Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Ahab Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ahab Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Ahab Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
1) F.A.T.E. No. 2: Slave Ship from Sergan
Kern, Gregory

New English Library, 1976. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) F.A.T.E. No. 3: Monster of Metelaze
Kern, Gregory

New English Library, 1976. Some cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) F.D.R.: An Intimate History
Miller, Nathan

Madison Books, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) F.D.R. Columnist: The Uncollected Columns of Franklin D. Roosevelt
Roosevelt, Franklin D. (edited By Donald Scott Carmichael)

Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1947. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
5) F.I.S.T
Eszterhas, Joe

Pan, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-in. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) F.I.S.T
Eszterhas, Joe

Dell, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) FAC-TV Catalog: The 4th International Festival of Films on Architecture and Planning
Michels, Caroll Chesy & Rosen, Annette (editors)

FACT/USA, 1984. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The FBI Nobody Knows
Cook, Fred J

Macmillan, 1964. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) The FBI Plot: How the FBI Fought Against Civil Rights in America
Newton, Michael

Holloway House, 1981. Light cover wear; tanning to pages from age.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) FBI Story
The Gordons

Bantam, 1965. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) FBI Story
The Gordons

Bantam, 1965. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) FDR: A Centenary Remembrance
Alsop, Joseph

Viking, 1982. Jacket has a tear at bottom of front cover and wrinkling to top previous owner's signature inside. Coffee table style retrospective of FDR with lots of photos by the great Joseph Alsop.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) FDR and the Press
White, Graham J

University of Chicago Press, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) FE Test Prep: Study and Prepare for the Flight Engineer: Basic, Turbojet, Turboprop, Reciprocating and Add-On Rating Knowledge Tests
Aviation Supplies & Academics

Aviation Supplies & Academics, 1995. This book has a booklet, "Computerized Testing Supplement for Flight Engineer" laid in.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) FM 22-5 Drill and Ceremonies
Department of the Army

Department of the Army, 1950. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) FTA at Work in Colleges and Universities
Morgan, Joy Elmer

National Education Association. Personal Growth leaflet number 166. 16 page pamphlet.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) FTL: Further Than Life
Williams, Michael Lindsay

Avon, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) FUNdamental Soccer Tactics
Dewazien, Karl

Clovis, California, U.S.A.: Fun Soccer Enterprises, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) FUNdamental Soccer Tactics
Dewazien, Karl

Clovis, California, U.S.A.: Fred Feathers Pub Co, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) FUNdamental Soccer Tactics
Dewazien, Karl

Clovis, California, U.S.A.: Fun Soccer Enterprises, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1517)
Fine or New (45)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1039)
$5-10 (456)
$10-25 (275)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (637)
Paperback (1222)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (860)
With dust jacket (626)
Signed (66)

Filter by country:
United States (1868)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: