Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with E from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (titles starting with E) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1038
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) E.A. Teatro Dell'Opera: Terme Di Caracalla, XXXIV Stagione Lirica 1975
N/A

Teatro Dell'Opera, Roma, 1975. Soft Cover. Good. Program, Italian text. Some creasing and discoloring. About 40 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071841. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) E" Company
O'Rourke, Frank

Paperback Library, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. 52-178. Worn covers and edges; solid reading copy. "...novel of the first, raw American soldiers who went up against the deadly Nazi Wehrmacht." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 059518. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
3) E.L. Doctorow (Literature and Life: American Writers Series)
Parks, John G

Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 1991. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. 156 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light shelfwear; tight book; pages very good otherwise. The dj has light wear to edges; glued inside boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 082640488x Inventory No: 048200. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) E.M. Forster (Crosscurrents)
Kelvin, Norman; Moore, Harry T. (Preface)

Southern Illinois University, 1967. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 196 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear and tanning. Tight book. The dj is present but heavily torn and chipped. Contents include introduction; short stories and Arctic Summer; Where Angels Fear to Tread; The Longest Journey; A Room with a View; Howards End; A Passage to India. Only a couple of pages with pencil notes. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 065188. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) E Pluribus Unicorn
Sturgeon, Theodore

E Pluribus Unicorn
Ballantine Books, 1965. Soft Cover. Good Minus Condition. Good reading copy. Wear, creasing, discoloring. Pages are good, solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 006501. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) E.S. Lowe's Chess in 30 Minutes
Lowe, E.S

E.S. Lowe's Chess in 30 Minutes
E.S. Lowe Company, 1955. Soft Cover. Good. Small 94 page booklet. Wear to edges, good solid reading copy. Laid in is small ad from Drueke's. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 008058. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) E.S. Lowe's Chess in 30 Minutes
Lowe, E.S

E.S. Lowe's Chess in 30 Minutes
E.S. Lowe Company, 1955. Soft Cover. Good. Small 94 page booklet. Wear to edges, good solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 012813. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) E.T
Kotzwinkle, WIlliam

E.T
Berkley Medallion, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tight spine with heavy creasing and shelf wear on the cover and spine. Pages are starting to yellow. Based on a story by Steven Spielberg. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 001005. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
Kotzwinkle, WIlliam

E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
Scholastic Book Services, 1982. Soft Cover. Good Plus. Good solid copy; moderate wear to covers, very good internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0590374085 Inventory No: 013018. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
10) E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
N/A

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial Storybook
Scholastic Book Services, 1982. Soft Cover. Good. Worn edges, some creasing to cover, pages are clean; good solid copy. Oversized. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0590374085 Inventory No: 013944. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) ESP: A Personal Memoir
Heywood, Rosalind; Burt, Sir Cyril (Intro)

E.P. Dutton and Company, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Third printing. 228 pages. Tight book, clean inside, very good copy. The dj has light wear and chipping along edges. "An extraordinary autobiographical excursion into the many worlds of extrasensory perception" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 040544. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) ESP: Extra-Sensory Powers, A Century of Psychical Research
Douglas, Alfred

The Overlook Press, 1977. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Size: . 392 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; very good pages otherwise. The dj has some soiling and creasing, unclipped, glued inside boards. "Until now the study of psychic phenomena has been confusing, and a comprehensive book bringing together both the evidence and the controversial history of psychical research has been nonexistent. With an objectivity both unusual and scrupulous Alfred douglas covers the enti... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) ESP, Seers & Psychics: What the Occult Really Is
Christopher, Milbourne

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. 268 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; light yellowed; good sound book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; clipped; glued inside covers. "Astrology, extrasensory perception, esp in animals, predicting the future, thought reading, dowsing, poltergeists, haunted houses, the great mediums, fire walking." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 063781. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Each Bright River
McNeilly, Mildred Masterston

Pocket Books, 1952. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. 844. Moderate wear and tanning; solid book; good overall. "The frontier was not prepared for Kitty Gatewood." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 069881. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Eager Female
Goff, Jerry M. Jr

Merit Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. 6M418. Creasing and wear to covers; tight square book; pages tanned else clean. Adult reading. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 046860. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Eager Ones
Thompson, John Burton

Beacon, 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. B329. Light rubbing to edges, crease on spine, tight square copy; very good cover illustration. "A novel of three who recklessly defied conventional morality to get what they wanted" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 028476. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Eager Ones
Thompson, John Burton

Softcover Library, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. Front cover is missing, sound reading copy still; some discoloring to pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 031565. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Eagle Chief
Cameron, Lou

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Moderate creasing and wear; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0449146790 Inventory No: 057731. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Eagle Feather
Hollmann, Clide

Hastings House, 1963. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illustrator: Moyers, William. 152 pages, both hinges broken, book intact. Pages are very good. Dj has moderate wear to edges, clipped, wrapped and glued inside boards. Good reading copy. Illustrator: Moyers, William. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 021184. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) The Eagle King (Oedipus)
Treece, Henry

Signet, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. T2688. Creased covers and spine; pages tanned; black x across cover; reading copy. "A powerful epic of a barabaric age-a novel of adventure and ill-omened love based on the legend of Oedipus, King of Thebes." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 064165. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 20 of 1038
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (521)
$5-10 (335)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (597)
Paperback (441)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)
With dust jacket (393)
Signed (12)
With photos (188)

Filter by country:
United States (1038)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: