Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x


Results 1 - 20 of 1248
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
1) The F.B.I (Landmark #46)
Quentin Reynolds

Random House, 1963. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition.This book is nicely illustrated.Foreword by J. Edgar Hoover ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) F.U.B.A.R. CD: America's Right-Wing Nightmare
Stephen Sherrill; Reader-Sam Seder

F.U.B.A.R. CD: America's Right-Wing Nightmare
Stock photo.
HarperAudio, 2006-06-01. Audio CD. Very Good. In original case. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
3) F/32
Eurydice

Virago Press Ltd, 1993-02-18. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) FABRIC MAGIC
Melanie Paine

Pantheon, 1989-08-19. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) FACING LIFE'S PROBLEMS WITH GOD'S HOPE
Charles Swindoll

Insight for Living, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The FALL OF A SPARROW: A NOVEL
Robert Hellenga

The FALL OF A SPARROW: A NOVEL
Alan "Woody" Woodhull, who narrates this subtle novel of ideas, is an Illinois college professor whose daughter was killed in... read more

Scribner, 1999-07-06. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
7) FAMILY SECRETS: One Woman's Affectionate Look at a Relatively Painful Subject
Sherry Glaser

Five funny and poignant monologues revealing the experiences and perceptions of three generations of the Fisher family. This ... read more

Fireside, 1997-01-31. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
8) FANNY KEMBLE
DORTHIE BOBBE

Grosset and Dunlap, 1931. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is worn and torn(POOR). ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) FAO Schwarz Toys For A Lifetime: Enhancing Childhood Through Play
Stevanne Auerbach

FAO Schwarz Toys For A Lifetime: Enhancing Childhood Through Play
Universe, 1999-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) FAQs All about Dim (Freqently Asked Questions)
Michael A. Zeligs; A. Scott Connelly

Avery, 2000-04-24. Paperback. Like New. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) FAROUK UNCENSORED
Michael Stern

Bantam Books, 1965. Paperback. (Bantam Book# SZ3108). Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
12) FATHERS AND CHILDREN
Ivan (translated from the Russian by Isabel F. Hapgood) Turgenieff

Charles Scribner, 1927. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear.Half-Title page is loose. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) FAVORITE POEMS OF HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW
Henry Wadsworth Longfellow; Introduction-Henry Seidel Canby

Doubleday & Co, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The FBI In Our Open Society
Harry and Bonaro Overstreet

W W Norton & Company, 1969. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) FBI Vs. the First Amendment
Richard Criley

First Amendment Foundation, 1990-06. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) FDR: The War President, 1940-1943: A History
Kenneth S. Davis

FDR: The War President, 1940-1943: A History
This fifth, and final, volume in Kenneth S. Davis's biography of Roosevelt covers the years of World War II up to the attack ... read more

Random House, 2000-11-28. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition.Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) FEATURING 14 NEW PINEAPPLE DESIGNS: DOILIES, TABLECLOTHS, BEDSPREADS, RUNNERS (Book No. 230)
The Spool Cotton Co

The Spool Cotton Co, 1946-01-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. This book is nicely illustrated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING (Part One of The Lord of the Rings)
J.R.R. Tolkien; Foreword-J.R.R. Tolkien

Ballantine Books, 1983-06-01. Paperback. Acceptable. These books show wear from handling and use. Reading copy only. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) FERRARI: THE SPORTS AND GRAN TURISMO CARS
Warren W.; Merritt, Richard F. Fitzgerald; Illustrator-Illustrated

Bond Publishing Co, 1968. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear.This book is nicely illustrated.Has some small stain spots on cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) FINAL PLANET (HARDCOVER)
ANDREW M. GREELEY

Seamus O'Neill, soldier and seeker of love, becomes the unwilling spy and diplomat for the space-traveling Holy Order of St. ... read more

Warner Books, 1987. Hardcover. VG/VG. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1248
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (700)
Fine or New (66)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (643)
$5-10 (360)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (521)
Paperback (679)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (597)
Signed (10)
With photos (265)

Filter by country:
United States (1248)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: