Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from TheWingCo

Bookseller: TheWingCo (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: TheWingCo (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 437
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) F. Scott Barker's Access 2002 Power Programming
Barker, F. Scott

F. Scott Barker's Access 2002 Power Programming
Stock photo.
Sams Publishing, 2001. {011805} F. Scott Barker's Access 2002 Power Programming by F. Scott Barker. ISBN 0672321025. Published by Sams Publishing in 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @ Programming : Access 2002 933pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0672321025. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo @. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.24
2) F. Scott Barker's Microsoft Access 2000 Power Programming
Barker, F. Scott

F. Scott Barker's Microsoft Access 2000 Power Programming
Stock photo.
Sams Publishing, 1999. {011797} F. Scott Barker's Microsoft Access 2000 Power Programming by F. Scott Barker. ISBN 0672315068. Published by Sams Publishing in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @ Programming : Access 2000 1334pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Other: includes CD.. ISBN: 0672315068. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo @. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.28
3) Fabled Lands
Time-Life Books

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time-Life Books, 1986. {003425} Fabled Lands edited by Time-Life Books. ISBN 0809452537. Published by Time-Life Books in 1986. HARD COVER Folio Sci-Fi First Edition {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: barely visible rubbing, barely visible edge wear, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} GEOGRAPHICAL MYTHS BODY MIND SPIRIT. ISBN: 0809452537. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.21
4) Face Lifting By Exercise
Runge, Senta Maria

Allegro Publishing, 1974. {010872} Face Lifting By Exercise by Senta Maria Runge. Published by Allegro Publishing in 1974. HARD COVER 4to Health 189pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, label ghost(s).. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.95
5) The Face of Death
Grant-Adamson, Lesley

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1986. {006054} The Face of Death by Lesley Grant-Adamson. ISBN 0684185881. Published by Scribner in 1986. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, library label, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, taped, rubbing, End Papers: tape ghost(s) on front free endpaper, ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
6) The Face of the Home Countries
Clunn, Harold P

Spring Books, 1950. {007251} The Face of the Home Countries by Harold P. Clunn. Published by Spring Books in 1950. HARD COVER 4to Travel {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: bumped corners, edge wear, soiling, scuffing, Text: cream colored pages. {Notes} Publication date circa 1950s. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.89
7) Face to Face with Great Musicians
Isaacson, Charles D

D. Appleton, 1926. {003013} Face to Face with Great Musicians by Charles D. Isaacson. Published by D. Appleton in 1926. HARD COVER 12mo History 247pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, bumped corners, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: light tanning, occasional creasing.. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.62
8) Facets
Williams, Walter Jon

Tor Books, 1991. {008873} Facets by Walter Jon Williams. Illustrated by Rodney Matthews. ISBN 0812501810. Published by Tor Books in 1991. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, label(s), creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: blacked out inscription(s) on front paste down. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 0812501810. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Matthews, Rodney. 12mo. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
9) Facing Up to Modern Life
Dertz, Sophia

Stevens Publications, 1960. {005630} Facing Up to Modern Life by Sophia Dertz. Published by Stevens Publications in 1960. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo Psychology 15pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: light tanning. {Notes} Western Electric Booklet Rack Service for Employees. . Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.27
10) Facing the Future : Four Kids Face Earth's Last Days Together
Jenkins, Jerry B.; LaHaye, Tim

Facing the Future : Four Kids Face Earth's Last Days Together
Stock photo.
Inspired by the Left Behind series for adults, this book is part of the series that tells the story of four kids and their st... read more

Tyndale House Publishers Inc., 1998. {012664} Facing the Future : Four Kids Face Earth's Last Days Together by Jerry B. Jenkins and Tim LaHaye. ISBN 0842321969. Published by Tyndale House Publishers Inc. in 1998. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 150pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing. {Keywords} CHRISTIAN LIFE_FICTION CHILDREN'S FICTION. ISBN: 0842321969. Mass Market Paperback. Near-Fine. 12mo. CHRISTIAN LIFE_FICTION CHILD... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
11) Faded Coat of Blue
Parry, Owen

