Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (306)Fine or New (41)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (147)$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (362)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)With dust jacket (118)
Signed (19)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (466)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
E.T.A. Hoffmanns Musikalische Schriften
No Date or Publisher,. VG-. Illus. by Buchschmuck (decorations) By Franz Stassen. 12 Mo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
E Units Stamdard Bearer of American Passenger Trains
NJ International, Inc., 1988. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
E-6B Prowler, Contains Kit Reviews for Scale Modelers
Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1994. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
THe EIghth Commandment
Putnam, 1986. NF 8vo hardback inNF dustjacket. First prtg. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
An ENglishman's Arizona, The Ranching Letters of Herbert R. Hislop 1876-1878
Tuscon: The Overland Press, 1965. Signed by Both Fontanas. First, Limited to 510 Copies. Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By Hazel Fontana. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
EUcharistica: Meditations and Prayers on the Most Holy Eucharist from the Old English Divines
London: James Burns, 1814. 4 raised bands, blindstamped diagonal panel decorations, tiny gilt dots. Inner gilt dentelles. marbled endpapers. all edges red with tiny gilt crosses. Two clasps, but one hasp missing.. Early. Leather worn and Rubbed. Text Near Fine. Illus. by Illuminated Frontis and One Chapter Heading. Small 16mo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
THe Eagle Bird, Mapping a New West
Pantheon Books, 1992. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
The Eagle Squadrons, Yanks in the RAF 1940-1942
Ziff-Davis Flying Books, 1979. Book Club Editions. VG/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
Eagle of Niagara, the Story of David Harper and His Indian Captivity
Doubleday, 1955. First Edition. G/G. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
The Eagle's Word
Harcourt Brace, 1961. NF 8vo hardback red cloth no dustjacket. First edition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
Ear Eastern Religiious Texts Relating to the Old Testament
London: SMC Press, 1978. mildly exlibrary. First In English. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
Earl Percy's Dinner Table
Houghton Mifflin, 1907. Limited to 550 Copies This # 132. Red Cloth. NF. Illus. by Frontis. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
THe Earliest Diary of John Adams
Harvard University Press, 1966. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
Early American Inns and Taverns
N.Y.: Tudor, 1936. VG/VG. reprint. cloth. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
Early American Steam Locomotives 1st seven decades 1830-1900
Bonanza 1962 c.r.. NF oblong 8vo in VG+ dustjacket. Reprint. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Early Birds in the Northwest,100 Years of Westen History from Jacques Raphael Finlay to Dutch Kae Goetz
Author Published, 1972. Presentation Copy Signed By Author. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
Early California Costumes 1769 - 1850 and Historic Flas of Ca
Stanford: Stanford U.P., 1949. NF 8vo softbound. Second edition.. Illus. by drawings & one color plate. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
Early Children's Books and Their Illustrators
The Peierpoint Morgan Library, Oxford U.P., 1975. First. F/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Large 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
Early Christian, Byzantine and Romanesque Architecture
London: Longman's, 1954. Simpson's History of Architecural Development Vol II NF 8vo hardback withou t dustjacket. First thus edition.. Illus. by illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
The Early Church in the Middle East
Beirut: Aleph, 1968. First. Near Fine/Ver y Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) |




