Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Books from First Coast Books [search all bookstores]

Your search returned 177 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The FBI Plot FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Newton, Michael

Condition: (Near Fine)

Holloway House, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. No creasing to covers. Corners sharp and crisp. Light reading crease to spine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $42.55
2) FG W/IRCD,C2000 READING F/INFO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Agency For Instructional

Condition: (New)

International Thomson Publishing, 2002-01-23. Paperback. New. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $32.50
3) FIRST-RATE READING BASICS GR 2-3 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

Condition: (New)

CARSON DELLOSA. Office Product. New. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $12.53
4) FORESTS FOR THE FUTURE The Story of Sustained Yield as Told in the Diaries and Papers of David T. Mason 1907-1950 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mason, David T

Condition: (Very Good/Good)

Putnam, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Light wear to the boards. The binding is tight and square. Pages clean and bright. Moderate wear to the DJ. Some chips and cracks to the DJ. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $18.00
5) FORTH TO THE WILDERNESS: The First American Frontier 1754-1774 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Van Every, Dale

Condition: (Very Good)

Mentor, 1962. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very nice tight copy. Writing on cover and spine. Corners sharp. Light wear to the edges. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $20.00
6) FUSIONS: INTEGRATING VALUES IN ONLINE EDUCATION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
GOVONI JANE M; SPOTO MARY; WRIGHT VALERIE

Condition: (Very Good)

Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2009-09-14. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate wear to the covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $35.94
7) Fabric Collage: Contemporary Hangings, American Quilts, San Blas Appliques FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Museum of Contemporary Crafts

Condition: (Very Good)

Museum of Contemporary Crafts, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light wear to covers. Pages clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $14.00
8) Face of Australia FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Keneally, Tom (Forward)

Condition: (Very Good)

Australia Post, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $20.00
9) Faceless Killers: A Mystery FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Henning Mankell

Condition: (Very Good)

Faceless Killers: A Mystery
Stock photo.
When a dying woman's last word seems to implicate members of the Swedish immigrant community, Police Inspector Kurt Wallander... read more

New Press, The, 1997-03-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition, first printing. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $58.50
10) Facts & The Dreams FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fragile State

Condition: (Like New)

Bar De Lune Boxes, 2002-11-12. Audio CD. Like New. Used CD with original inserts & jewel case. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $37.54
11) Faerie Kingdom FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Celia Haddon

Condition: (Very Good)

Faerie Kingdom
Simon & Schuster UK, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Name and inscription inside. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $10.25
12) Failure FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
The Posies

Condition: (Like New)

Popllama, 1993-09-17. Audio CD. Like New. Used CD - scratch free disc, original artwork, and case are all in great condition. Free upgrade to First-Class USPS shipping in the US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $17.84
13) The Faith FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Da' T.R.U.T.H

Condition: (Like New)

Cross Movement, 2005-09-13. Audio CD. Like New. Used CD with original inserts & jewel case. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $13.63
14) Faith Reads: A Selective Guide to Christian Nonfiction FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
David Rainey

Condition: (Like New)

Libraries Unlimited, 2008-07-30. Hardcover. Like New. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $52.55
15) The Falcon and the Sparrow (Truly Yours Romance Club #25) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marylu Tyndall

Condition: (Like New)

The Falcon and the Sparrow (Truly Yours Romance Club #25)
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2008-08-01. Paperback. Like New. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $6.75
16) Fall of the Inca empire and the Spanish rule in Peru; 1530-1780, FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Philip Ainsworth Means

Condition: (Very Good/No DJ)

C. Scribner, 1932. First Edition. Unknown Binding. Very Good/No DJ. Moderate wear to the covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Name and inscription inside. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $54.95
17) Families! (Volume I Number 2) [Paperback] by Yates Publishing FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yates Publishing

Condition: (Good)

Yates Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Good. Former library copy. Moderate wear to the covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $17.55
18) Familjeliv Och Andra Noveller FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Maupassant, Guy

Condition: (Very Good/Very Good)

Forum, 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $30.00
19) The Family Curse FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Breaux, Magdalene

Condition: (Very Good)

The Family Curse
Breaus Books Llc, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Heavy rubbing to corners. Light wear to covers. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $10.03
20) Family Portrait FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bowen, Catherine Drinker

Condition: (Very Good/Good)

Little, Brown & Company, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Shelf wear. Corners lightly bumped. Bookplate inside. The unclipped DJ is has wear and chips on the edges and corners. ... more information

Bookseller: First Coast Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $20.00
Results 1 - 20 of 177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: First Coast Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: First Coast Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: