Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from Black Dog Books

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) F.A.O. Schwarz: Toys Through The Years
Schwartz, Marvin

New York: Doubleday, 1975. Very Good/Very Good Chip Top Front Tip. First Edition. Signed by Author. Profusely illustrated with prices of the toys we all loved. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
2) F.A.O. Schwarz Toys Through The Years
Schwartz, Marvin

New York: Doubleday, 1975. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Author. Selections from their catalogs illustrated with pictures and prices from 1911 on.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
3) F. Scott Fitzgerald's Screenplay for Three Comrades by Erich Maria Remarque
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Remarque, Erich Maria; Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph

Southern Illinois University Press, 1978. Review slip laid in. DJ has a few interior tape repairs.. First Edition, First Printing. Fine/Very Good Light wear Dj. Review Copy. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
4) F is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue

F is for Fugitive
Stock photo.
New York: HOLT. Wraps. Very Good +. First Edition. Advanced reading copy.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
5) F-102 Delta Dagger in Europe (Specials Ser.)
Ragay

Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Carrollton, TX, U.S.A.: Squadron Signal Publications, 1991, 1991. Oversized Paperback. A Fine copy of this profusely illustrated paperback.. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.09
6) F/32
Eurudice

Boulder Fiction Collective Two 1990.. Vg/Vg slight edgewear. Prize winning novel. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
7) FILIPPO FRANZONI
Chiappini, Rudy

Locarno: : Pinacoteca Comunale Casa Rusca, 1990. Oversized square paperback with creaseing to the rear cover. Text in Italian.. First Edition. Square Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $121.25
8) FINAL REPORT ON THE BATTLEFIELD OF GETTYSBURG (3 VOL SET) New York At Gettysburg
Fox, Lt. Col. William F

Facsimile reprint. Very nice three volume hard cover set.. Hard Cover. Near Fine Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $193.03
9) FOUNDATION PLANTING
Johnson, Leonard H

New York: A.T. De La Mare Co, 1927. A very nice copy of this scarce, in dust jacket, book. Illustrated throughout with pictures of houses, varieties of exterior landscaping and plants that are appropriate. Wonderful photo illustrated front cover and pictorial dust jacket.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good+ light Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $145.50
10) The Faberge Egg
Upton, Robert

New York Dutton 1988.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
11) Fabio
Paul, Peter

Stabur Press, 1993. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Limited 2500 copies signed on a photo bookplate. Profusely illustrated in color with photos and dustjacket art that Fabio has posed for.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $242.50
12) The Fabric of Terror: Three Days in Angola
Teixeira, Bernardo

New York Devin-Adair 1965.. NrF/Vg light edgewear. Introduction by Robert Ruark.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
13) Fabrications
Ayrton, Michael

New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1973. Very Good/Very Good some Light Wear. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
14) Facades
Cunningham, Bill. Intro by Marty Bronson

New York: Penguin Books, 1978. Bill Cunningham, finding antique clothes in New York's thrift shops, street fairs, and auctions began photgraphing Editta Sherman, 'the Duchess of Carnegie Hall,' in virtually every corner of Manhattan. This book illustrates the history of fashion from 1766-1970 in poses against 128 of the best architectural settings in Manhattan, Signed by Editta Sherman with her business card laid in. . Signed. 1st Edition. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
15) Face To Face
Isler, Vera

Verlag, 1994. Oversized Wraps. Fine. First Edition. Wonderful full page black & white phots of some of todays great artists and performers. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
16) The Face in the Mirror
Baker, Denys Val

Sauk City Arkham House 1971., 1971. Vg/Vg. One of 2000. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
17) The Face of Another
Abe, Kobo

New York Knopf 1966.. F/Vg price clipped. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
18) The Facists In Britain
Cross, Colin

New York: New York: St. Martin, 1963, 1963. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. First Edition. A nice copy of this uncommon study. Illustrated with photos.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
19) Facts As I Remember Them : The Autobiography of Rufe LeFors (M. K. Brown Range Life Ser., No. 16)
LeFors, Rufe; Peterson, John A. (editor)

Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Austin, TX, U.S.A.: University of Texas Press, 1986, 1986. Near Fine Remainder Mark/Near Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Remainder Mark/Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
20) Faded Coat of Blue
Parry, Owen

Faded Coat of Blue
Stock photo.
Abel Jones, a teetotaling Welsh immigrant injured during the War Between the States, tells of his harrowing search for the ki... read more

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999. A lovely copy of this fine Civil War novel.. First Edition, First Printing. About Fine Small Crease/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (136)
Fine or New (55)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (187)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (185)
Paperback (125)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (173)
Signed (54)

Filter by country:
United States (372)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: