Titles starting with F from Great Pacific Book Co.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 699
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
F. E. I. : Statutes : General Rules of the International Equestrian Federation : Olympic Games : 6th Edition : 1938
|
|
|
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Federation Equestre Internationale / FEI / F. E. I. 1938 117 pages. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Horsemanship, Olympic collectible. . Previous Owner Name. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Game Players Guide. Horsemanship & Tr... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Faber Book of 20th Century Women's Poetry [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Anthology Reader ]
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1987 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Literature Elements. Poetry, Reading Pleasure.. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Fable of Fat Fanny or What Could Happent to You if You Don't Stick to Your Diet [inspirational Poetry for Dieters from American Greetings]
|
|
|
Inside Spine Has Been Nicely Clear Tape Reinforced: American Greetings Corp. 1974 / the Sunbeam Library Small mark on ffep upper right corner, minor. Otherwise very clean. Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fabled Cloths of Minangkabau [Pictorial Textile Fabrics, Indonesian Arts, Sumatra People, Garments of Indonesia, Decorative, Tribal Cloth, Hand Made Beauty, Use, Fine Arts, Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1991 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Exhibition Catalog / Museum . ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fables of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Collins, 1973 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fabric Craft: McCall's Creates Farmer's Garden, 8 Designs Easily Done with Actual Size Patterns, Item 14163 [Pictorial Craft Leaflet, with Creative Patterns and Designs, Instructions, Sewing and Painting Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: McCall's Pattern Company 1993 Great crafts book and companion guide. Fun patterns to do, make and learn.. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. 1 SIZE: Oversized, Large Format. I: Crafts, How-to, Patterns. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Fabric of Democracy : Readings in American Government [critical Practical Study ; Review Reference Biographical details]
|
|
|
American Book Company 1966 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Light Cover Shows Soil / Age. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Fabulous Fondue Cookbook : With Special Chafing Dish Section
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Pyramid Books 1970 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Cover Illustration. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Fabulous Fondue Cookbook [Specialty Recipes, Appetizers, Desserts, Melting Pot Cooking]
|
|
|
Pyramid Books 1977 Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. RARE: Hard-to-find!! Some stains on cover. A myriad of unique and unusual fond ue recipes. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this would be a great treat. Fun new recipes to test and try. If you'd like to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". Great for those who are new to cooking or just wa... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Face Language II : a Guide to How to Best Deal with the Important People in Your Life [follow Up to Whiteside's First Book Face Language]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Fredrick Fell Publishers Inc 1974 / 1988 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. Poignent research material for students and academics. Expansive theories on this subject matter, a good read. Author of Face Language. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and W... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 11) |
Face Language II : a Guide to How to Best Deal with the Important People in Your Life [follow Up to Whiteside's First Book Face Language]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Fredrick Fell Publishers Inc 1974 / 1988 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. Poignent research material for students and academics. Expansive theories on this subject matter, a good read. Author of Face Language. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. . Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and W... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Face of South America : An Aerial Traverse [critical Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth Research, Pictorial Landscape, Geography, Land, Structure, Natural Formations etc]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: American Geographical Society, New York, 1942 / George Grady Press, Pheonix Engraving Company Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos. Advanced Research Statistics. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 13) |
Face to Face with God: The Bible's Way to Prayer [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
|
|
|
Paulist Press, 1977 Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues.. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover. B: Book: Very Good/C: w/dj Minor Wear: G+. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Faceless Enemy : a Crime Club Selection
|
|
|
