Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)
With photos (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Jason Anderson (titles starting with F) [X]  Bookseller : Jason Anderson [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) THE FLAGS OF DAWN
Esther Melbourne Knox

Boston: Little Brown, 1944 1st ed, 1944. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$14.95
2) Fairing weather
Elspeth Bragdon

Viking Press, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.90
3) Falcon fly back;
Elinore Blaisdell

J. Messner, inc, 1939. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.50
4) The Family Circle Cake & Cooky Cookbook

Family Circle, Inc, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$8.95
5) Fantastic Cities and Other Paintings
Vera Stravinsky

Godine, David R+publ Inc. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$7.48
6) Far from Marlborough Street
Elizabeth Phillbrook

Viking Pr, 1944-06. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$5.00
7) Fate Rides Wicked (The Lerilon Trilogy, Vol. 1)
Jonathan Biviano

Fate Rides Wicked (The Lerilon Trilogy, Vol. 1)
Authorhouse, 2002-05. Paperback. Like New. SIGNED by the author. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.76
8) Favorite Recipes Press 30th anniversary cookbook: Still cooking after thirty years

Favorite Recipes Press, 1993. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Spiral Bound. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$7.95
9) Favourite Farmhouse Recipes (Favourite Recipes)
Carole Gregory; Illustrator-A.R. Quinton

Favourite Farmhouse Recipes (Favourite Recipes)
J Salmon, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$1.00
10) February's road
John Verney

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.95
11) Fibre Ropes for Fishing Gear
Gerhard Klust

Not Avail, 1989-06-30. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$36.00
12) Field Guide to the War in Zululand
John Laband; P. S. Thompson; B. Martin

Intl Specialized Book Service Inc, 1979-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear and a neat owner name inside, otherwise a clean tight copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$29.95
13) Films of Norma Shearer
Jack Jacobs; Myron Braum

Lyle Stuart, 1977-11. Paperback. Good. Light shelf and reading wear and one small sticker removal mark, otherwise clean and tight with no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$31.95
14) Final Hope : Gaining Control of Your Aggressive Dog
Stephen J. Joubert

Final Hope : Gaining Control of Your Aggressive Dog
Howell Book House, 1998-09-16. Hardcover. Like New. HARDCOVER Clean tight copy, no marks or wear. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$6.49
15) Fire Power
Chrystos

Fire Power
Press Gang Publishers, 1995-10. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)

$2.68
16) Fireside Stories
Veronica S. Hutchinson; Illustrator-Lois Lenski

E.M. Hale and Company, 1927. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$9.70
17) The First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos Part II (Book only): Voice and Piano
Creator-Hal Leonard Corp.; Editor-Joan Frey Boytim

The First Book of Mezzo-Soprano/Alto Solos Part II (Book only): Voice and Piano
Stock photo.
G. Schirmer, Inc, 1993-12-01. Paperback. Good. Cover shelf and handling wear and a neat owner name inside, overall a clean solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$3.78
18) First Book of Trombone Solos
Various

First Book of Trombone Solos
Faber & Faber, 1990-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$8.75
19) The First Five (Rollins, Henry)
Henry Rollins

The First Five (Rollins, Henry)
2.13.61, 1997-09-04. Paperback. Good. Light shelf and reading wear, otherwise a clean solid copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$7.28
20) The First Seven Days the Story of the Creation from Genesis
Galdone Paul ( Illustrator )

Thomas Y Crowell, 1962. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States)
$3.11
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations