cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from steel's used christian books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: steel's used christian books x


Results 1 - 20 of 965
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) F. CATHERWOOD Architect-Explorer of Two Worlds (Introduction By Aldous Huxley)
von Hagen, Victor Wolfgang

Barre Publ. , 1968. Clean text, sound binding. An account of Catherwood's life, travels and work among the ruins of the ancient world in Egypt, the Middle East, North Africa and Central America. Filled with black & white illustrations. 60 pages. Hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Biography titles. Bookseller since 1973. . Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) F.M. Smith: Saint as Reformer (Volume 2) 1874-1946
Hunt, Larry E

Independence, MO USA: Herald Publishing House, 1982. Volume two (2) Clean text, sound binding. 257 pages. Author writes of Smith as a Saint who was a willing participant in the spirit of reform common to his time; contemporary progressive themes such as conservation of energy, efficiency, scientific management, etc. Contact Steels for more Biography and Church History titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) F.M. Smith: Saint as Reformer, (volume 1)1874-1946
Hunt, Larry E

Independence, MO USA: Herald Pub. House, 1982. Name on ffe page. Clean text, sound binding. 219 pages. Volume one (1). Biography of a president of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints from 1915-1946. Contact Steels For more Biography and Church History. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Pb. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE FABERGE CASE from the Private Collection of John Traina
Traina, John

Harry N. Abrams, Inc. , 1998. Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover; Dj. oversized book. 192 pages. 136 beautiful, full-color illustrations. Slick, heavy-stock paper. From Traina's private collection. With an essay by Danielle Steel and introduction by Archduke Geza von Habsburg. Contact Steels for more Art and History titles. Bookseller since 1973. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art & Artists. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
5) FABERGE Imperial Craftsman and His World - Exhibition Album
Bianchi, Robert Steven

Booth-Clibborn Editions , 2000. 95 pages. Name stamps. Slick, heavy-stock paper. Filled with full-color illustrations, history and narrative. Contact Steels for more Art and History titles. Bookseller since 1973. . PB. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art & Artists. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) FABLES OF INFIDELITY AND FACTS OF FAITH a Series of Tracts on the Absurdity of Atheism, Pantheism, and Rationalism
Patterson, Robert

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: American Reform Tract and Book Society, 1858. Clean text, sound binding. Foxing throughout. Boards are quite rubbed. Corners bumped. Solid Hardcover. 33 tracts on the absurdity of Atheism, Pantheism, and Rationalism. Each section aprox. 25 pages. Contact Steels for more Comparative Religion titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Comparative Religion. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) THE FACE OF CHRIST
Macbeath, John

London: Marshall, Morgan & Scott, Ltd.. Fair. 0000. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sermons Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover. Boards are stained, spine sunned. 128 pages, edges are dingy. Name inside front. No apparent date; not new. A series of messages on the life and personality of Jesus. Contact Steels for more vintage Sermons. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) FACE THE MUSIC Contemporary Church Music on Trial
Seidel, Leonard J

Springfield, VA USA: Grace Unlimited Publ., 1988. Hardcover; Dj. Author believes that popular church music in many Protestant religious circles reflects more of Hollywood than Heaven. .God replaced with hyped glamour. Clean text, sound binding. 163 pages. Contact Steels for more Worship titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Worship. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) FACES IN THE FIRE and Other Fancies
Boreham, F. W

Abingdon Press. Good. 1919. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sermons Clean text, sound binding. Bookplate and name inside front. 272 pages. Nice hardcover; green boards. Contact Steels for more vintage Sermons. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) THE FACES OF LOVE
Terbovich, John B

Garden City, NY USA: Doubleday & Co., 1966. Text clean, binding sound. Boards have a small dent at the top; slightly rubbed. 167 pages.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Living. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) FACES OF THE SPIRIT - a History of Otterbein Home 1912- 1987
Peckham, Arline B

By the Author, 1987, 1987. Pb. Good. Social Issues. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The history and story of the Otterbein home for the elderly in Dayton, OH. 285 pages. Ex library pocket, stamps, etc. Name inside front. Top of front cover is scraped where a name laber was removed. Otherwise, clean & sound.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) FACES TOWARD THE LIGHT a Book for the Devotional Home and for Sabbath Reading
Stall, Sylvanus

Philadelphia, PA. USA: Vir Publishing, 1903. 310 pages. Boards are rubbed, with a few white stains front and back; corners bumped. Light musty odor, Top page edges are gilt, Front edges quite dingy.. Decorative Cloth. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Devotional. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) FACING DEATH FROM A CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE Decisions Which Death Demands
McKoy, William A

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Discipleship Resources, 1976. Clean text, sound binding. 52 pages. An attempt to take seriously the death event, and assist persons in the realization of and preparation for this event. Contact Steels for more Death & Dying and Pastoral Counseling titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pamphlet. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Death & Dying. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) FACING THE FIELD the Foreign Missionary and His Problems
Soltau, T. Stanley

Grand Rapids: Baker, 1961, 1961. Hard Cover. Good. Missions and Missionaries. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very minor margin marks. Clean & sound. 134 pages.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.25
15) FACINT THE UNFINISHED TASK Messages Delivered at the Congress on World Missions
Percy, J. O. Compl

Zondervan, 1961. A few spots of highlighting. Binding sound. Hardocover; Dj. Contributors include: Theodore Epp; Ord Morrow; L. E. Maxwell; Emilio Nunez; Rene Pasche; Alan Redpath; and more. 281 pages. Contact Steels for more vintage Missions titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. . Hard Cover. Good -/Frayed / Worn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Missions. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) FACTS CONCERNING THE NEW TESTAMENT CHURCH
Welshimer, P. H

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Standard Press. Clean text, sound binding. History and teaching of the Church of Christ (Christian). Contact Steels for more Church History titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pamphlet. Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Church History. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FACTS OF THE CHRISTIAN FAITH
Gunn, James

Toronto, CAN: Everyday Publ., 1976. 143 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Doctrine. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) FACTS TRUTH EVIDENCE That Will Affect All Americans - Book 1 & 2 - Set of Two
Wegener, David

By the Author. Text clean, binding sound. Set of two. `. PB. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Occult & Supernatural. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) FACTS WE HATE TO FACE and Other Radio Sermons
DeLong, Russell V

Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Beacon Hill, 1952. Text clean, binding sound. 108 pages.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) THE FAILURE OF THEOLOGY IN MODERN LITERATURE
Killinger, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1963. Name on ffe. Spots of light pencil ul. Binding sound. 239 pages.. Hard Cover. Good -/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 965
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (268)
Fine or New (35)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (513)
$10-25 (333)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (383)
Paperback (511)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (965)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: