3rd ed., 1995) Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1995. 3rd ed. Hardcover. 719 pages. . Excellent presentation of the electronics and circuitry. Good diagrams & schematics. As New/No Jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 20) |
Electric and Hybrid Electric Car Warrendale, PA: SAE - Soc. Automotive, 2001. Hardcover Boards. 198 pages. . History and technology of electric and hybrid electric cars. B/w photos and diagrams. As New/No Jacket. A NEW COPY. . ... (more information)
Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) |
$64.00
|