Minor Ex-Library Marks: The Crime Club / Doubleday and Company Inc 1966 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book, dj is in mylar. First free end paper has been removed, library stamp on final free end paper, otherwise clean text. Excellent read. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Give it a try. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
Faces on Film : Newcomers and Oldtimers on the Big Screen [illustrated, Movie Biography, Celebrity Tie-in; 1970s, Juvenile reader]
|
|
|
.:*¨¨*: SPECIAL:*¨¨*: ON :*¨¨*: SALE :*¨¨*: NOW !!: Scholastic 1970 / first Edition Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Illus with b/w Photos.... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
Facets of Doll Art
|
|
|
Germany: Gert Wohlfarth Gmbh Verlag, 2002 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Facinating Guidebook for Self Improvement : Grapho Therapeutics : Pen and Pencil Therapy : The New Technique for Using Your Subconscious Power [HANDWRITING ANALYSIS, Self help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being ]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: DeVorss & Company 1980 This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try.. Reprint. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Self Help... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 18) |
Facing Today's Frontiers : a Foundational Guide to the Theological Thinking of Older Youth, Young Adults and Adults [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Herald House 1966 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fact book on Yogurt, Kefir and other Milk Cultures
|
|
|
Keats 1973 Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Poignent research material for students and academics. Expansive theories on t his subject matter, a good read. Some underling. Great Book for theme cooking and special dishes. For that special cook in your life this is a great treat. Fun new receipes to test and try. If you wan t to send a whirlwind through your weekly menu "try this one". Great for those who are ne... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $62.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Facts About : Fears and Phobias [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, Real stories]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crestwood House, 1989 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Pictorial Binding. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Psychology. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (209)
$50-100 (155)
$100-250 (81)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (281)Paperback (386)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (53)With dust jacket (112)
Signed (17)
With photos (308)
Filter by country:
United States (699)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Fabric Craft: McCall's Creates Farmer's Garden, 8 Designs Easily Done with Actual Size Patterns, Item 14163 [Pictorial Craft Leaflet, with Creative Patterns and Designs, Instructions, Sewing and Painting Techniques, Methods, explained] Fabric Craft: McCall's Creates Farmer's Garden, 8 Designs Easily Done with Actual Size Patterns, Item 14163 [Pictorial Craft Leaflet, with Creative Patterns and Designs, Instructions, Sewing and Painting Techniques, Methods, explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/250s/69903250-0-s.jpg)
![The Fabulous Fondue Cookbook [Specialty Recipes, Appetizers, Desserts, Melting Pot Cooking] The Fabulous Fondue Cookbook [Specialty Recipes, Appetizers, Desserts, Melting Pot Cooking]](http://i.biblio.com/b/106s/69883106-0-s.jpg)
![Face Language II : a Guide to How to Best Deal with the Important People in Your Life [follow Up to Whiteside's First Book Face Language] Face Language II : a Guide to How to Best Deal with the Important People in Your Life [follow Up to Whiteside's First Book Face Language]](http://i.biblio.com/b/165s/69922165-0-s.jpg)
![Face Language II : a Guide to How to Best Deal with the Important People in Your Life [follow Up to Whiteside's First Book Face Language] Face Language II : a Guide to How to Best Deal with the Important People in Your Life [follow Up to Whiteside's First Book Face Language]](http://i.biblio.com/b/248s/69916248-0-s.jpg)
![Face to Face with God: The Bible's Way to Prayer [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements] Face to Face with God: The Bible's Way to Prayer [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]](http://i.biblio.com/b/209s/69894209-0-s.jpg)
![Faces on Film : Newcomers and Oldtimers on the Big Screen [illustrated, Movie Biography, Celebrity Tie-in; 1970s, Juvenile reader] Faces on Film : Newcomers and Oldtimers on the Big Screen [illustrated, Movie Biography, Celebrity Tie-in; 1970s, Juvenile reader]](http://i.biblio.com/b/157s/69887157-0-s.jpg)
![A Facinating Guidebook for Self Improvement : Grapho Therapeutics : Pen and Pencil Therapy : The New Technique for Using Your Subconscious Power [HANDWRITING ANALYSIS, Self help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being ] A Facinating Guidebook for Self Improvement : Grapho Therapeutics : Pen and Pencil Therapy : The New Technique for Using Your Subconscious Power [HANDWRITING ANALYSIS, Self help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/875s/69917875-0-s.jpg)
![Facing Today's Frontiers : a Foundational Guide to the Theological Thinking of Older Youth, Young Adults and Adults [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements] Facing Today's Frontiers : a Foundational Guide to the Theological Thinking of Older Youth, Young Adults and Adults [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]](http://i.biblio.com/b/899s/88444899-0-s.jpg)