cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with F from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with F) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 577
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) F. D. R. : A Biography
Morgan, Ted

Simon & Schuster, 1985. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 3rd printing, covers moderately soiled. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
2) FMR: Franco Maria Ricci ( Number 7 December 1984) (American Edition)

Franco Maria Ricci, 1984. A very white, crisp, clean and tight copy, very mild wear to cover edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
3) Faberge : Court Jeweler to the Tsars
Van Habsburg-Lothringen, G.; Von Solodkoff, Alexander

Tabard Press, 1979. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Oblong Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
4) The Fabric of Democracy: Readings in American Government
Blackmore, Charles; Yeselson, Abraham

NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1969. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover, cover is rubbed. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
5) the Fabric of Terror
Teixeira, Bernardo

deVin Adair, 1965. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing without dustjacket. Original illustrated grey cloth binding. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) The Fabulous Showman
Wallace, Irving

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1959. White, clean, crisp and bright, without dustjacket. Name to first free endpaper, otherwise a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
7) The Fabulous meissen Apostles
Creighton, Charles

1978. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket with one 1-inch closed tear to edge, very mild foxing. Lithography by Pinaire. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Illus. by Lithographs. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
8) The Facade: M.N.O.P.Q
Monikova, Libuse

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1991. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, tiny remainder dot. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
9) The Face: A Novella In Verse
St. John, David

The Face: A Novella In Verse
Stock photo.
NY: HarperCollins, 2004. NEW, unread copy. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, small mark to lower outside edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $18.94
10) The Face of a Nation
Wolfe, Thomas

NY: Literary Guild, 1939. HARDCOVER. 1939 Literary Guild Edition. Blue cloth binding faded and worn but book solid. Good reading copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
11) The Face that Must Die - 2nd Printing
Campbell, Ramsey; Block, Robert (introduction by)

California: Scream Press, 1983. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with bright, clean, , lightly rubbed, unclipped, moderately edge-worn dustjacket. A nice copy! Introduction by ROBERT BLOCK, illustrations by J.K. POTTER. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Face to Face -- 12 Edgar Cayce Readings interpreted for Today
Cayce, Edgar

Virginia: A.R.E. Press, 1987. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Face to Face : A Collection of Stories by Celebrated Soviet and American Writers
Aleksin, Anatoly (editor); Pettepiece, Thomas (editor)

NY: Philomel, 1990. A crisp tight unread copy, oversized 8vo lacking dustjacket. Sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
14) Facemaker
Katz, William

McGraw-Hill, 1988. A very white, crisp, clean 1st printing, ink marks on top of fly page, dustjacket with mild soil. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
15) The Faces of Europe
Bullock, Alan

London: Phaidon Press, 1980. 1st printing, coffee-table-size book in original brown cloth. This book and dustjacket are in AS NEW condition. A great copy for the collector! SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Original Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $49.94
16) Facing Death : Images, Insights and Interventions
Bertman, Sandra L

Facing Death : Images, Insights and Interventions
Stock photo.
Hemisphere, 1991. A very white, crisp, clean softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $23.94
17) Facing a Cruel Mirror: Israel's Moment of Truth
Bar-Zohar, Michael
rating starrating starrating star

NY: Scribner, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
18) Facing the Music
Willey, Margaret

Lisa Franklin is thrilled when she joins her older brother Mark's band, Crawl Space, as their new lead singer. She finds that... read more

Delacorte, 1996. SHARP 1st printing. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Factoring Humanity
Sawyer, Robert J

For years, scientists have had no luck in understanding a series of continuous transmissions from outer space. The signals ha... read more

NY: Tom Doherty, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.94
20) Factors in modern History
Pollard, A. F

Beacon Press, 1960. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94


Results 1 - 20 of 577
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (493)
Fine or New (64)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (320)
$25-50 (121)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (478)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (176)
With dust jacket (361)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (577)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: