Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with F from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (titles starting with F) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) FAMILY CODE Plus - Annotated Codes Series - (2005-2006)
Beckman, Sydney Aaron

Jones McClure Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book - But lower back corner of cover is creased & last 39 bottom page corners have a light fold from the way book sat on the shelf. Faint dirt smudges on top outer page edges. This book contains the Texas Family Code, Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, and Texas Rules of Evidence. SKU #T-901 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $79.95
2) FEMINIST PEDAGOGY, AN UPDATE, WOMEN'S STUDIES QUARTERLY, Volume XXI, Numbers 3 & 4. Fall/Winter, 1993

The Feminist Press, 1993. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New - But crease in lower right corner of front cover. SKU #T-841 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
3) Facial Attractiveness: Evolutionary, Cognitive, and Social Perspectives
Gillian Rhodes & Leslie A. Zebrowitz - Editors

Facial Attractiveness: Evolutionary, Cognitive, and Social Perspectives
Stock photo.
Ablex, 2002. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a New Book - But something caught the center of the top edge of 5 pages and put small nicks or creases in the edge. SKU #T-1571 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $61.50
4) The Faith Factor: How Religion Influences American Elections
Green, John C

The Faith Factor: How Religion Influences American Elections
Stock photo.
Praeger, 2007. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Type: Hardback A New Book with a shelf dent in cover at top edge of spine. Dust jacket has tiny creases at top edge of spine, and has wear with a 1/2" tear at top left front corner. SKU #T-1575 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
5) Family Therapy: A Systemic Integration
Becvar, Dorothy Stroh; Becvar, Raphael J

Family Therapy: A Systemic Integration
Allyn & Bacon, 2002. 5th Edition. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 5th Edition. A New Book from distributor with slight shelfwear. SKU #T-1187 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $69.98
6) The Family Therapy Progress Notes Planner
Berghuis, David J.; Jongsma, Arthur E. Jr

The Family Therapy Progress Notes Planner
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A Brand New Book. SKU #T-1152 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
7) Fast Patch Kids' Quilts: Dozens of Designs to Make for and with Kids
Hallock, Anita; Heath, Betsy Hallock

Krause Publications, 1996. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback One shelf nick on back edge of spine. SKU #C-249 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.48
8) Father Abraham
Faulkner, William

Random House Inc, 1984. Hardcover. Good +/Good. Type: Hardback Very Good, clean book with red remainder mark on top outer page edges. DJ has top & bottom edgewear and a few small tears. SKU #Lit-357 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Father Kemp's Old Folks Concert Tunes

Oliver Ditson Company, Inc, 1934. Acceptable/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #A-286 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
10) Fax Dibujos / Fax Cuadros
Hockney, David

Centro Cultural Arte Contemporaneo, 1991. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Spiral-bound. Text in Spanish, but amount of text is very minimal. Illustrated with Hockney's drawings which he sent by fax. Many drawings are fold-outs. Very good condition - no markings. SKU #A-289 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $74.98
11) Federal Agency Profiles for Students
Editor-Kelle S. Sisung

Federal Agency Profiles for Students
Gale Group, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Ex lib. item - But in excellent condition. SKU #T-1006 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $98.98
12) Federal Civil Judicial Procedure and Rules: 2007 Edition
Editor-Thomson West

Thomson West, 2007. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Book only. This is a New Book - But a few people thumbed through it on shelf. SKU #T-1420 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $79.98
13) Federal Practice and Procedure: Volume 5, Federal Rules of Civil Procedures - Rules 7 to 8, Sections #1181 to #1290 (ISBN#0314110992)
Wright & Miller

West, a Thomson Business, 2004. Third Edition. As New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition, 2004. Brand New Book. SKU #T-650 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
14) Federal Practice and Procedure: Volume 5A, Federal Rules of Civil Procedure - Rules 9 to 11, Sections 1291 to 1340 (ISBN#031411100X
Wright & Miller

West, a Thomson Business, 2004. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition, 2004. Brand New Book - But top right corner of front cover is bumped. SKU #T-651 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
15) Federal Practice and Procedure: Volume5B, Federal Rules of Civil Procedures - Rule 12, Sections 1341 to 1357 (ISBN#0314111018)
Wright & Miller

West, a Thomson Business, 2004. 3rd Edition. New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition, 2004. Brand New Book. SKU #T-652 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
16) Federal Practice and Procedure: Volume 5C, Federal Rules of Civil Procedure - Rule 12, Sections 1358 to 1400 (ISBN#0314117768)
Wright & Miller

West, a Thomson Business, 2004. 3rd Edition. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition, 2004 Brand New Book. SKU #T-653 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.75
17) Felicita The Gardens: A Private Tour
Angino, Richard C

Felicita, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Type: Hardback SKU#G-100 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $33.75
18) Fetal Wound Healing
Adzick, N. Scott; Longaker, Michael T

Elsevier, 1991. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Near Fine to Fine. No DJ. SKU #M-185 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) A Field Guide to the Stars and Planets: Peterson Field Guide Series
Pasachoff, Jay M

A Field Guide to the Stars and Planets: Peterson Field Guide Series
Houghton Mifflin, 2000. 4th Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback T-1476 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Figure, Form, Formula : The Art of Pinchas Cohen Gan
Stiles, Kristine; Selz, Peter H

University of North Carolina at Greensboro, Weatherspoon Art Gallery, 1996. Paperback. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks Brand New. SKU #A-109 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)
Fine or New (22)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (54)
With photos (26)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: