Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Eagle In The Sky
MASON, F. van Wyck

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co.. Good+ condition. Spine a bit faded. No dj.. 1948. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
2) Early From The Dance
PAYNE, David

New York: Ballantine Books. trade paperback very good condition. 1989. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
3) Early Man In The New World: The Natural History Library
MACGOWAN, Kenneth & HESTER, Joseph A. Jr

Doubleday/Anchor Books. small trade paperback. Very Good+ condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1962. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
4) Earth And High Heaven
GRAHAM, Gwethalyn

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott. Some cover scuffing. Spine sunned otherwise Good condition. 1944. Hardback. ISBN: Protected in shrink wrap.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
5) The Earth And Man
DAVIS, Darrell Haug

New York: The MacMillan Company. Textbook. Very Good condition with a few stray pencil notes/etc. 1944. 4th printing. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
6) Earth Angel
CAJIO, Linda

New York: Bantam Books. mass market paperback/good condition/bump on rear cover edge. 1991. 1st printing. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) East Of Astoria
ALLEN, Merritt Parmelee

Longmans, Green & Company. X-library copy/stamps/discards/etc/good condition in good dj. 1956. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
8) East of Everest
LANGLEY, Bob

London: Michael Joseph. Good ex-library copy in good dustjacket, light page tanning. 1985. 2nd printing. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
9) Easy Company And The Green Arrows
HOWARD, John Wesley

New York: Jove Publications. Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Protected in shrink wrap. 1981. First printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
10) Eat And Grow Younger
KORDEL, Lelord

New York: MacFadden Books. Good+ condition.. 1967. 5th printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
11) Eat, Think And Be Slender
KOTKIN, Leonid

New York: Hawthorne Books. Very Good condition. Fair dj with nicks, chips & 2 inch tear. 1954. Book Club. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
12) Eben Holden: A Tale Of The North Country
BACHELLER, Irving

Boston: Lothrop Publishing Company. Good condition with some cover rubs/scuffs/etc/edgewear/no dj. 1900. Later printing. hardback. ISBN: Red cloth boards with gold stamping and decorations on covers. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.16
13) The Ebony Swan
WHITNEY, Phyllis A

The Ebony Swan
Stock photo.
Bereft after her father dies, Susan Prentice breaks off her engagement. She renews contact with her estranged maternal grandf... read more

New York: Fawcett Crest. Good condition, no d.j.. 1993. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
14) Echo In A Dark Wind
WITHERS, Julia

New York: New American Library. Mass market paperback. Signet Gothic #T5298. VG condition. 1966. Third printing. Paperback. ISBN: Former owner's name in ink front fly leaf. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
15) Economic Geography Of South America
WHITEBECK, R. H. (et al.)

New York: McGraw-Hill. Good condition. No dj. Protected in shrink wrap.. 1940. Third Edition. Hardback. ISBN: McGraw-Hill Series In Geography. With index.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
16) Education In Religion And Morals
COE, George Albert

Chicago: Fleming H. Revell Company. Good condition. Front hinge a bit weak.. 1912. Later printing. Hardback. ISBN: Corner bumps overall good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
17) Educational Psychology
SKINNER, Charles (ed.)

New York: Prentice-Hall, Inc.. Cover scuffed/a few markups in ink and pencil/ Overall Good. 1949. 7th printing. Hardback. ISBN: Good tight copy. Prior owner's name on front loose flyleaf (three. ISBN: times!). Revised Edition. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
18) The Effect Of Gamma Rays On Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds: A Drama In Two Acts
ZINDEL, Paul

New York: Bantam Books. Mass market pb. Very Good condition. Former owner's ink name. Paperback. ISBN: Pathfinder Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
19) The Effects of Mass Communication on Political Behavior
KRAUS, Sidney, and DAVIS, Dennis

University Park: Pennsylvania State. Ex-library/stamps/bumps/rubs/pkt/spine label, else good; good dj. 1976. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight text with endpaper tape shadows. Good reading, reference,. ISBN: research copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) El Estilo Gotico En Espana
MAYER, Augusto L

Madrid: Espasa-Calpe. Good, bumps, rubs, scattered pencil underlining; no dj. 1960. Hardcover. ISBN: Text in Spanish. Beautiful photographs.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $43.08


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (49)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: