Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Court Ave. Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) FDR: 1882-1945
Alsop, Joseph;Gelatt, Roland

FDR: 1882-1945
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Grammercy Books, 1998. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Top front dust jacket has some light wrinkling and one very small tear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
2) Fables from Aesop
Reeves, James

New York: Peter Bedrick Books, 1985. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Illus. by Wilson, Maurice . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) The Fables of Aesop
Jacobs, Joseph

London: Macmillan, 1979. Wear/fading/soiling/chipping/small tears to dust jacket, minor wear/rubbing/fading to cover edges, price sticker inside front cover, tanning/minor soiling to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. Illus. by Heighway, Richard . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) The Fables of Aesop and La Fontaine
Goulden, Shirley

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1958. Oversized Pictorial Hardcover. Moderate shelf/edgewear, bumped spine, foxing/tanning to pages and inside cover.. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cremonini . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) Fables of La Fontaine
Commager, Lisa (translator)

New York: Exeter Books, 1985. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Some wear/fading to dust jacket, moderate edgewear, dj is taped to boards, light wear/smudging to a few pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Trnka, Jiri. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
6) Fabric Collage Quilts: Using Creative Applique and Embellishments
Goldstein, Joanne

Fabric Collage Quilts: Using Creative Applique and Embellishments
Stock photo.
Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A.: Martingale & Co Inc, 1999. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
7) Fabric Mosaics
Beesley, Terrece;Boerens, Trice;Beesley, T;Borens, T

Fabric Mosaics
Stock photo.
Bothell, Washington: Martingale & Co Inc, 1999. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Cocked spine.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
8) The Fabulous Fructose Recipe Book
Cooper, J.T.; Jones, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1979. Minor shelfwear, moderate tanning, penciled price on ffep, minor smudging to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
9) Face Value (A Vancouver Mystery)
Snaden, Andrew; Dow, Rosey

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Promise Pr, 2002. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) A Face in the Window
Beamer, Shirley

Kearney, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Morris Publishing, 1997. Light cover/edgewear, price sticker back cover, light crease front cover, signed by author (with inscription to previous owner's) on title page.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) The Face of Tutankhamun
Frayling, Christopher

Faber & Faber, 1992. Some wear/creasing to cover, wear/chipping to upper and lower spine, blacked-out price back cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
12) Face to Face
Cortina, Frank Michael

New York: Columbia Univ Pr, 1972. Some wear/rubbing/tanning to dust jacket, chipping/small tears to dust jacket edges at spine and large tear to dust jacket back, minor edgewear to book, book plate inside front cover, lightly tanned pages, creased page corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.22
13) The Faces of Tragedy: Drunk Driving--The Ripple Effect

The Illinois Department of Transportation , 1999. Ex-library with usual markings. Shelfwear, penciled price on ffep, spine is creased/broken (and several pages are separating from binding).. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Facing Life's Problems with God's Hope
Swindoll, Charles R

Plano, TX: Insight for Living , 2003. Wear to cover/edges, light writing impressions to front cover, small amount of writing inside front cover and on ffep, text is unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
15) Facts and Fun About the Presidents
Sullivan, George

Facts and Fun About the Presidents
Stock photo.
New York: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Fade Far Away: A Novel
Lantz, Francess

Fade Far Away: A Novel
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Tempest, 1999. Ex-library.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Failure of Criticism
Goodheart, Eugene

Cambridge: Harvard Univ Pr, 1978. Some shelfwear/fading to dust jacket, minor edgewear to book, previous owner's name on ffep, light tanning to pages/dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.96
18) Fair Game
MCNAMARA, EVAN

Fair Game
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 2006. Some cover/edgewear, creased/slightly cocked spine, small black mark/stamped "2" to page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.22
19) Fairies at Work and at Play
Hodson, Geoffrey

London: The Theosophical Publishing House Ltd. SOFTCOVER. 1976, Reprint. Light shelfwear/tanning, price written on ffep, very lightly bumped/rubbed corners.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) Faith First: Creed and Prayer
Duggan, Bob; Gura, Carol; Ferrone, Rita; Gensler, Gael; Lanza, Steve; Steffen, Donna; Kelly, Maureen A

Allen, Texas, U.S.A.: Resource for Chritian Living, 2000. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.08


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (171)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (211)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: