Titles starting with F from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1196
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
| 1) |
THE F.D.R. MEMOIRS: A Speculation on History
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday 1973 1st ed, 1973. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
F4U CORSAIR AT WAR
|
|
|
NY: Scribners 1977 1st ed. 160p; numerous illus, 1977. First edition. Oversize. A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
FABIAN OF THE YARD
|
|
|
NY: 1953 2nd prtg, 1953. . A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
FABLE AND FICTION
|
|
|
Allentown: The Story Classics 1949, 1949. . Decorated cloth covers. Lacks slipcase else a hardcover book in fine condition. Illustrated by Tommy Beere. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
FABLES DE LA FONTAINE
|
|
|
Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1868. First Dore edition, 1868. First edition. Folio. Bound with leather spine and cloth boards. Large worn spot (about 3x3 inches) to the upper left corner of the back cover where the cloth has been torn off. Scattered light foxing to text, mostly in the margins. Copy overall in good condition. The first trade edition of this Dore classic. Text entirely in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 6) |
FABLES DE LA FONTAINE Avec des Notices sur sa Vie
|
|
|
L: Chez Dulau, 1828 5th ed, 1828. . Hardcover, full leatherrbecacked with cloth spine. Former seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, library name stamped on title page. Title page present but detatched. Reading copy. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
FABLES OF AESOP
|
|
|
Baltimore MD: Penguin Classics, 1961, 1961. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
FABRE'S BOOK OF INSECTS
|
|
|
NY: Tudor 1935, 1935. . Oversize. Green decorated cloth. Former owner's name on title page. Complete with all tipped-in color plates. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE FABRIC OF TERROR: Three Days in Angola
|
|
|
NY: 1965 1st ed. 176p, 1965. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good jacket. Gripping account of the slaughter in Angola in 1961. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE FABULOUS FORTIES 1840-1850
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Garden City Publishing, 1924, 1924. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a tight book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FACE OF DANGER
|
|
|
1972 Lancer paperback edition, 1972. . Softcover book in fine condition. This is a new book which has never been read. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE FACE OF THE TIGER
|
|
|
Dodd Mead. Book club ed, Date unknown. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FACE OF THE WAR 1931-1942
|
|
|
NY: 1942 1st ed. 290p; maps, 1942. First edition. Gray cloth. A very good copy. History of the various conflicts in the 1930s and world reaction to them. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE FACE ON THE CUTTING ROOM FLOOR: The Story of Movie and Television Censorship
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 1964 1st prtg, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
FACE TO FACE WITH GOD
|
|
|
NY: Paulist Press 1977, 1977. First edition. A very good hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Paper tanned from age. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
FACE TO FACE WITH THE MEXICANS
|
|
|
SIU Press: 1966 reprint of the 1887 original, 1966. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
FACE TO THE SUN
|
|
|
Milwaukee: 1939 1943, 1939. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
FACES
|
|
|
NY: Friendly Press 1985 1st ed, 1985. First edition. Oversize. A fine copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
FACES OF BRONZE
|
|
|
NY: Universe Books, 1960 1st Am. ed, 1960. . Oversize. Hardcover, original cloth. Former seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, library name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
FACES OF HOLINESS: Modern Saints in Photos and Words
|
|
|
Our Sunday Visitor: 1998, 1998. First edition. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (536)Fine or New (212)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (174)$5-10 (338)
$10-25 (441)
$25-50 (159)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (943)Paperback (195)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (538)With dust jacket (910)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (1196)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
