Titles starting with F from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 220
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
FABIANISM IN THE POLITICAL LIFE OF BRITAIN, 1919-1931. A Dissertation
|
|
|
Chicago The Heritage Foundation (1954).. Edgewear, esp. at corners, else a sound copy. 2nd edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE FABLES OF LA FONTAINE. Translated by Marianne Moore
|
|
|
New York The Viking Press 1954.. Slipcase (sl. wear, sound). Faint offsetting on epps., else fine. No. 261 of 400 copies, numbered and signed by Marianne Moore One of the glories of American translation. Miss Moore's regular publishe rs rejected the project and Viking quickly agreed to take on the work. Illustrated by B&W frontis. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE FACE IN THE WATER
|
|
|
Pittsburgh U. of Pittsburgh Press (1990).. Near fine in very good, bright d/w. 1st edition. Binding is glazed boards.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
A FACE OF STONE. Poems and a Play
|
|
|
Pittsfield: Sun Press , 1964. The author's scarce first separate book. Silk has lived in Jerusalem since leaving England in 1955. Epoch Quarterly stamp (sent for review) on endpaper, else a fine copy. . First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE FACE OF THE PAST. The Preservation of the Midieval Inheritance in Victorian England
|
|
|
Cambridge Cambridge University Press (1982).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
FACE TO FACE. Translated from the Swedish by Alan Blair
|
|
|
New York Pantheon Books (1976).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W photos. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
FACE VALUE
|
|
|
Orlando: University Presses of Florida, 1977. Review slip.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE FACETED CHAMBER IN THE MOSCOW KREMLIN. Translated by N. Johnstone. Designed by A. Yulikov
|
|
|
Leningrad Aurora Art Publishers (1978).. Slipcase, worn at corners but sound. Fine. Stunning photographic study with commentary of the main Throne Room (late 15th. century) in the palace of the Grand Prince. Illustrated by Full-page color pl ates. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
FACETS OF THE ENLIGHTENMENT. Studies in English Literature and Its Contexts
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California, 1968. 8vo, cloth. Initials on endpaper; a near fine copy in a very good d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
FACING THE RIVER. New Poems. Translated by the author and Robert Hass
|
|
|
(Hopewell) The Ecco Press (1995).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp., bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
FACT OF CRYSTAL
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1961. First Edition. Boards. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
FACT OR FICTION. The Dilemma of the Renaissance Storyteller
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1973. 8vo, cloth. Mark on bottom edge, else fine in a very good d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
FADING LIGHT. Illustrated by A.Warne Browne
|
|
|
London W.Hagelberg ND.. Not recorded in NCBEL. Charming period chromolithographs Covers darkened, a bit marked, with a short edge tear. Edges of a few leaves dust soiled; a good to very good copy of what is apparently a late r production from the pen of Ms. Nesbit. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
FAIR FANTASTIC PARIS. Drawings by Roger Duvoisin
|
|
|
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill Co (1944).. Very good. Memoir of pre-war Paris. Illustrated by Roger Duvoisin b&w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE FAIR SISTER. A Novel
|
|
|
Garden City Doubleday & Co 1963.. Review slip. Fine in like d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE FALL OF PARIS. Translated by Gerard Shelley
|
|
|
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1943.. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
FALL QUARTER. The Unpublished Novel. Edited and With an Introduction By James Reidel
|
|
|
Brownsville: Story Line Press, 1990. Fine copy in dust wrapper.. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
FALLING FOR A DOLPHIN
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1988. 8vo, cloth. Review copy, with slip and performance announcement. Fine in d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
A FALLING OUT OF LOVE AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
London W.H. Allen 1964.. Fine in lightly dust soiled d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
A FAMILY ALBUM. Poems
|
|
|
(Eugene) Silverfish Review (1990).. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (76)$25-50 (109)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (18)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (220)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
