Titles starting with F from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1079
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
F. D. R.: An Intimate History
|
|
|
NY:: Doubleday & Company,, 1983,. First Edition,. HC. SIGNED by the author on the title page, 563pp. Light remainder spay on the bottom edge, some minor bubbling on the front pastedown (publisher's flaw) otherwise this is a very good copy in a very clean, bright dust jacket with minor edge wear. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
F. Leger 1881-1981
|
|
|
Galerie Beyeler Basel, 1981,. No Statement of Edition,. PB. Quarto. Unpaginated. A fair copy with some moisture damage effecting the rear cover and some of the text block. Still a good reading or reference copy. As is. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald
|
|
|
NY:: Twayne Publishers,, (1963). First Edition. HC. Near fine copy in a very good dustjacket (edge wear with rubbing, closed tears, soiling). Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald; A Descriptive Bibliography
|
|
|
Pittsburgh:: University of Pittsburgh Press,, 1987. Revised Edition. HC. A fine unused copy in grey cloth. No dustjacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The FBI and Martin Luther King, Jr.: From Solo to Memphis
|
|
|
NY: W.W. Norton & Company,, (1981). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in a very good dustjacket, with some edge wear and a few tears. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
FDR; The Beckoning of Destiny, 1882-1928; A History
|
|
|
NY:: History Book Club,, 2004. Book Club Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. Appears unread. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
FM: An Introduction to Frequency Modulation
|
|
|
NY:: JOhn F. Rider Publisher, inc, 1940,. 6th Printing,. HC. Octavo, 142pp. Some soiling to the covers otherwise a very good copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
FM Gunsmith Supplies Imported and Domestic Tools (Catalog No. 69)
|
|
|
Bronx:: Frank Mittermieier, Inc.,, 1969. PB. Paperback, 68 pages plus index, illustrated with prices. A lightly used near fine copy with clean contents in stapled pictorial wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Fabians
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster,, (1977). 1st Edition,. HC. octavo. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Fable of Modern Art
|
|
|
(London): Thames and Hudson, (1980). HC. Octavo, 128 pages with illustrations. A tight fine copy in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Fabled Shore: From the Pyrenees to Portugal
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, (1956). 4th edition,. HC. small octavo. 200pp. A very good copy with sunning to the spine. Bound in blue cloth. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fables Shore: From the Pyrenees to Portugal
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, (1949). HC. 3rd Edition, Octavo. A very good copy in red cloth with moderate edge wear. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fables by the Late Mr. John Gay
|
|
|
Barre: Imprint Society, 1970. 1/1950 numbered copies. Fine copy in like publisher's box. Without dust jacket as issued. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Fables of La Fontaine
|
|
|
NY:: The Viking Press,, 1954. First Edition,. HC. 1/400 numbered copies (#214)) SIGNED by the author on the limitation page. A fine tight copy in a worn slipcase. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Fables of La Fontaine
|
|
|
NY:: The Viking Press,, 1954. First Edition,. HC. 1/400 numbered copies (#314) SIGNED by Moore on the limitation page. Owner's name inside front cover, light sunning to the spine, otherwise a fine copy in red cloth. The slipcase is worn and is missing the bottom panel. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fabricated World; An Interpretation of Kewa Tales
|
|
|
Vancouver:: The University of British Columbia Press,, 1985. First Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Fabulous Dollhouse of the Twenties : The Famous Stettheimer Dollhouse at the Museum of the City of New York
|
|
|
NY:: Dover Publications, Inc.,, (1976). No edition stated,. PB. quarto, 48 pages with illustrations. Previous owner stamp on title page, otherwise a very good copy in no dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fabulous Manticora
|
|
|
NY:: The John Day Company,, (1976). First American Edition. HC. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket (edge wear and a few closed tears). ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Fabulous Showman; The Life and Times of P.T. Barnum
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf,, (1959). HC. Book club edition. A clean very good copy in a very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Face
|
|
|
NY:: Time Warner Books,, (1994). First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page. Slight shelf wear, else a fine copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (486)
$10-25 (382)
$25-50 (112)
$50-100 (37)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (262)Paperback (207)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (314)With dust jacket (777)
Signed (210)
Filter by country:
United States (1079)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
