Titles starting with F from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 292
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
F Is for Fugitive: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1989. Fine in fine jacket, not price-clipped. Inscribed "For Katie...from Kinsey Sue Grafton May 26, 1990." First edition.. Inscribed By Author. 1st Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 2) |
FACE VALUE
|
|
|
NY Dutton 1927.. Fine in good jacket with chipping at the corners and spine ends affecting the publisher's imprint. Fifth printing. Fifth printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
FAITH
|
|
|
NY Harper Collins 1994.. Mint copy in wrappers with inside folding front flap with promo info on it. Bernard Samson novel. Advance uncorrected proof. Adv.Reading edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 4) |
A FAmily Madness
|
|
|
NY Simon and Schuster 1986.. Fine in fine jacket. Small light remainder stamp on bottom page edges. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
A FIGHTING MAN OF MARS
|
|
|
New York Canaveral Press 1931 [1962].. A would be fine copy but for library pocket removal rear free fly. Front fly has "Library of Congress Duplicate" stamp. Illustrated by Mahlon Blaine. 6th Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fabricas-A Collection of Pictures and Statements on the Mineral Materials Used in Building in California Prior to 1850
|
|
|
CA CA Journal of Mines 1952.. Very good. Illustrated. First edition. Illustrated by photographs/drawings. 1st Edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fabulicious Day God's Special Family We are each different and the same
|
|
|
Chariot Media 1997.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/032003/fabulicious_day_VHS.jpg Previously viewed, box with some minor edgewear. 30 minutes. Video 3. Special animated feature: The Forgotten Princess. 30 minutes.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fabulous Country
|
|
|
NY McGraw-Hill 1962.. Very good in very good jacket. Short stories edited by Laughton. 2nd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Fabulous Fantasy
|
|
|
NY A.S. Barnes & Co 1977.. Fine in fine jacket. Many photos. Good complete book on this subject. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Fabulous San Simeon
|
|
|
San Francisco California Historical Soc.. Good copy. First edition. Illustrated by Photos. Binding is Wraps.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Face
|
|
|
Aelfric ("Fric") Manheim, aged 10, son of a Hollywood superstar, teams up with the head of security at his father's outrageou... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2004. Soft Cover. As New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Face Value
|
|
|
NY Simon and Schuster 1994.. Fine in fine jacket. A Laura Di Palma mystery. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Face West
|
|
|
NY Harper & Brothers 1936.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/072902/facewest.jpg Near fine to fine in a very good dust jacket with some chipping to edges and top of the spine. Previous owner's name (small) and 1939 date written at top right corner of front free endpaper. Not price clipped. Second edition. 2nd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Face at the Bottom of the World and Other Poems
|
|
|
Vermont Charles E Tuttle 1969.. Photo-scan of book is available upon request. The poems of Japanese poet Sakutaro, who died in 1942, considered a major poet of Japan. Near fine to fine copy, attractive book in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with some soiling and light wear to spine panel. A 1983 gift inscription on front endpaper. First US edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Face of Deception
|
|
|
Historical romance writer Iris Johansen introduces forensic sculptor Eve Duncan in this suspenseful tale about a woman desper... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1999. As new. Paperback. 22nd printing. Wraps. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Face of the Waters
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1991.. Fine copy. Uncorrected Proof. Unc. Proof edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Facing Millenium Midnight
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Western Front Ltd, 1999. As new paperback in embossed covers. First edition.. 1st Edition. Printer Wrapper. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Facts About Oriental Rugs-Vol. I
|
|
|
NY Charles W.Jacobsen 1952.. Good to very good copy. With the errata slip. 116 pages and with photos and illustrations on this subject. First edition. Illustrated by photos. Later Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Facts And Comments
|
|
|
NY Appleton 1902.. Good copy. Front free endpaper lacking. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Facts and Figures about Iran
|
|
|
Tehran,Iran Bank Markazi Iran 1969.. Small black book with photos (including Shah Reza. Fold-out charts in rear of book. First edition. Illustrated by photos. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (11)$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (96)With dust jacket (80)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (292)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



