Titles starting with E from Trans Allegheny Books
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Earl Meadow Dunbar: February 25, 1899 to August 31, 1937
|
|
|
Privately Printed. 1939, Np, first edition. 141pps, frontis. Tan cloth, very little to no wear, wrinkle to back inside board paper, else Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
Early Art and Artists in West Virginia
|
|
|
Morgantown: West Virginia University Press. Fine/Fine. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 302 pps., As New . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Early History of the Reorganization
|
|
|
Independence: Price Publishing Company. Very Good. 1998. Soft Cover. 311 pps., Light shelfwear to covers, Pages clean very good book. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Early Illustrated Books: A History of the Decoration and Illustration of Books in the 15th and 16th Centuries
|
|
|
New York: Empire State Book Company. Good/No Jacket. 1927. Third Edition. Hard Cover. 254 pps., Boards & spine bumped, rubbed, frayed, and soil, Hinges loose, Pages browning, Bookshop sticker inside rear board. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 5) |
Early Teachers in West Virginia University School of Medicine, 1869-1922
|
|
|
Morgantown: West Virginia University Library. Very Good. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. 138pp. Gold cloth with blue lettering, Pages clean, Binding tight. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Earth Science: A Hanbook on the Geology of West Virginia
|
|
|
Clarksburg: Educational Marketers, Inc.. Very Good. 1973. Soft Cover. 350 pps., Full of B&W photos, Diagrams, and Maps. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earthly Paradise: A Poem
|
|
|
Roberts Brothers. Boston, 1871. 3 vol set. cloth, gilt front and spine. Major wear to spine edges, some staining to boards, owner plates inside front boards, some leaf edge damage in vol I. Good. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
Easter Day
|
|
|
Np. Good/Good. 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover in Slipcase. 6 pps, #72 of 145 copies printed, Japanese vellum paper, Last four lines written and signed by Coppard. Hb in slipcase, Slipcase edges worn & broke, Volume slight fading. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ecclesiastes: The Words of the Preacher, the Son of David, King in Jerusalem
|
|
|
Douglas, Lester. 1938, Washington, privately printed by Otis H. Johnson for Lester and Mickey Douglas. Tan cloth, velum cover. Velum chipped, volume spine extremities bumped, else Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Echoes
|
|
|
Fayetteville: University of Arkansas Press. Fine/Fine. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Economics of Air Pollution
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Co.. Very Good/Good. 1966. Hard Cover. 318 pps., Board corners and spine bumped & rubbed, Endpages foxed, Pages clean, Binding tight, Moderate wear to jacket with chipping, scuffing, and soil, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
An Edge of the Forest
|
|
|
Westwind Press. Very Good/Good. 1974. First Thus. Hard Cover. Signed by Author 202 pps., Signed by author, Green lettering on grey boards, Board corners & spine bumped and rubbed, Pages clean, Binding tight, Moderate wear to jacket with chipping, fading, and soil, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart, First Thus. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
Edith Wharton: A Bibliography
|
|
|
Morgantown: West Virginia University Library. Very Good/No Jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. 99pps, frontis, index. Little to no edgewear or soil. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Edith Wharton A Bibliography
|
|
|
Morgantown: West Virginia University Library. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. (xvi)99pp. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
Education and the State in Tsarist Russia
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. 1969, Stanford, first edition. 322pps, index. Green cloth, no dj, gilt spine. Very slight bumps and rubbing to spine extremities and board corners, else Vg. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
Edwin Whitefield; Nineteenth-Century North American Scenery
|
|
|
Barre Publishing. 1977, Barre, Mass., First Edition, 158 pg, Color & B&W Illus, Appendix, Biblio, Index, Hb in dj, Jacket one inch tear top and bottom front, Bumped spine, Good+, Good+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Egyptian Journal
|
|
|
Faber and Faber. 1985, London, first English edition. 207 pgs, illus. HB in DJ, jacket spine and corners slightly bumped, volume board corners bumped, some sunning to edges, slightly cocked, else G+/VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
Eight April Days
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann Inc.. Good/Fair. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Rust cloth, gilt cover and spine in dj. Jacket chipped bottom and top spine. Other small tears, owner signature inside front endpage. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Harrington. 1973, New Orleans, LA, Signed by author inside of cover, 273 pp, Illus., HB in dj, owners name written on first page at top, worn edges, small chips, VG/G+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
Eight Years: Official Statements & Papers The Honorable Arch A. Moore, Jr. Governor of West Virginia 1969-1977 (3 Volumes)
|
|
|
Charleston, WV: State of West Virginia. Very Good. Hard Cover. 3 Volumes, Volume I, 449 pps., Volume II, 460 pps., Volume III, 491 pps., Light soiling. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (21)$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (55)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
