Titles starting with F from Hobgoblin Books
Bookseller: Hobgoblin Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hobgoblin Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 190
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
F. A. N. Y. Invicta
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson, 1955. 348pp, illustrated, dust wrapper chipped and rubbed to edges. . Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.20)
|
|
| 2) |
Fabian Quarterly, No 39 October 1943
|
|
|
London: Fabian Publications , 1943. 44pp, small chip at top of spine, slight fading to covers, overall good sound copy. Articles include: G. D. N. Worswick 'The Economic Strategy of the Tranisition to Socialism', Gustav Cederwall 'Wartime Economy of a Neutral Country' (Sweden) Leonard Woolf 'The Italian Colonies', Donal C. Norris 'Rehabilitation of Disabled Persons'. . Papper Wrappers. Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.20)
|
|
| 3) |
Fabrics and Fabrications:The Myth and Making of William and Mary
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Rodopi, 1990. 314pp, illustrated, slight soiling to covers, a neat clean copy. . Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.20)
|
|
| 4) |
Facade
|
|
|
London: Virago Press, 1994. 251pp, small patch on edge of cover where picotiral cover rubbed off. . Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.80)
|
|
| 5) |
Facade Suite No 1 for Orchestra Full Score
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press 69pp, bright clean copy with no markings or annotations. 1968 corrected edition. Study score size.. Corrected Edition 1968. Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.20)
|
|
| 6) |
The Face of Gender in Early Modern Europe : Women Men and Portraiture 1400-1800
|
|
|
Aldershot: Ashgate Publishing, 2008. 228pp, with dust wrapper, bright clean copy.. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £48.00
($76.80)
|
|
| 7) |
Facets of an Island
|
|
|
Freshwater, Isle of Wight 36pp, limited edition number 493 of 500, neat clean copy.. Papper Wrappers. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.80)
|
|
| 8) |
Facial Makeup in Beijing Opera
|
|
|
Beijing: Jiangsu People's Publishing House, 1987. 48pp, illustrated colour, Text in Chinese and English. . Papper Wrappers. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($28.80)
|
|
| 9) |
Facts on File Encyclopedia of Black Women in America: Social Activism
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1997. x+244pp, illustrated. Volume 10 in series.. Hard Back. Fine/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.20)
|
|
| 10) |
Facts on File Encyclopedia of Black Women in America: Science, Health and Medicine
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1997. viii+263pp, illustrated. Volume 11 in series, includes index for the set.. Hard Back. Fine/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.20)
|
|
| 11) |
Facts on File Encyclopedia of Black Women in America: Religion and Community
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1997. viii+264pp, illustrated. Volume 7 in series. Hard Back. Fine/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.20)
|
|
| 12) |
Facts on File Encyclopedia of Black Women in America: Dance Sports and Visual Arts
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1997. xii+292pp, illustrated. Volume 3 in series. Hard Back. Fine/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.20)
|
|
| 13) |
Facts on File Encyclopedia of Black Women in America: Law and Government
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1997. viii+216pp, illustrated. Volume 8 in series. Hard Back. Fine/No dust Wrapper as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.20)
|
|
| 14) |
A Fair Field and No Favour
|
|
|
London: Henry J. Drane 424pp, red cloth binding with decorated boards and gilt title, there is no author but 'To the women of England this volume is offered by one of themselves', there is no date but the book looks as if were published in the early 19th century and a foot note suggests the existence of an earlier edition, the novel covers when issues including women's suffrage. . Hard Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($104.00)
|
|
| 15) |
Fair Women at Fontainebleau
|
|
|
London: Eveleigh Nash, 1909. xxix+443pp, illustrated 9pp, gilt decoration to spine, top ege gilt, some wear to tips of spine but overall boards bright and clean, back hinge cracked, some browning to end pages, book plate of Estelle Williams on front paste down, overall neat clean copy. . Hard Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.20)
|
|
| 16) |
Fairfield - The Life of a School
|
|
|
Coalpit Heath : Old Fairfieldians' Society, 1998. 308pp, illustrated, bright clean copy. Boys school.. Papper Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.60)
|
|
| 17) |
Fairyhood
|
|
|
London: Stanley Paul, 1927. 252pp, boards bright and clean, foredge edge foxed, also some foxing to top and bottom edge, browning to end pages, foxing to dust wrapper, very very slight loss to dust wrapper. . First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.20)
|
|
| 18) |
Faites Votre Jeu. History of the Casino Baden-Baden
|
|
|
Baden-Baden, : Spielbank, 1975. 124pp. illustrated with tipped in colour plates and other illustrations, with very minor soiling to covers. Hard Back. Near Fine/No dust Wrapper. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.40)
|
|
| 19) |
Faith, Text and History : The Bible in English
|
|
|
Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, 1990. 203pp, small address label at foot of inside front cover, neat clean copy with no markings or annotaitons. . Papper Wrappers. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.80)
|
|
| 20) |
The Falkland Islands
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1972. 256pp, illustrated, several creases to illustration on pages 67/68, tips of spine slightly bumped, dust wrapper worn at tips of spine, no loss but rubbing and fraying, some creaseing to covers and couple of small light scratches, binding tight text clean.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.20)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (135)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (190)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

