Titles starting with F from Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
FISHING CANADA'S MOUNTAIN PARKS. The Fish and Their Enviroments
|
|
|
Edmonton: Lone Pine Publishing, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good. [includes Glacier National Park, USA]. Some rubbing to edges and spine but good solid clean copy. Well illustrated in b/w and colour showing all species and how and where to fish for them. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
A FOLLY OF PRINCES
|
|
|
Coronet, 1979. Rubbed and small tear at base of spine. Some age-tanning. Previous vendor stamp inside FC. Good tight copy nevertheless.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Facing History. Portraits from the National Archives of Canada
|
|
|
National Archives of Canada, 1993. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good. Cover protected by Mylar laminate, 2 library stickers under. English and French text 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, with Usual Stamps. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Farm Tractor
|
|
|
London: Greenwich Editions, 1995. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Farmer's Dog
|
|
|
Popular Dogs, 1986. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Photos. An excellent practical guide to training and and working with border collies ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Farmer's Dog
|
|
|
Popular Dogs, 1986. An excellent practical guide to training and and working with border collies. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fashioning Farmers: Ideology, Agricultural Knowledge and the Manitoba Farm Movement, 1890-1925
|
|
|
Manitoba: University of Regina, 1994. First Edition. Pictorial Card Cover. Excellent. Almost as new and unread. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
Feminist Perspectives No.1: Lament for a "Patriarchy Lost"? Anti-Feminism, Anti-Abortion and R.E.A.L. Women in Canada
|
|
|
CRIAW, 1985. Pictorial Soft Cover. Fair. 50pp. Staple-bound. Typed monograph. Considerable highlighting and annotation to pages but seemingly a scarce item. 8.5x11". ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Fenland Rivers
|
|
|
London: Rich & Cowan, 1936. First Edition. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Henry Rushbury. Ex-Surrey County Library, all the usual marks and stamps. Cover well worn, discoloured and spine well bumped. front hinge a bit loose but otherwise binding tight and clean inside. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
First Steps In Collecting: furniture, glass, China
|
|
|
London: Werner Laurie, 1953. Sixth Impression. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Some foxing to FEP and page edges. Some rubbing and discoloration to base of FC. Overall a clean tight copy. Excellent guide to fine antiques. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 11) |
Fishing For Truth : A Sociological Analysis of Northern Cod Stock : Assessments from 1977-1990
|
|
|
Halifax, NS: Institute of Social and Economic Research, Memorial University of Newfoundland, 1994. First Edition. Pictorial Card Cover. Excellent. Virtually as new - you won't find a better copy. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 12) |
Fishing Tackle, Guns Etc [Catalogue]
|
|
|
London. Soft Cover. Good. From the 1950's. Some soiling and edge discoloration but generally good condition. 96pp, light blue soft cover, 4 1/8" x 5 1/4". Illustrated in black and white with photos and line drawings. Please ask for scans. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fishing: a comprehensive guide to freshwater Angling
|
|
|
Pitman, 1957. 2. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Author. An delightful and informative introduction to English coarse fishing, with nice illustrations by the author - a well-known illustrator, plus photographs. Inside fine, pages edge-browned. Green cover, spine very much sunned and brownish. Binding good. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 14) |
Floral Patterns for Needlecraft and The Decorative Arts
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1978. Pictorial Soft Cover. Fine. Fine, with minor corner rubs 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 15) |
Flowers - a Guide for Your Garden - A Two Volume Set
|
|
|
New York: Harry N Abrams, , 1975. 1st US. Very Good/Very Good. Very clean and tight inside. Some sunning to DJ's. Almost no shelf-wear. Neat previous owner name inside FC. Note: Heavy as well as 2 volumes! - so will cost more to ship than quoted price. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 16) |
Form, Space and Vision
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1963. Pictorial Cover. Good/Poor. DJ has tears and pieces missing at top and bottom of spine, and cover worn at edges. Owner's name inside and on page edges. Clean and tight inside 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Foundations of Distance Education [Third Ed]
|
|
|
Routledge, 1999. Third. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 18) |
French Canadian Experience, The (Themes in Canadian Literature Series)
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1979. First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. Appears unread, no marks. Slight sunning to back cover. Overall excellent conditon considering its age. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The French Language
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1964. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-lib [U of Aberdeen]. Minor wear but a good clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
From the Ashes of My Dreams
|
|
|
St John's, Newfoundland: Flanker Press, 2002. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. Slight cover curl but otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
Canada (22)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

