Titles starting with E from Second Harvest Books
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (titles starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Second Harvest Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 135
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
ESP for the Millions
|
|
|
NY: Bell Publishing. This earlier printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: touch of edgewear w/small bump top; spine ends pushed in; Very Good with no dust jacket 1965. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Eagle in the Sky
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Lippincott. Bk: covers stained; lower rear corner bumped; spine ends creased; some endpaper browning. No ISBN; Good+ with no dust jacket 1948. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 500 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eagle's Gift, The
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Bk: some edge soiling / DJ: edge/fold wear; tiny tears bottom spine end/front fold end ; Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1981. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
Early Candlelight
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Bk: page edges lightly browned; slight slant; ffep removed; tears at 1/2 TP; front/rear gutters cracked; Good+ with no dust jacket 1929. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 322 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 5) |
Early Trains
|
|
|
NY: Golden Press. Bk: pictorial cover; light corner/edge/spine end wear; small amount of writing front endpaper; some very light foxing on free endpapers; very clean copy. ISBN 0307431150 ; Very Good with no dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. No edition state; Golden Highlights Library; 4to; 80 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Early from the Dance
|
|
|
Cary loves Jane, but after high school graduation she takes off with his best friend Adam to work for the summer at the Lost ... read more
NY: Doubleday. Bk: spine ends soft; little cover edge fading / DJ: touch of edgewear; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 492 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earnest Drinker, The A Short and Simple Account of Alcoholic Beverages (with a Glossary) for Curious Drinkers
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.. Bk: edges/corners/spine ends worn; spine faded/spotted; several creased page corners; some red pencilling within; light endpaper foxing; name front free endpaper. Two chapters deal with wine. ; Good with no dust jacket 1951(1950). Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 241 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Earth and High Heaven
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Lippincott. Bk: lower front corner creased; spine faded; bookplate front endpaper; some endpaper browning. No ISBN ; Good+ with no dust jacket 1944. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Earthly Paradise
|
|
|
A selection of Colette's prose writings, edited by Robert Phelps from her novels, letters, memoirs, and essays. The cumulativ... read more
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. Bk: spine darkened/creased; little block soiling; short tear rear side edge; Good+ 1966. Sixth Printing. Softcover. Trade paperback; 505 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Easier Way to Sew for Your Family, The
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. Bk: spine ends creased / DJ: upper flap corners creased; front flap creased; 1-inch tear top front flap; wrinkle spine top; little edgewear; Near Fine in Good dust jacket 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Easiest Way to Learn Guitar, The
|
|
|
No Place: Minstrel Press. Bk: some cover rubbing; top appears to have been lightly bent back; clean copy; Very Good N.D.. Softcover. Vol. 1; 4to; 55 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
East and West
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton-Century Company. Bk: yellow uniform binding; spine little darkened; spine ends creased; bookplate front endpaper; some gutter/page edge browning; Very Good- with no dust jacket 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
East is East
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Bk: upper corners creased; small bump lower back edge / DJ: little light edgewear ; Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Easter Chimes
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. Bk: library binding with black dot/label on spine; stamp on all edges/front endpaper/pocket rear endpaper; text is clean ; Very Good with no dust jacket 1965. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; Drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Easter Moment, The
|
|
|
NY: Seabury Press. Bk: very light foxing top edge; spine ends creased / DJ: upper flap corners creased; little wrinkling upper fold/spine ends; little wear along front spine fold ; Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Easy Gardening with Drought-Resistant Plants
|
|
|
NY: Hearthside. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: bottom edgewear; block soiling; some browning at gutters; name/address ffep / DJ: spine stained; general soiling; front top flap corner clipped; edgewear; Very Good in Good dust jacket 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Easy Gardening with Drought-Resistant Plants
|
|
|
NY: Hearthside. This printing has no ISBN but is the same book as later printings. Bk: browning at gutters; light spine end wear / DJ: water stained spine/front/back bottom; some soiling; front flap corner clipped front top flap corner clipped; edgewear; Very Good in Poor dust jacket 1968. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Easy Prey
|
|
|
Scandal and taboo surround the lusty but lovable Lucas Davenport as he tries to pin down the murderer of a young fashion mode... read more
NY: Putnam. Bk: spine ends creased; slight slant;; spot onf back cover / DJ: light edge wrinkling; light crease upper edges ; Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 407 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Easy To Make Wine: With Additional Recipes for Cocktails, Cider, Beer, Fruit Syrups and Herb Teas
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy. Bk:3" tear upper Title Page corner;spine ends creased / DJ:edges/folds rubbed;2 small edge tears;soiling;sticker shadow front; Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 1963 (1957). Revised Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Easy To Make Wine: With Additional Recipes for Cocktails, Cider, Beer, Fruit Syrups and Herb Teas
|
|
|
NY: Gramercy. Bk: upper spine end partially creased / DJ: few stains front/back panels; folds/spine folds rubbed; some edgewear ; Near Fine in Good dust jacket 1963(1957). Revised Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 124 pages . ... more information
Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (99)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (109)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (135)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

