Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from neverending books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: neverending books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: neverending books x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Fables of Aesop
Joseph Jacobs

Ann Arbor: University Microfilms Inc. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1966. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. A legacy library book. Scarce with these illustrations. A beautiful facsimile edition. An exact reprint of the 1894 edition.Condition: a tear in one page. No part is lost. bright crisp and tight.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Facts About Fictions Concerning the Jew

Chicago: Anti Defamation League of B'nai Brith. Good with no dust jacket. Hard Cover. Undated. collection of pamphlets of fireside discussion group. Apparently some of the late 1930th.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Fairy Tales
Hans Christian Andersen

Ann Arbor: University Microfilms Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Thus. Decorative Cloth. A legacy library book. (marvelous tales of marvelous voyages . A beautiful facsimile edition. An exact reprint of the 1884 edition. A wonderful gift. bright crisp and tight.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Familly
Pa Chin

Peking: Foreign Languages Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. third edition. autobiography novel of the beginning of 20th century. desrribes the chineese society. Includes beautiful color plates. originally published in china in1931. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Farewell Discourses Meditations on John 13-17
Speyr, Adrienne Von; Nelson, E. A

Ignatius Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0898701112 . 1.18 x 8.4 x 5.36 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Fate of Reading and Other Essays
Hartman, Geoffrey H

University of Chicago Press. Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0226318443 . Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Felicity Finds a Way
Eleanore M. Jewett

New York: Viking. Good with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Condition: Regular library markings. some stains and fingerprints.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Feminism and the Politics of Literary Reputation: The Example of Erica Jong
Templin, Charlotte

Lawrence, Kansas: Univ Pr of Kansas. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0700607080 . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) A Few Good Men The Bodhisattva Path According to the Inquiry of Ugra (Ugrapariprccha) (Studies in the Buddhist Traditions)
Nattier, Jan

A Few Good Men  The Bodhisattva Path According to the Inquiry of Ugra  (Ugrapariprccha) (Studies in the Buddhist Traditions)
Stock photo.
Honolulu: University of Hawaii Press. New in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0824826078 . 1.18 x 9.34 x 6.26 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) The Fifteen Joys Of Marriage
Anon

New York: Orion Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1959. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. A nedieval french classic satire from the fifteen century. Apperently a priest describes, with amazing understanding of human nature, the joys of marriage - and shows a considerable amount of dislike twards women. Condition: The dj shows edgewear, espially on top and tail of spine and corners.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Figurative Poetry in Sanskrit Literature
Jha, Kalanath

Motilal Banarsidass,. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 8120826698 . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
12) Film Filk "close-ups " of the Men, Women, and Children Who Make the "movies"
Rob Wagner

New York: The Century Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1918. First Edition. Hard Cover. 356 p. illustrated with phtographs. Early history of this art. Very scarce book. condition: library binding, regular library markings. Front hinge weak. Dump stains in several pages.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
13) First Poems of Childhood - Signed by Illustrator
Tudor, Tasha; (ed)

New York: Platt & Munk. Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First. Hardcover. Regular library markings, shows moderate wear on corners and head and tail of spine. ; Ex-Library; Signed by Illustrator . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) First Verbs A Case Study of Early Grammatical Development
Tomasello, Michael

First Verbs  A Case Study of Early Grammatical Development
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First. Hardcover. 0521374960 . 1.16 x 9.3 x 6.36 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
15) Fishing a Trout Stream
Connett, Eugene V

Derrydale Press. New in New dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. New and unopened, in slip box, wrapped. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Five Tales
Emile Verhaeren

New York: Albert & Charles Boni. Good with no dust jacket. 1924. First Edition. Cloth. Translated by Keene Wallis. 28 woodcuts by Masereel. 96 p. Condition: shelf wear on top and tail of spine and corners. Front hinge slightly weak, though not loose. Small book label on rear endpapers. Few fingerstains. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) The Flying Cow and Other Polish Verses for Children
Wieslaw Pyszka (ed)

Warsaw: Interpress Publishers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8322322674 . Polish children poetry from 18th century till the mid 20th century. for Many of these songs this is the only translation to English. Among the poets: Krasicki, Kubiak, Sliwiak, and more. Very scarce book.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
18) The Flying Machine and Modern Literature
Goldstein, Laurence

The Flying Machine and Modern Literature
Stock photo.
Indiana University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. 0253322189 . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Folk Talesfrom Vietnam
Glenn W. Manigold

Mount Vernon: Peter Pauper Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Charming little book with red and green illustrations. 61 p. Condition: Dj price clipped. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Folkbiology
Medin, Douglas & Scott Atran

Folkbiology
Stock photo.
The MIT Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0262133490 . Bradford Books; 1.35 x 9.3 x 6.8 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (21)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: