Titles starting with F from McAllister & Solomon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 669
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
F.C.S. Schiller and the Dimensions of Pragmatism
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Philosophy Ohio State University Press 1967 1st Hard Cover 170, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 2) |
FDR's Last Year: April 1944-April 1945
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Presidential William Morrow NY: 1974 Hard Cover 690, Second printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Faberge
|
|
|
Very good copy in a good + inside stained dust jacket. Jewelry Vendome Press NY: 1987 Hard Cover 359, There is a small damp stain to bottom corner of front board. Rear board is lightly stained. Dust jacket is covered in mylar Essays by C. Forbes, A. K. Snowman, A. von Solodkoff, Dr. Al. H. von Wurttemberg ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Fabians
|
|
|
Very good copy in Trade Paperback Philosophy Touchstone Book [1977] 1st Paperback Soft cover 446 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Fabric of Terror: Three Days in Angola
|
|
|
Very good copy in a good price clipped dust jacket. Africa Devin-Adair Company NY: 1965 1st Hb Spine is faded. Promotional letter laid in. Page tops are spotted. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fabulous Admirals and Some Naval Fragments. Being a Brief Account of Some of the Froth on Those Characters who Enlivened the R.N
|
|
|
Good + copy in worn blue cloth, no dust jacket. 292pp Naval History Putnam London: MCMLVII 1st Hb Illustrations by Capt. Jack Broome. Front flap of jacket pasted to front endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Facades and Faces
|
|
|
Very good + copy in a very good edgeworn dust jacket. Humor John Murray London: [1950] 1st Hb Name on endpaper. Some light browning to endpapers. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Face Value
|
|
|
Attorney Laura Di Palma represents a former colleague who claims her guru is videotaping group sex sessions and then selling ... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery Simon & Schuster NY: 1994 1st Hard Cover 221, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Face of Death
|
|
|
Very good copy in faded cloth. Browned, Good jacket. World War II William Morrow and Company New York: 1958 1st U. S. Hb 220, Jacket is slightly moisture stained and chipped at the spine tips. Ownership ink stamp on endpaper. Scarce. 220pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Face of North Carolina
|
|
|
Very good + copy in hardcover, no dust jacket. North Carolina McNally and Loftin Charlotte, North Carolina: 1962 1st Hard Cover Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Face of Rural America : The 1976 Yearbook of Agriculture
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Natural History U.S. Dept. of Agriculture No Place: 1976 Hard Cover 284, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color and photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Faces in a Mirror: Memoirs from Exile
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 238pp Iran Prentice-Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ: [1980] 1st Hb Illustrated with black & white photographs. Name on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Facing Death: and the Life After
|
|
|
Near fine copy in slightly bumped cloth with a near fine jacket. Religion Word Books Waco, TX: [1987] Hb 280, Review Copy with related material laid in ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Facing Nature: Poems
|
|
|
Updike's 29th book includes elegies, sonnets, a villanelle, and a representative selection of his celebrated light verse.
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Poetry Alfred A. Knopf NY: 1985 1st Hard Cover 110, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Facsimile Edition of The Captain's Bride, A Tale of the War and the Deserter's Daughter
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. North Carolina Division of Archives & Hist Raleigh, NC: 1990 Pb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fact and Fancy About the Future Life
|
|
|
Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. Religion John Knox Press Richmond: 1943 1st Hard Cover Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Gift inscription on endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Factory Kitty
|
|
|
Good + to very good copy in orange cloth, Juvenile Older Franklin Watts NY: 1949 1st Hb Front panel of jacket, front foldover & rear foldover present, rear panel of jacket is missing. Scarce. Lower spine of book is frayed, rear hinge is cracked ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Facts About a Rock Group: Featuring Wings
|
|
|
Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,no dust jacket Rock Music Harmony Books 1977 1st U. S. Hard Cover Illustrated with black & white & color illustrations. Gift inscription on front endpaper ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Facts of Winter
|
|
|
Very good + copy in hardcover with wrap around wrapper Fiction McSweeney's Books San Francisco: 2005 1st Hard Cover 149 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Faculty Distinguished Lectures, 1964-81
|
|
|
Very good copy in beige cloth, no dust jacket. 212pp North Carolina Meredith College Raleigh, NC: [1982] 1st Hb Errata laid in. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (247)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (340)
$10-25 (250)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (466)Paperback (195)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (250)With dust jacket (300)
Signed (51)
Filter by country:
United States (669)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
