cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Massoglia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) F E A R itself
Schumacher, Barrett(SIGNED!)

F E A R  itself
Stock photo.
After his clairvoyant wife is brutally murdered, Dr. Reed Haler discovers that her diary contains veiled references to the id... read more

A Tom Doherty Associates. 2002. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Signed on February (Feb) 16,2002 on the Title Page Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
2) "F" is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue

Holt. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) "F" is for Fugitive
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt and Company. 1989. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition published by Henry Holt and Company 1989. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. This is a First printing of the First Edition with the Number line starting with 1. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) FBI - An Uncensored Look Behind the Walls
Ungar, Sanford J

Little, Brown and Company; An Atlantic Monthly Press Book. 1976. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Date Stamp Front 0 ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
5) Fabliaux - Ribald Tales from the Old French
Hellman, Robert and O'Gorman, Richard

Thomas Y. Crowell Company - Appollo Edition.. 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. The Authors are the translators of the stories. They have also Written a Afterword and Notes. There is a price stamp on the inside front cover from USC. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Fabulous Beast
James, Stephanie (Jayne Ann Krentz)

Silhouette Desire 127. 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Silhouette printing April 1984 ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Fabulous Beasts
Lum, Peter

Pantheon. 1951. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. Tape ghosts on endpages. Dust Jacket has been trimmed about one sixth of an inch. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
8) The Fabulous Riverboat
Farmer, Philip Jose'

G. P. Putnam Sons. 1971. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. First Edition published by G. P. Putnam Sons 1971.. Dust Jacket Art by Richard Powers. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
9) The Fabulous Showman: The Life and Times of P. T. Barnum
Wallace, Irving

Signet AE1385. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Ninth Signet printing. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) The Face in the Abyss
Merritt, A

Avon 37010. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. New first Avon printing April 1978. Wraparound cover art by Rodney Matthews. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) The Face of Chaos
Asprin, Robert Lynn (SIGNED!) & Aby, Lynn (SIGNED!) (editors)

Ace. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Ace printing October 1983. The fifth Thieves' World book. A Paperback Original. Signed and dated 9/83 to previous owner on the title page by both Robert Lynn Asprin and Lynn Abbey.. Signed: I Signed by Editor ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
12) The Face of Time
Farrell, James T

Vanguard 1953. 1968. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. No additional printings listed on copyright page. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.20
13) The Face of Time
Farrell, James T

London: Sparman & Calder. 1954. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. Dust Jacket has been trimmed about a quarter of an inch, tape ghosts on endpages. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.20
14) The Faceless Riders
Joscelyn, Archie

Crestwood Black Cat Western No. 40. 1946. Digest Sized Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) The Faded Sun: Shon'jir
Cherryh, C. J. (SIGNED!)

Daw. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine. Dust Jacket art by Jack Woolhiser. Book Club Edition with code I 36 on page 242 indicating a First Hardcover Edition (no trade hardcover issued). Signed on the title page by author C. J. Cherryh at the 2002 World Science Fiction Convention in San Jose'. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) The Faded Sun: Shon'jir
Cherryh, C. J. (SIGNED!)

Daw. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Dust Jacket art by Jack Woolhiser. Book Club Edition with code J 45. Signed on the title page (signature only) by C. J. Cherryh at the 2002 World Science Fiction Convention in San Jose'. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
17) Fahnsworth Manor
Welles, Elisabeth

Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pocket Books printing January 1976. Single marker line on bottom edge of book. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) The Fairy Godmother
Lackey, Mercedes

The Fairy Godmother
Stock photo.
LUNA. 2004. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition published by LUNA January 2004. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Fairy Tale Rap
Leeds, Barbara (SIGNED!)

Miramonte Press. 1989. F First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition Published by Miramonte Press in 1989. Cover Art By Craig Hamilton. There is a 1/4" tear on the front left edge. Spine Stapled twice and there are 32 pages. The book is signed by the author on the inside front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) The Faith of Christendom
Gerrish, B. A. (editor)

World Publishing Meridian Books. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Meridian printing June 1963. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75


Results 1 - 20 of 643
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (547)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (248)
$5-10 (214)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (438)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (79)
With dust jacket (138)
Signed (176)

Filter by country:
United States (643)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: