Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (306)
Fine or New (41)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (147)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (64)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (362)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)
With dust jacket (118)
Signed (19)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (466)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 466
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

1) E.T.A. Hoffmanns Musikalische Schriften
Istel, Dr. Edgar ( editor)

No Date or Publisher,. VG-. Illus. by Buchschmuck (decorations) By Franz Stassen. 12 Mo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) E Units Stamdard Bearer of American Passenger Trains
Maywald, Henry

NJ International, Inc., 1988. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) E-6B Prowler, Contains Kit Reviews for Scale Modelers
Kinzey, Bert

Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1994. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Covers. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) THe EIghth Commandment
Sanders, Lawrence

Putnam, 1986. NF 8vo hardback inNF dustjacket. First prtg. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
5) An ENglishman's Arizona, The Ranching Letters of Herbert R. Hislop 1876-1878
Hislop, Herbert R. Introduction By Bernard L Fontana

Tuscon: The Overland Press, 1965. Signed by Both Fontanas. First, Limited to 510 Copies. Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By Hazel Fontana. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
6) EUcharistica: Meditations and Prayers on the Most Holy Eucharist from the Old English Divines
Wilberforce, Samuel

London: James Burns, 1814. 4 raised bands, blindstamped diagonal panel decorations, tiny gilt dots. Inner gilt dentelles. marbled endpapers. all edges red with tiny gilt crosses. Two clasps, but one hasp missing.. Early. Leather worn and Rubbed. Text Near Fine. Illus. by Illuminated Frontis and One Chapter Heading. Small 16mo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
7) THe Eagle Bird, Mapping a New West
Wilkinson, Charles F

Pantheon Books, 1992. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) The Eagle Squadrons, Yanks in the RAF 1940-1942
Haufghland, Vern

Ziff-Davis Flying Books, 1979. Book Club Editions. VG/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
9) Eagle of Niagara, the Story of David Harper and His Indian Captivity
Brick, John

Doubleday, 1955. First Edition. G/G. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
10) The Eagle's Word
Vann, Gerald

Harcourt Brace, 1961. NF 8vo hardback red cloth no dustjacket. First edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) Ear Eastern Religiious Texts Relating to the Old Testament
Beyerlin, Walter ( editor)

London: SMC Press, 1978. mildly exlibrary. First In English. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) Earl Percy's Dinner Table
Murdock, Harold

Houghton Mifflin, 1907. Limited to 550 Copies This # 132. Red Cloth. NF. Illus. by Frontis. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
13) THe Earliest Diary of John Adams
Butterfield, L.H. (Editor)

Harvard University Press, 1966. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
14) Early American Inns and Taverns
Lathrop, Elise

N.Y.: Tudor, 1936. VG/VG. reprint. cloth. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Early American Steam Locomotives 1st seven decades 1830-1900
Kinert, Reed

Bonanza 1962 c.r.. NF oblong 8vo in VG+ dustjacket. Reprint. Illus. by illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Early Birds in the Northwest,100 Years of Westen History from Jacques Raphael Finlay to Dutch Kae Goetz
Bond, Rowland

Author Published, 1972. Presentation Copy Signed By Author. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) Early California Costumes 1769 - 1850 and Historic Flas of Ca
Mackey, Margaret Gilbert and Louise Pinkney Sooy

Stanford: Stanford U.P., 1949. NF 8vo softbound. Second edition.. Illus. by drawings & one color plate. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) Early Children's Books and Their Illustrators
Gottlieb, Gerald (text)

The Peierpoint Morgan Library, Oxford U.P., 1975. First. F/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Large 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
19) Early Christian, Byzantine and Romanesque Architecture
Stewart, Cecil

London: Longman's, 1954. Simpson's History of Architecural Development Vol II NF 8vo hardback withou t dustjacket. First thus edition.. Illus. by illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
20) The Early Church in the Middle East
Moore, Elinor A,

Beirut: Aleph, 1968. First. Near Fine/Ver y Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 466
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 23 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations