Titles starting with F from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with F) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1599
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
F.O. Matthiessen: Christian Socialist As Critic
|
|
|
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1981. 281pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Notes; biblio.; index.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1986. 393 pages, notes, index, wrapper and page extremities bumped and rubbed, covers and spine creased, minor tear to spine, reading copy only.. Pb.. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
F. Scott Fitzgerald: The Last Laocoon
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1969. 376 pages, notes, index, wrapper extremities rubbed and lightly bumped, wrapper lightly toned and soiled.. Pb.. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
F2F
|
|
|
When a murder threat appears on a San Francisco bulletin board, most users of the system consider it an ugly prank. But when ... read more
Bantam Books 1996 New York. VG/VG Book Club hb 327pp Light wear and soiling, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
FD. H. Lawrence: The Story of a Marriage
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 620pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; remainder stripe bottom edge. Dj extremities lightly rubbed; sticker remnants on front cover Dj. Photos; notes; biblio.; index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The FDA Follies: an alarming look at our food and drugs in the 1980s
|
|
|
This expose tells how the agency responsible for ensuring the safety of our food and drugs became the target of constant atta... read more
Basic Books 1994 London. VG/VG Hb 228pp Index, Notes, Refs. Soiling edges, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
FDR: The Beckoning Destiny, 1882-1928
|
|
|
New York: New York: Putnam, 1972, 1972. Hb. VG-. 936pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: several large tears, rubbing, fraying extremities, soiling. Reading Copy.. Hb. VG-/G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
FDR: The Beckoning of Destiny 1882-1928 A History
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 1993. 933pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Soiling edges, wear extremities, rubbing.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
FOB and Other Plays
|
|
|
New York: Plume, 1990. 302 pages, spine extremities bumped, bottom corner of front and rear board bumped, former owner's inscription in ink on front free endpaper, dj extremities bumped and rubbed, very small tears at dj spine extremities.. Book Club. Hb.. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Faber Book of America
|
|
|
New York: Faber and Faber, 1992. Pb. VG Reprint. 467pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Index.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Faber Book of America
|
|
|
Faber and Faber 1992 London. Fine Book Club Pb 467pp Index. Light wear and soiling.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fabian Socilaism & English Politics 1884-1918
|
|
|
London: London: Cambridge University Press, 1966, 1966. Paperback. G+. Reprint. 388pp. Extremities rubbed & chipped. Notes; biblio.; index.. Reprint. Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fables
|
|
|
France: Pocket, 1989. 482 pages, In French, ills. (some color), contains notes on historical background, wrapper and extremities lightly rubbed, crease in front and rear covers at bottom affecting pages.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fables of the Irish Intelligentsia
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1993. 161pp. Yellowing interior, wear extremities.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Fabric Decorator: Painting, Printing, and Dyeing Fabrics for the Home
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1988. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 160pp. Illus. Remainder mark bottom-edge, DJ: wear extremities, light soiling.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Fabric of Farming
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1958. 224pp. Index, Fold-out charts. Wear boards, soiling, yellowing interior, DJ: chipping extremities, rubbing, fading, light soiling.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Fabricating Lives: Explorations in American Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1989. Hb. VG/VG-. 386pp. Index, Notes, Biblio. Light wear boards, ligfht soiling edges, DJ: front flap clipped, soiling, wear extremities, spot back,. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Fabricating Lives: explorations in American Autobiography
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1989. Hb. VG/VG-. 386pp; index; bibliography; photos; corners bumped; boards lightly rubbed on extremities. DJ: light wear, some chipping, and small tears extremities; rubbing; front flap clipped. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Fabulous Fish in Minutes
|
|
|
London: Hermes House, 1998. 96 pp., index, illustrated. Rubbing, light scratching, minor corner wear. . Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Fabulous Floorcloths: Create Contemporary Floor Coverings from an Old World Art
|
|
|
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 1998. 121pp. Index, Illus. Wear extremities.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1045)Fine or New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (250)$5-10 (873)
$10-25 (470)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (410)Paperback (704)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (509)With dust jacket (735)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (1599)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