Faded Coat of Blue
Stock photo.
Abel Jones, a teetotaling Welsh immigrant injured during the War Between the States, tells of his harrowing search for the ki... read more

Avon Books, 1999. {007470} Faded Coat of Blue by Owen Parry. ISBN 0380976420. Published by Avon Books in 1999. HARD COVER 8vo Historical Fiction Ex-Library First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: tight, minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, library tape, minor rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, Other: is covered wi... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
12) The Faded Sun
Cherryh, C. J

Nelson Doubleday, 1978. {008665} The Faded Sun by C. J. Cherryh. Illustrated by D. K. Stone. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1978. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, tear(s), minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: foxing on page edge(s).. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Good. Illus. by Stone, D. K.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
13) Faerie Tale
Feist, Raymond E

A screenwriter with an idyllic life finds himself and his family menaced by the Bad Thing, the Faerie, and the Fool.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988. {011138} Faerie Tale by Raymond E. Feist. ISBN 0385236239. Published by Doubleday in 1988. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library 420pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, library label, slight soiling, taped, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: scuffing, edge wear, minor soiling, taped, rubbing, End Papers: library... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
14) Fahrenheit 451
Bradbury, Ray

Fahrenheit 451
Stock photo.
In this classic of dystopian science fiction, censorship is so prevalent that "firemen" are entrusted with the task of burnin... read more

Ballantine Books, 1995. {012641} Fahrenheit 451 by Ray Bradbury. ISBN 0345342968. Published by Ballantine Books in 1995. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi 179pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: cream colored pages, wrinkled pages.. ISBN: 0345342968. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Fail Safe
Burdick, Eugene; Wheeler, Harvey

Dell Pub Co, 1984. {008857} Fail Safe by Eugene Burdick and Harvey Wheeler. ISBN 044012459x. Published by Dell Pub Co in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi Sixth Printing {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: light tanning. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 044012459x. Sixth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
16) Fail-Safe
Burdick, Eugene; Wheeler, Harvey

Dell Pub Co, 1987. {005181} Fail-Safe by Eugene Burdick and Harvey Wheeler. ISBN 044012459x. Published by Dell Pub Co in 1987. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: no creases on Spine, minor creasing, Text: light tanning. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 044012459x. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good. 12mo. FICTION. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
17) Failure of a Mission
Henderson, Sir Nevile

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1940. {003674} Failure of a Mission by Sir Nevile Henderson. Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons in 1940. HARD COVER 8vo History First Edition (NAP) {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, staining, tear(s), scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, bumped corners, edge wear, minor soiling, creasing on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front pas... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
18) The Fairest of the Fall
Lagonegro, Melissa

Random House, 2003. {011630} The Fairest of the Fall by Melissa Lagonegro. ISBN 0736421483. Published by Random House in 2003. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} CHILDREN'S FICTION HOLIDAYS_FICTION SEASONS_FICTION SLEEPING. ISBN: 0736421483. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. CHILDREN'S FICTION HOLIDAYS_FICTION SEASONS_FICTION SLEEPING. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
19) Faith First: Grade Five
Faith First Development Team

Resources For Christian Living, 2000. {008379} Faith First: Grade Five by Faith First Development Team. ISBN 0782909256. Published by Resources For Christian Living in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 4to + {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} shelf wear, small chipping, short tear(s). {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, creasing, rubbing, Text: occasional creasing.. ISBN: 0782909256. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to +. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Faith, Hope, and Charity ; A Tale of the Reign of Terror
Unknown

P. J. Kenedy and Sons. {010696} Faith, Hope, and Charity ; A Tale of the Reign of Terror by Unknown. Published by P. J. Kenedy and Sons. HARD COVER 12mo 286pp. {Book Condition} READING-COPY+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a started front-hinge, frayed ends, a broken rear-hinge, cracked, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, Text: tanning, smuging on page edge(s).. Hard Cover. Reading-Copy+/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.49


Results 1 - 20 of 437
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (290)
$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (175)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (437)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: