Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with E from Charles E. Peck

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (titles starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) E.M. Forster
King, Francis Henry

United Kingdom: Thames & Hudson, 1988. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Copiously illustrated with B/W drawings, photo. Covers, peripheral edges and corners good. If needed for reference, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a satisfying copy. 128 pages . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 9 X 7. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.35
2) E.M. Forster: A Biography
Beauman, Nicola; Foster, Edward Morgan

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1994. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean: very faint edge foxing. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with B/W photos. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a very nice copy. 404 pages, acknowledgements, notes & references, notes & indexed.. First Americ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.15
3) The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
Korper, Steffano

The E-Commerce Book : Building the E-Empire
Stock photo.
This business guide outlines the financial potential of e-commerce and tells how to reengineer and globalize traditional busi... read more

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1999. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
4) ESP in Life and Lab:Tracing Hidden Channels
Louisa E. Rhine

Macmillan Company, 1967. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Pages are tight and clean. Page edges and corners very good. If needed for reference or just enjoyment, this is the one. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Better Than Good No Price. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) ESP in the Bible
Heron, Laurence Tunstall

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co, 1974. Pages are tight, bright and clean, slight edge foxing, primarily top edge. Binding very firm and straight. No conspicuous reading wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 212 pages, appendixe, references and notes.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good For Age/Better Than Good Price Intact.... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
6) ESPN: The No-Holds-Barred Story of Power, Ego, Money, and Vision That Transformed a Culture
Evey, Stuart; Broughton, Irv

ESPN: The No-Holds-Barred Story of Power, Ego, Money, and Vision That Transformed a Culture
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triumph Books, 2004. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is a nice volume. 224 pages. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
7) Eagle Against the Sun : The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1984. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Photo illustrated, endpaper maps. No conspicuous wear. . None Stated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
8) Eagle Against the Sun : The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1984. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Photo illustrated, endpaper maps. No conspicuous wear. . None Stated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
9) Eagle Against the Sun : The American War with Japan
Spector, Ronald H

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1984. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Photo illustrated, endpaper maps. No conspicuous wear. . None Stated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
10) Eagle Dreams
McFarlane, Sheryl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1995. Thirty unpaginated pages. Gift dedication on front inner board. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . First Impression. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.35
11) Eagle: The Story of American Airlines
Serling, Robert J

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1985. Pages are tight, bright and clean, slight edge foxing. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and with slight cock, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges & corners good+. No conspicuous wear. 482 pages, epilogue & index.. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, analysis, lucubrations or enjoyment this is the one. . Stated First Edition. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Better Than Good Price Intact . 9 ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
12) The Eagle and the Lion : The Tragedy of American-Iranian Relations
Bill, James A

New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1988. ONLY MARKS FRONT FLYLEAF, TITLE PAGE & TOP EDGE. Pages are tight & clean, edges show minor soiling. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. Illustrated with B/W photos. Minor jacket blemish.. First Printing. Cloth. Good Plus Plus/Better Than Good Not Clipped. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
13) The Eagles Die:Franz Joseph, Elisabeth, and Their Austria: Franz Joseph, Elisabeth, and Their Austria
Marek, George R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1974. Two small marks and a smudge on fore edge. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear, except stated. Illustrated with twenty-four B/W photos. . Book Club. Cloth. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
14) Eagle's Plume: The Struggle to Preserve the Life and Haunts of America's Bald Eagle
Beans, Bruce E

Eagle's Plume: The Struggle to Preserve the Life and Haunts of America's Bald Eagle
Stock photo.
The story of the extraordinary national effort to bring back America's bald eagle from the brink of extinction; also includes... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1996. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm with slight cock, sewn signatures. Boards, edges and corners unworn. B/W photo illustrated. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Number Line 3579108642. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.15
15) The Eagle's Shadow: Why America Fascinates and Infuriates the World
Hertsgaard, Mark

The Eagle's Shadow: Why America Fascinates and Infuriates the World
Stock photo.
Hertsgard traveled the world to learn first-hand what foreigners think of the U.S. He shares these impressions, both good and... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2002. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is a nice volume, very shelf presentable. . Number Line 13579108642. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.15
16) The Eagles' War: The Saga of the Eagle Squadron Pilots, 1940-1945
Haugland, Vern

New York, New York, U.S.A.: J. Aronson, 1982. 234 pages, epilogue, appendices, index. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, or just enjoyment, this is the one. Pages are tight, bright and clean, edge foxing, primarily top edge. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges good+, one corner bumped. No consapicuous wear, excepted corner. B/W photos, map endleafs.. Number Line 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good For Age/Near Very Good No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15
17) Eamon De Valera
Longford, Frank Pakenham; O'Neill, Thomas P. Jr

United Kingdom: Hutchinson & Co., 1970. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with color frontispiece & three sections B/W photos. 499 pages, source notes & indexed. . Edition or Printing Not Stated. Green Cloth. Very Good For Age/Near Very Good Clipped. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
18) The Ear Book
Perkins, Al

Danbury, CT: Grolier Books, 1968. Twenty-six unpaginated pages Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. . Book Club. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by William O'Brian. 8 3/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
19) Earl K. Long : The Saga of Uncle Earl and Louisiana Politics (Southern Biography Ser.)
Kurtz, Michael L.; Peoples, Morgan D

Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Press, 1990. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with 32 photos. ONLY LIBRARY MARKS FRONT AND REAR FLYLEAFS, TOP EDGE.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
20) Early American Inns and Taverns
Lathrop, Elise

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arno Press, 1977. 365 pages, bibliography & a record of inns by town and states. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. B/W photos. . Reprint. Simulated Brown Leatherette. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.15


Results 1 - 20 of 541
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (381)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (445)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (411)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (329)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (541)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: