Titles starting with F from Vera Enterprises LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 1470
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
| 1) |
F.A.O. Schwarz Toys Through The Years
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1975. Clean and tight. VG+ in VG+dj. Few tiny dj edge tears.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 2) |
F.A.O. Schwarz Toys Through The Years
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1975. Clean andtight. VG+ in VG+dj. Employee book sale stamp on free endpaper.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.25
|
|
| 3) |
F Company 347th Infantry Regiment 1942-1945
|
|
|
Golden Acorn Publishing, 1997. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Virtually as new. Illustrated. 233 pages. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover - Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $143.75
|
|
| 4) |
"F" Is for Fugative
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt And Company, 1989. Near fine in VG+ lightly scuffed dj with tiny closed dj edge tear. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 5) |
F-104 Starfighter in Action
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1976. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and bright. Lightly scuffed covers. Aircraft Number 27.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 6) |
F-111
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Charles Scriber's Sons, 1978. NF in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 7) |
F-111 Aardvark
|
|
|
Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Voyageur Pr, 1992. Fine, trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
F-111 Aardvark
|
|
|
Stillwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Voyageur Pr, 1992. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean, tight and bright. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 9) |
F-14 A & B Tomcat: In Detail & Scale
|
|
|
Aero Publishers, Inc., 1982. VG+, softcover. Former owner's ownership and name stamp on title page. . Thrid Printing. Soft Cover. VG+. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
F-16 Fighting Falcons
|
|
|
University Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Osprey Pub Co, 1992. VG+, no dj as issued. Covers lightly scuffed. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket As Issued. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 11) |
F4U CORSAIR AT WAR
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1977. Fine in near fine price clipped dj. May require additional postage. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 12) |
F-85/Cutlass/4-4-2: A Book Of Information 1961-1969
|
|
|
Blairsville,PA: Crank'en Hope, 1985. Heavily illustrated. 337 pages. VG+, wrapswith flexible covers. Clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $86.25
|
|
| 13) |
F-9F Cougar : Grumman's First Swept Wing Fighter
|
|
|
Aero Publishers, 1983. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. D&S vol. 16.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 14) |
F9F Panther and Cougar in Action
|
|
|
Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A.: Squadron/Signal Pubns, 1982. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 15) |
FABLES FOR OUR TIME AND FAMOUS POEMS
|
|
|
NY: Harper &Brothers, 1940. FirstPrinting. VG+,no dj. Edgewear. Text is clean and tight.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 16) |
FABLES LESS AND LESS FABULOUS English Fables and Parables of the Nineteenth Century and Their Illustrations
|
|
|
Newark: University Of Delaware Press, 1997. Fine in NF dj with lightly rubbed dj spine ends. Main Title: Fables less and less fabulous : English fables and parables of the nineteenth century and their illustrations / Horst Dölvers. 207 pages; illustrated; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 184-196) and indexes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.80
|
|
| 17) |
THE FABULOUS HISTORY OF THE DISMAL SWAMP COMPANY A Story of George Washington's Times
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1999. Near fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 18) |
THE FACE OF DEATH
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Company, 1958. VG+, no dj. Spine lightly sunned, spine ends slightly bumped. Name on free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 19) |
THE FACE OF DEATH
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow &Company, 1958. VG+ in good+ dj with small chips and tears. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 20) |
THE FACE OF ROBERT E. LEE IN LIFE AND IN LEGEND
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1947. Near fine in VG price clipped dj. Clean and tight. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (982)Fine or New (153)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (202)
$10-25 (565)
$25-50 (357)
$50-100 (205)
$100-250 (86)
$250-500 (12)
$500-1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (540)Paperback (224)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (663)With dust jacket (1071)
Signed (45)
Filter by country:
United States (1470)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



