Titles starting with F from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1489
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
| 1) |
F. CATHERWOOD: ARCHITECT-EXPLORER OF TWO WORLDS
|
|
|
1968. von Hagen, Victor Wolfgang. F. CATHERWOOD: ARCHITECT-EXPLORER OF TWO WORLDS. With an introduction by Aldous Huxley. Barre, MA: Barre Publishers, 1968. 60pp., bibliography, illus. b/w. Imperial 8vo. As new, looks unread hardcover in near fine d/j (spine panel toned) ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
"F" IS FOR FUGITIVE
|
|
|
1989 . Grafton, Sue. "F" IS FOR FUGITIVE. NY: Henry Holt and Company, c1989. first printing. 261pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w $65.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 3) |
"F" IS FOR FUGITIVE
|
|
|
1990. Grafton, Sue. "F" IS FOR FUGITIVE. NY: Bantam Books, c1990. later printing. 308pp. near Fine mass market paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
F.R. LEAVIS
|
|
|
1980 . Walsh, William. F.R. LEAVIS. London: Chatto & Windus, 1980. 189pp. index. 8vo. Small scar from sticker on first free e.page, else fine copy in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
F. SCOTT FITZGERALD
|
|
|
1974 . Greenfeld, Howard. F. SCOTT FITZGERALD. NY: Crown Publishers, c1974. 136pp., index, illus. b/w photos. Imperial 8vo. Small black square on first page, else fine hardcover in near fine d/j $12.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
F.SCOTT FITZGERALD: A DESCRIPTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
1987 . Bruccoli, Matthew J. F.SCOTT FITZGERALD: A DESCRIPTIVE BIBLIOGRAPHY. Pittsburgh Studies in Bibliography. Pittsburgh, PN: University of Pittsburgh Press, c1987. Revised edition. 479pp, b/w illus, index. 8vo. As new hardcover copy $65.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
F-16 FIGHTING FALCON
|
|
|
1991 . Braybrook, Roy. F-16 FIGHTING FALCON. NY: Crescent Books, c1991. Stated 1st printing, 128pp, 4to, color photos, lovely fine in like d/w, $15. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
FABERGE; COURT JEWELER TO THE TSARS
|
|
|
1979. Lothringen, V. von Habsburg. FABERGE; COURT JEWELER TO THE TSARS. NY: Tabard Press, c1979. 171pp. index, illus. color photos. Oblong 4to. a couple of small "dings" in lower edges of covers, Fine hardcover in d/ ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
FABERGE; THE IMPERIAL EGGS
|
|
|
1989. Forbes, Christopher. FABERGE; THE IMPERIAL EGGS. Munich: Prestel-Verlag, c1989. Essays by additional authors. 120pp. color, b/w photos. 4to. New hardcover in d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
A FABLE
|
|
|
1980 . Kavanaugh, James. A FABLE. NY: E.P. Dutton, c1980. First Edition. 64pp. illus. Daniel Daimonte. oblong 8vo. Fine in d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
FABLE AND FICTION: FRANK STOCKTON
|
|
|
1949. Stockton, Frank. FABLE AND FICTION: FRANK STOCKTON. Emmaus, PA: Story Classics, 1949. First Edition. 181pp. illustrated in color Tommy Beere. thin 4to. Fine bright hardcover ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
FABLE, FACT AND HISTORY
|
|
|
1957 . Thornton, Willis. FABLE, FACT AND HISTORY. NY: Greenberg, c1957. 242pp. index, illus. b/w drawings. 8vo. signature on front paste-down, else fine in VG+ d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
FABLES
|
|
|
2001 . de la Fontaine, Jean. FABLES. NY: Knopf, c2001. 162 pp. Color and b&w illustrations. R. de la Neziere. 8vo. New hardback with green cloth boards decorated with gilt lettering and a color illustration. $14.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
FABLES
|
|
|
1970 . Gay, John. FABLES. Barre, MA: The Imprint Society, 1970. 234pp. illus. wood engravings Gillian Lewis Tyler. #277/1950cc. Signed by illustrator. sm. 4to. VG+ $60.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
FABLES OF A JEWISH AESOP
|
|
|
2001 . Hadas, Moses, trans. FABLES OF A JEWISH AESOP. Boston: Nonpareil, c2001. First printing. 232 pp. Illustrated. Fritz Kredel. 8vo. New trade paperback. $16.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 16) |
THE FABLES OF AESOP
|
|
|
1994 . Aesop. THE FABLES OF AESOP. NY: Gramercy Books, c1994. 174pp. Illus. color plates Edward J. Detmold. 4to. As new in d/w $13.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 17) |
THE FABLES OF AESOP
|
|
|
1931 . Aesop. THE FABLES OF AESOP. Compiled by Willis Parker. Cleveland: World Publishing Company, c1931. 222pp. illus. Charles Bennett. 8vo. Fine in chipped, somewhat worn d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
FABLES OF THE IRISH INTELLIGENTSIA
|
|
|
1993 . FitzPatrick, Nina. FABLES OF THE IRISH INTELLIGENTSIA. NY: Penguin Books, c1993. First printing. 161pp, 8vo, Fine trade paperback, $10.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
FABRIC FANDANGO
|
|
|
2007 . Simpson, Gail. FABRIC FANDANGO. Paducah, KY: American Quilters Society, c2007. 95pp, color photos. 4to. New softcover copy $15.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 20) |
FABRIC OF FREEDOM 1763-1800
|
|
|
1961 . Wright, Esmond. FABRIC OF FREEDOM 1763-1800. The Making of America. NY: Hill and Wang, c1961. 298pp., index. 8vo. Fine copy in VG+ d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


